OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
1
8
6
R2
8
5
2
7
R3
3
1
4
5
R4
1
2
3
6
R5
2
1
6
4
R6
3
5
6
1
R7
8
9
3
4
R8
2
3
1
4
R9
2
8
1
5
R10
1
3
6
5
R11
7
6
8
5
Kennel closes at
04:53 12 April 2017
R1
2
1
8
6
Ladbrokes Maiden Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'm Iron Mike
Black D
T: Ross Brewer
Ross Brewer
5
NBT
Smooth Murder
Black D
T: Arrol Glynn
Arrol Glynn
N/A
NBT
Eukey Power
Black D
T: Jason Laurence
Jason Laurence
732
23.44
Miss Virginia
Blue B
T: Justin King
Justin King
2866
23.28
Call Me Bro
Brindle D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
5552
23.38
Topper Cerrone
Black D
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
2524
23.26
Lola's Boy
Black D
T: Timmy Graham
Timmy Graham
7
NBT
Evil Master
Black D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
5
NBT
Scott Will (SCR)
T: Walter King
Walter King
6577
23.95
Just Beaver (SCR)
T: John Aul
John Aul
6846
NBT
R2
8
5
2
7
Wenty Leagues Club Mdn Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheery O'cheetah
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7
24.50
Rug Life
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
7476
NBT
Last Confession
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
N/A
NBT
Muchas Gracias
Fawn B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
N/A
NBT
Mexican Spice
Blue B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
6
23.93
Tracey Anne
Fawn B
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
3856
NBT
Cold Reception
Black B
T: Peter Mccann
Peter Mccann
2822
23.06
Cawbourne Skeeta
Blue D
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
233
NBT
Black Dakota (SCR)
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
447
24.01
Guymer Tron (SCR)
T: Ross Brewer
Ross Brewer
575
23.86
R3
3
1
4
5
Angostura Llb Mdn Ht3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
How's It Thunder
Blue B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
6
24.28
Station Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Patricia Dean
Patricia Dean
N/A
NBT
Hickory Wind
Red Fwn B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
3356
23.43
Galaxy Lomar
Blue B
T: Jilion Tunnicliffe
Jilion Tunnicliffe
8
NBT
Premier Agitaton
Wh & Blk D
T: Justin King
Justin King
3
23.37
Zama Star
Red Bdl B
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
5
NBT
Manny Me
Black B
T: John Ashe
John Ashe
N/A
NBT
In Denial
Blue Bdl B
T: Kevin Blythe
Kevin Blythe
7
NBT
Cannon Run (SCR)
T: Todd Barnes
Todd Barnes
44
23.63
Pretty Chicki (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
55
23.84
R4
1
2
3
6
Bess Electrical Ht1 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kihael Diva
Black B
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
2321
22.84
Cath Attack
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
6114
23.48
Tuxedo Jack
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
3622
23.02
Snooker
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
1118
23.16
Avatar Blaser
Wh & Blue D
T: Samuel Parrelli
Samuel Parrelli
3631
22.84
Texas Tea Lady
Red Bdl B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
2584
23.12
Enjoy The Party
Black D
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
6124
22.97
Not So Good
Black D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1175
23.19
Rudolph Red (SCR)
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
4442
NBT
Magic Fiddler (SCR)
T: Patricia Dean
Patricia Dean
3542
22.98
R5
2
1
6
4
Castlewood Kitchens 0-2 Stks
Mixed 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Last Party
Wh & Blk B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
7442
36.00
Mrs. Spring
Black B
T: Gary Brown
Gary Brown
1212
NBT
Summer Gun
Black B
T: Garry Logue
Garry Logue
5235
36.90
Unique Chloe
Black B
T: Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones
2445
NBT
Doughboy Hollow
Red Fwn D
T: Dean Maniaci
Dean Maniaci
6323
36.90
Wild Twist
Black B
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
3736
NBT
Manzanares
Blue & Wh B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
5833
36.11
Midnight Paula
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
6545
NBT
Pride Of Athens (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4574
36.90
Runway Rebel (SCR)
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
5744
NBT
R6
3
5
6
1
electriciansupplies.com.au 1w Stks
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Agent Doggett
Black D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
5142
NBT
Dashandy Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
5326
NBT
Exultant
Fawn D
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
2564
31.59
Esteemed
Black D
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
4263
NBT
Armatree Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
4743
NBT
Shallay Pallay
Black D
T: George Tsohalis
George Tsohalis
17
NBT
Moonshine Spirit
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
15
NBT
Winsome Elaine
Black B
T: Todd Barnes
Todd Barnes
2213
31.68
Skid Oscar (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
71
NBT
Blitzing Racer (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
4174
NBT
R7
8
9
3
4
Evolution Windows 2-4 Stks
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Caity Lotz (SCR)
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
4222
30.99
Zoe's Storm
Brindle B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
6116
31.16
Pick It Up
Blk & Wh B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
3121
NBT
Myrniong Angel
Black B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
3325
31.33
Metal Magic
Black D
T: George Borg
George Borg
3577
30.78
Tap Out Tony
Black B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
6762
30.88
Myrniong Fatboy
Blue Bdl D
T: Bradley O'neil
Bradley O'neil
4563
31.20
Big Butters
Black B
T: Andrew Crouch
Andrew Crouch
1325
NBT
Shoshe
Blue B
(into 1)
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
2125
31.50
Fascinate Jasper (SCR)
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
2755
NBT
R8
2
3
1
4
Giavisor Australia Ht2 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ossy Suzy
Black B
T: Joanne Zammit
Joanne Zammit
1848
23.13
Tamaar Tux
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
2731
22.73
Shilo Valley
Black D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
111
22.80
Mystagogy
Fawn D
T: George Borg
George Borg
3482
22.83
Big Harry (L/SCR)
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
1547
NBT
He's Dreamin'
Wh & Blk D
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
5433
23.40
Rosa's Revenge
Black B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
2226
22.91
Frankie's Wham
Black D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
8242
23.01
Jersey Banner (SCR)
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
2147
23.73
Tukula (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
3488
23.83
R9
2
8
1
5
Globe Memorial Company Ht3 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Molly Maze
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
7216
22.91
Notorious Thief
Black D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
3664
22.68
Denali Sure As
Blue D
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
1522
23.13
Glen Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6552
22.84
Khumba
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
4455
22.68
Rema's Stone
Black B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
3811
22.85
Rose Of Lumpinee
Black B
T: Anthony Kitching
Anthony Kitching
8412
23.18
Sunny Pitubi
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
2466
22.68
Arthur Martha (SCR)
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
5176
23.24
Blitzing Betty (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
3561
23.39
R10
1
3
6
5
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Masse
Red Bdl B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5476
20.08
Ningbo Alice
Black B
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
8487
19.39
Sugar Ray Rosso
Fawn D
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
6886
NBT
Midnight Kiss
Black B
T: Margaret Russell
Margaret Russell
8768
19.28
Bogan Boy Racer
Brindle D
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
7865
NBT
Despicable Tess
Dark Bdl B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3877
19.17
No Bouncing Back
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
8665
19.41
Lakeside
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
6817
20.35
Nore Mac (SCR)
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
4767
NBT
Despicable Abbie (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6356
19.24
R11
7
6
8
5
Kevin Waters Towing Ht4 4/5th Grade Series H
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rick's Mate
Blk & Wh D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
1235
23.29
Sweeney
Brindle D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
1427
NBT
Career One
Black D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
3315
23.18
Emily's Heart
Red Bdl B
T: Kevin Brown
Kevin Brown
1574
23.08
Shirloz
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
1523
23.10
Big Red Sun
Red Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1235
22.74
He Can Yodel
Black D
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
314
22.70
Spring Nitro
Fawn D
T: Ray Tyquin
Ray Tyquin
4358
NBT
Carlo Run (SCR)
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
7474
22.86
Sketchy Lass (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
3778
NBT