OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
8
5
10
7
R2
4
6
5
7
R3
3
5
4
7
R4
1
7
8
2
R5
1
9
7
6
R6
6
5
7
2
R7
1
7
2
8
R8
6
2
8
7
R9
2
7
1
3
R10
3
8
2
6
R11
1
4
6
3
Kennel closes at
03:31 30 November 2016
R1
8
5
10
7
Ladbrokes Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Success (SCR)
T: Justin King
Justin King
2
23.29
Jetborne (SCR)
T: Robert Bulman
Robert Bulman
2
23.61
Ima Doll (SCR)
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
1
23.21
Rosa's Revenge
Black B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
6661
23.07
Cold Reception
Black B
T: Peter Mccann
Peter Mccann
5282
23.06
Dawn's Mystery
Black B
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
71
22.94
Sasha Banks
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
227
23.35
Fusion Girl
Black B
T: Sam Sultana
Sam Sultana
1
23.01
Oscar The Weapon
Black D
(into 3)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
3432
23.10
Bigbad Agnes
Black B
(into 2)
T: Joanne Brown
Joanne Brown
7473
23.58
R2
4
6
5
7
richmondgreyhounds.com Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Early Shirley (L/SCR)
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
4887
NBT
Nino Bale
Red Fwn D
T: Steven Nash
Steven Nash
7372
23.10
Eat Some Cake
Black D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
8264
NBT
Warrior Will
Lt Bdl D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
1183
22.58
Denim And Lace
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6283
23.29
Molly Maze
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
3431
22.96
Fancy Gun
Black B
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
2165
22.69
Irinka Jono
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8673
22.93
Moon Madness (SCR)
T: Jimmy White
Jimmy White
8325
23.13
Quantum Break (SCR)
T: Kenneth Fraser
Kenneth Fraser
3746
22.97
R3
3
5
4
7
Xmas Night Dec. 16 Stakes
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kava Chief
Fawn D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
7876
32.18
Your My Love
Black B
T: Peter Dennis
Peter Dennis
7568
NBT
He's Demanding
Fawn D
T: Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones
444
NBT
Mithril Magic
Black B
T: Tomas Rees
Tomas Rees
48
NBT
Flash Lock
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
3228
NBT
Mister Purple
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
7477
NBT
Corner Kick
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
244
NBT
Crackin' Kegs
Wh & Blue B
T: Leonard Studders
Leonard Studders
666
31.97
Delicia (SCR)
T: Joseph Buttigieg
Joseph Buttigieg
88
NBT
R4
1
7
8
2
Nye Race Night Dec. 31 Stakes
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Electric Strings
Blk & Wh D
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
N/A
NBT
Clenny Panther
Black B
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
8365
23.78
Ebony Son
Black D
T: Ronald Logue
Ronald Logue
8277
23.24
Flash Toff
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
72
NBT
Uno Bala Eddie
Black D
T: Guiseppe Denardo
Guiseppe Denardo
38
NBT
Daytona Trickle
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
3742
23.50
Curly Girly
Red Fwn B
T: Justin King
Justin King
4463
23.54
Tiarama
Wh & Bdl B
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
8543
23.63
My Little Mate (SCR)
T: Barbara Spackman
Barbara Spackman
N/A
NBT
Near Dark (SCR)
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
N/A
NBT
R5
1
9
7
6
racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shining Beauty
Black B
T: Percy Gordon
Percy Gordon
116
23.05
Alfie Diamond (SCR)
T: Steven Crompton
Steven Crompton
8178
23.41
Rufus Ruffcut
Blue Bdl D
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3751
22.72
After Lisa
Brindle B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
1653
22.89
Downworlder
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8471
23.71
Ironbar Merv
Black D
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
1154
NBT
Miss Sonoma
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
3253
23.13
Nearly Lilly
Black B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
3518
NBT
Diamond Heist
Wh & Blk B
(into 2)
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
3164
22.94
Mcstuffins (SCR)
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
6817
24.52
R6
6
5
7
2
#richmond_greys Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Terms
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8775
31.02
Coachella
Black B
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
5471
31.47
Nervous Energy
Black D
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
6344
32.20
Gee Somebody
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
4428
30.81
Kenzali
Wh & Bdl B
T: Hagob Tatian
Hagob Tatian
6767
30.92
Watta Barghest
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
3344
31.09
Black Ju Ju
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
2141
31.08
Elle Nette Lee
Fawn D
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
4355
30.99
Eurelia's Dust (SCR)
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
7768
30.92
Pride Of Athens (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6457
32.03
R7
1
7
2
8
Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zoe's Storm
Brindle B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
8461
31.32
Teesha Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
3854
31.34
Parolee
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
3768
31.58
She's All Roman
Black B
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
6485
31.08
Midnight Harmony
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
2855
31.72
Unshackled
Brindle B
T: Paul Van Gestel
Paul Van Gestel
4634
31.29
Triple Crown Bea
Black B
T: Thomas Fink
Thomas Fink
2413
NBT
Brandy Flash
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
6565
NBT
Old School Mates (SCR)
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
5487
30.85
Despicable Jaxon (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
5556
31.94
R8
6
2
8
7
Angostura Llb Stakes
3rd/4th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elite Torque (SCR)
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
5336
23.07
Madam Swanny
Blue B
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
8866
NBT
Midnight Kiss
Black B
T: Margaret Russell
Margaret Russell
1887
23.03
Havin' A Browz
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
1417
22.99
Murphy's Law (L/SCR)
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
4261
22.91
Kilkee May
Red Bdl B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
3316
23.26
Diva's Law
Blk & Wh B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
7257
23.01
Assertive Ostie
Wh & Blue D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
8625
23.20
R9
2
7
1
3
Bess Electrical Stakes
M1/M2/M3 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sheba's Diva
Brindle B
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
3151
NBT
Soul Breaking
Black B
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
7311
22.83
Spring Murder
Brindle D
T: Arrol Glynn
Arrol Glynn
8612
22.53
Hashtag Drew
Black D
T: Raymond Toomey
Raymond Toomey
3345
23.07
Debbie's Prince
Black D
T: Owen Langley
Owen Langley
5265
22.78
Constable Sniff
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
6514
22.35
Benji's Friend
Black B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
5163
22.63
Stilton Combat
Lt Fawn D
T: Warren Bolwell
Warren Bolwell
1628
23.05
Magic Spice (SCR)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
3476
23.05
Bekim Maxim (SCR)
T: Jason Sparks
Jason Sparks
6443
23.06
R10
3
8
2
6
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kiwi Five
Blue & Wh D
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
6768
19.28
Hot Fab Shiraz
Black B
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
8677
NBT
Where's Penny
Black B
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
8867
NBT
Katie Elizabeth
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6888
19.59
Vee Ate Gully
Blue Bdl B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
5878
19.52
Twisten Twirl
Red Fwn B
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7578
NBT
Proper Toff
BK B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8866
19.54
Blue Rapid
Brindle D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
7554
19.31
High Angel (SCR)
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
8467
NBT
Jack The Painter (SCR)
T: Steven Crompton
Steven Crompton
5756
NBT
R11
1
4
6
3
Bernipave Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crusader Magic
Black D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
1375
NBT
Jaycee Tran
Black D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
5437
23.69
Pride Of Athos
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
3375
23.20
Faith To Excel
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
3714
23.29
Ironbar Stewart
Black D
T: John Vanderburg
John Vanderburg
81
NBT
Temple Gate
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
4527
23.04
Ela Dodger
Black B
T: John Mooney
John Mooney
4327
NBT
Browza Bob'
Black D
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
3436
23.26
Rema's Gade (SCR)
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
3541
NBT
Ohana Nicholas (SCR)
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
7764
23.50