OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Albion Park
Bendigo
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
2
1
5
R2
1
3
5
8
R3
8
1
2
7
R4
3
4
1
5
R5
3
2
7
8
R6
3
2
5
1
R7
1
7
2
4
R8
7
8
4
6
R9
4
6
5
1
R10
8
1
4
9
Kennel closes at
04:42 10 August 2016
R1
6
2
1
5
Ladbrokes Maiden Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pride Of Athos
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
6324
19.12
Snooker
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8251
19.02
Bearded Skater
Blk & Wh D
T: Bill Grech
Bill Grech
323
19.32
Magic Thelma
Black B
T: Craig Martin
Craig Martin
3763
19.09
Evangelos
Red Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4832
19.13
Jett Momentum
Black B
T: Mark Azzopardi
Mark Azzopardi
5421
18.53
Classy Bullett
Black D
T: Allan Stewart
Allan Stewart
4226
19.12
Same Faces
Black D
T: George Borg
George Borg
4431
19.10
Downworlder (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7534
19.20
Fancy Boy (SCR)
T: Tomislav Culjak
Tomislav Culjak
5624
19.40
R2
1
3
5
8
Bess Electrical Mdn Heat1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Sausages
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
5263
23.34
Pale Blue
Blue D
T: Steven Taylor
Steven Taylor
8436
23.17
Jock Colley
Red Fwn D
T: John Jones
John Jones
223
NBT
Olivia Mary
Blue B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
3247
23.59
He's Dreamin'
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
2323
23.44
Downworlder
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
7534
NBT
Sublime Miss
Black B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
7244
23.45
Precision Made
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
N/A
NBT
Despicable Dixon (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
5
23.99
Sensational Look (SCR)
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
8
NBT
R3
8
1
2
7
Bernipave Mdn Heat2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Louise
Black B
T: Craig Martin
Craig Martin
7638
NBT
Heard 'Em Say
Black D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
4287
23.12
Despicable Betty
Red Fwn B
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
6538
23.65
Go Go Go
Black B
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
7672
23.22
Miss Windsor
Black B
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
N/A
NBT
Simply Ola
Black B
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
2332
23.02
Sweet Kibble
Blue Bdl B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
6236
23.71
Bold Ruler
Blk & Wh D
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
623
NBT
Utah Miss (SCR)
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
5
23.80
Lee Cosmic (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
8
NBT
R4
3
4
1
5
Castlewood Kitchens Mdn Heat3 Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Despicable Jaxon
Red Fwn D
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
N/A
NBT
Fancy Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Tomislav Culjak
Tomislav Culjak
5624
23.29
Proper Toff
BK B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5732
23.36
True Danger
Black D
T: Daniel Marshall
Daniel Marshall
2527
23.59
Survivor Mae
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
N/A
NBT
Daytona Trickle
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
N/A
NBT
Adagio
Black D
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
7377
24.24
Jeteye's Gem
Wht & Fwn B
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
4862
NBT
Rick's Mate (SCR)
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
N/A
NBT
Calmers Coming (SCR)
T: Chad Achurch
Chad Achurch
6
NBT
R5
3
2
7
8
Courtesy Appliance Services Stks
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coachella
Black B
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
7567
31.53
Swingfire
Black B
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
1655
31.18
Eden's Promise
Black B
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
2887
31.61
Kaylee Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
5216
31.39
Nigel Ignite
Wh & Bdl D
T: Robert Hoare
Robert Hoare
2785
32.52
Lucy Mac Call
Black B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
6546
31.82
Miss College
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
4332
31.10
Jade Galaxy
Blue Bdl B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
4464
31.48
Eurelia's Dust (SCR)
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
8678
30.92
Twisten Twirl (SCR)
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
4457
31.19
R6
3
2
5
1
Direct Electrical Heat1 Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prince Jeteye
Wh & Blue D
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
6422
18.91
Mystagogy
Fawn D
T: George Borg
George Borg
6467
18.77
Simply Roadster
Black D
T: Peter Rodgers
Peter Rodgers
2312
NBT
Big Mistake
Blue & Wh B
T: Keith Waddington
Keith Waddington
1243
19.54
Monster Storm
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
1141
18.76
No Holding Back
Black B
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
3665
19.26
George Kelby
Brindle D
T: Darryl Wilson
Darryl Wilson
1182
18.94
Malo
Black D
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
1626
NBT
Sketchy Jai (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4366
19.54
Jude's Boy (SCR)
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
3163
NBT
R7
1
7
2
4
Evolution Windows Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fab Seven
Black D
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
1446
31.07
Dyna Nerf
Red Fwn D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
7324
31.19
Martini Girl
Black B
T: John Marshall
John Marshall
4335
31.15
Star Seven
Black B
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
3218
31.22
Frankie's Wham
Black D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
8856
32.07
Heez Beez Neez
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
3786
NBT
Denim And Lace
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
4184
NBT
Dyna Overt
Blue Fwn B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6543
31.67
Just Lonely Boy (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
7547
30.82
Browza Bob' (SCR)
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
5776
31.61
R8
7
8
4
6
Giavisor Australia Heat2 Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marlow's Babe
Black B
T: Gary Shipley
Gary Shipley
6533
19.07
Zulu Opal
Black B
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
6322
NBT
Molly Maze
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
3734
NBT
Mavriki Pano
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
4254
NBT
Mr. Marlow
Black D
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
3186
NBT
George Banner
Red Bdl D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
7825
NBT
Khumba
Red Bdl D
T: Ronald Alcock
Ronald Alcock
1318
18.76
Blue Tongue Blue
Blue B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7353
18.83
Blue Tellytubby (SCR)
T: Juan Prindesis
Juan Prindesis
7536
19.33
Stella's Star (SCR)
T: Peter Togias
Peter Togias
6678
19.15
R9
4
6
5
1
Grnsw Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Topper Webb
Red Bdl D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
6546
23.47
Ruggwil To Excel (SCR)
T: Alan Provest
Alan Provest
7646
NBT
Jaycee Tran
Black D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
6664
NBT
Empire Lightning
Black D
T: Nicholas Tremain
Nicholas Tremain
6687
NBT
Gun Force
Black D
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
8686
23.56
Bugatti Star
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7624
23.97
Katie Elizabeth
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
5457
23.64
Torque 'Em Up
Black B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
3877
23.47
R10
8
1
4
9
Globe Memorial Company Heat3 Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Assertive Ostie
Wh & Blue D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
3186
19.57
Despicable Mick
Lt Fawn D
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
1
NBT
Sketchy Bindi (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1334
NBT
Jude's Promise
Black B
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
5261
19.65
Little High
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
2778
NBT
Shorty Banner
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
5854
NBT
Belimba Maserati
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
2167
19.21
Sharina Gun
Brindle D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
2318
NBT
Skylah Jewel
Black B
(into 3)
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
5354
19.22
Gold Air (SCR)
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
3687
NBT