OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Grafton
Ladbrokes Gardens
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Horsham
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
3
5
4
R2
7
4
1
5
R3
4
6
5
7
R4
1
2
8
4
R5
1
2
7
6
R6
8
5
6
1
R7
5
1
10
8
R8
7
1
6
2
R9
5
9
2
1
R10
6
1
5
8
R11
4
1
3
5
Kennel closes at
01:15 30 July 2016
R1
7
3
5
4
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Light 'Em Daph
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
45
23.90
Swooping Yelp
Black B
T: Christopher Zammit
Christopher Zammit
55
23.40
White Sausages
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
575
NBT
El Ruby
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5847
23.74
Dossy's Fancy
Black B
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
7475
NBT
Black Label (SCR)
T: Dennis Stewart
Dennis Stewart
5685
24.08
Semi Trailer
Fawn D
T: Leonard Polidano
Leonard Polidano
7458
23.47
Legion Belle
Red Bdl B
T: Richard Jones
Richard Jones
5846
23.53
Scott Will
Black D
(into 6)
T: Walter King
Walter King
77
NBT
Sure To Dance (SCR)
T: Carolynn Needham
Carolynn Needham
86
NBT
R2
7
4
1
5
Steeline Riverstone Maiden
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Do Your Dander
Black B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
5468
NBT
Fonicaz Lucy
Blue B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
6576
31.78
Devine Melody (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
5376
NBT
Alfie Diamond
Black D
T: Steven Crompton
Steven Crompton
5746
NBT
Cosmic Viper
Black D
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
6763
31.96
Kava Chief
Fawn D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
6578
32.29
Caity Lotz
Wh & Blk B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
6855
31.78
Starburst Dulcie
Red Bdl B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
8457
NBT
Smiley Vixon
Black B
(into 3)
T: Gregory Stenner
Gregory Stenner
6787
31.90
Bradam Begins (SCR)
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
87
33.80
R3
4
6
5
7
Wentworthville Leagues Club Maiden
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet Park
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
767
NBT
Your My Love
Black B
T: Peter Dennis
Peter Dennis
67
19.65
Buy Back Baby
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Fletcher Smith
Mark Fletcher Smith
8876
19.69
Hills Ghost
Red Fwn B
T: Steven Nash
Steven Nash
84
NBT
Downworlder
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
75
19.83
Classy Bullett
Black D
T: Allan Stewart
Allan Stewart
7654
NBT
Surfin' Dazza
Brindle D
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
4584
19.33
Nudi Drumma
Black D
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
7786
NBT
Smashing Cam (SCR)
T: Neil Falk
Neil Falk
885
NBT
Bugatti Flame (SCR)
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
888
NBT
R4
1
2
8
4
Swift Fancy @ Stud Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Em Be Sea
Brindle D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
6577
23.07
Fancy Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Tomislav Culjak
Tomislav Culjak
2756
23.75
Willow Torque
Black B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
876
24.30
Bash Boy Bay
Fawn D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
5576
23.28
Mellow Charm
Dark Bdl B
T: Jennifer Ngurah
Jennifer Ngurah
5685
NBT
Howard's Odyssey (SCR)
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
8761
NBT
We Are Due
Black D
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
7684
23.81
Devine Robe
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
3747
NBT
Topper Raines
Black D
(into 6)
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
77
NBT
Thermal Magic (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
87
NBT
R5
1
2
7
6
Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Broken English
Black B
T: Raymond Lacava
Raymond Lacava
75
23.49
Rose Of Lumpinee
Black B
T: Christopher Brennen
Christopher Brennen
67
NBT
Model Galaxy
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
6688
NBT
Mega Deal
Black B
T: Ronald Logue
Ronald Logue
6847
23.33
Acropolis Pride
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7578
23.86
War Arrow
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Zahra
Raymond Zahra
74
NBT
Topper Swaye
Black B
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
46
NBT
Like Caviar
Black B
T: Sharon Jackson
Sharon Jackson
6466
23.23
Friction Runner (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
86
23.59
See Ya Thursday (SCR)
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
76
NBT
R6
8
5
6
1
greyhound-data.com Maiden
Maiden 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$300
$210 - $60 - $30
$210 - $60 - $30
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Devine Mirth
Brindle B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
685
NBT
All Of Them
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6664
NBT
El Don Senior
Black D
T: Raymond Walters
Raymond Walters
8854
NBT
Jacmoc Delight
Blue B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
66
NBT
Bugatti Magic
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6744
NBT
Evangelos
Red Bdl D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
7748
19.61
Sambucca Shot
Black D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
488
NBT
Halee Sunrise
Black B
T: David Robertson
David Robertson
4867
NBT
Cosmic Avalanche (SCR)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
7877
19.25
Ill Be Wright (SCR)
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
688
NBT
R7
5
1
10
8
South Windsor Butchery Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Banana Fritter
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6635
23.51
Ay Flash
Blue & Wh B
T: Mandy Blewitt
Mandy Blewitt
6456
NBT
My Boy Mitch (SCR)
T: Robert Kemp
Robert Kemp
6774
NBT
Red Set Go (SCR)
T: Jay Lyons
Jay Lyons
5667
NBT
Miss Hac
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Brennen
Christopher Brennen
8746
23.41
Dark Pegasus
Black D
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
6368
NBT
Gun Force
Black D
T: Antonio Teofilo
Antonio Teofilo
5868
23.56
Cranky Snagrow
Blue B
T: Mandy Blewitt
Mandy Blewitt
3768
NBT
Bellyache
Black B
(into 3)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
8587
22.99
Kava Magic
Black B
(into 4)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
4855
23.06
R8
7
1
6
2
Angostura Llb Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Porkie Pie
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
7863
18.84
Topper Webb
Red Bdl D
T: Diane Wells
Diane Wells
5465
19.44
Despicable Abbie
Brindle B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
6266
19.58
Fly Little Wing
Blue B
T: Dale Tolmie
Dale Tolmie
8575
NBT
Wanting
Black B
T: Andrew Munroe
Andrew Munroe
4771
NBT
Haute Couture
Black B
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
6817
19.61
Night's Watch
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
8645
NBT
Got The Sillys
Wh & Bdl B
T: Mark Fletcher Smith
Mark Fletcher Smith
7555
NBT
Backup Bella (SCR)
T: Bernard O'reilly
Bernard O'reilly
7767
19.39
Spot Fixing (SCR)
T: Martin Carroll
Martin Carroll
7847
19.26
R9
5
9
2
1
Bess Electrical Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$495
$340 - $105 - $50
$340 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Warami Gold
Blue B
T: Peter Togias
Peter Togias
3867
31.43
Parolee
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
3865
31.58
Torque 'Em Up
Black B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
8387
31.91
Spring Dance (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
5755
NBT
Mooloolaba
Wh & Blk B
T: Steven Crompton
Steven Crompton
6158
31.32
Isa Wild Black
Black D
T: Brian Chivers
Brian Chivers
8547
NBT
Lucy Mac Call
Black B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
8386
31.82
Bonno Cyrus
Black D
T: Craig Benjamin
Craig Benjamin
5462
NBT
My Entourage
Black D
(into 4)
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
7757
NBT
How Cheeky (SCR)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
8787
NBT
R10
6
1
5
8
Bernipave Stakes
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bugatti Star
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
8576
19.49
Zipping Rebel
Red Fwn B
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
6875
20.13
Little Hemi
Blk & Wh B
T: Michael Stegnjaic
Michael Stegnjaic
6488
NBT
Jaycee Tran
Black D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
4766
NBT
Londonderry Lass
Black B
T: Paul Boyd
Paul Boyd
7477
NBT
Boban
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
6588
NBT
Chee Zee Elmit
Black D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
7484
NBT
Spring Devil
Brindle D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
8866
NBT
Carmel's Babe (SCR)
T: Gail Hobbs
Gail Hobbs
8568
19.89
Tiger Fatigue (SCR)
T: Mark Fletcher Smith
Mark Fletcher Smith
7868
NBT
R11
4
1
3
5
Castlewood Kitchens Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$395
$270 - $85 - $40
$270 - $85 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Kippy
Black B
T: Ronald Logue
Ronald Logue
4616
23.25
Blue Fusion (SCR)
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
8566
NBT
Julius
Black D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
5653
23.30
Sootie's Me Girl
White B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4585
22.95
What Lies
Black D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
3778
NBT
Trend Trio
Black B
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
4775
NBT
Iona Cece
Black B
T: Nadia Sidrak
Nadia Sidrak
6574
NBT
Law And Order
Black D
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
4518
23.08
Jade Galaxy
Blue Bdl B
(into 2)
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
7544
23.51
Keep Your Roses (SCR)
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
2776
NBT