OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Angle Park
Meadows
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Angle Park
SA
Meadows
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Northam
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
1
8
2
R2
6
9
4
2
R3
6
1
7
2
R4
3
2
5
7
R5
6
1
5
3
R6
1
7
2
5
R7
8
2
4
5
R8
2
5
8
6
R9
6
5
7
2
R10
8
5
7
4
Kennel closes at
03:59 20 January 2016
R1
4
1
8
2
Double Winnings with Unibet Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Joy Rider
Wh & Bdl B
T: Ben Jarczewski
Ben Jarczewski
N/A
NBT
Cool Kippy
Black B
T: Ronald Logue
Ronald Logue
3638
23.25
Nailed Down
Black D
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
3244
23.19
Father Tom
Black D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
2324
NBT
Aqua Divergent
Fawn D
T: John Ayoub
John Ayoub
8432
23.04
After Lisa (SCR)
T: Patrick Daly
Patrick Daly
24
23.35
Elusive Ned
Fawn D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
3283
23.00
Marquizzed
Brindle B
T: Patrick Valentine
Patrick Valentine
5636
23.51
Panamar Icon
Red Fwn B
(into 6)
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
3
23.62
Bit Compact (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
4684
23.41
R2
6
9
4
2
Bess Electrical Heat Sprint Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Mistake
Blue & Wh B
T: Keith Waddington
Keith Waddington
7228
NBT
Klemmer
Lt Fawn D
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
2338
NBT
Gold Fever Belle (SCR)
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
3535
19.91
Starburst Sam
Black D
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
3124
NBT
Almost Black
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
1262
NBT
Rich Tom
Black D
T: Karen Sanderson
Karen Sanderson
6222
NBT
On The Trigger (SCR)
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
7546
19.24
Jude's Promise
Black B
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
1626
NBT
Edmund Pocket
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
6335
19.01
Jamella Nova
Brindle B
(into 3)
T: Lance Simon
Lance Simon
7368
NBT
R3
6
1
7
2
Bernipave Stakes
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Memory Dawn
Red Fwn B
T: Brian Frost
Brian Frost
5784
36.32
Warami Vegas
Black D
T: Sam Nikolakopoulos
Sam Nikolakopoulos
8545
NBT
Senor Speedy
Black D
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
5548
NBT
Funky Boo Boo (SCR)
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
4777
37.90
Vacant Box
Rojo Dragon
Black D
T: John Byrne
John Byrne
7642
NBT
Manny Rivers
Red Fwn B
T: Jason Platts
Jason Platts
5848
NBT
Zipping Dallas
Red Fwn D
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
6855
NBT
R4
3
2
5
7
Castlewood Kitchens Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Buster
Brindle D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
8853
NBT
Brewser Bill
Black D
T: Wes Ryan
Wes Ryan
N/A
NBT
Sazoo Icon
Black B
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
38
23.49
Tuscan Prince
Black D
T: Bruce Voltz
Bruce Voltz
62
23.53
Unpunished
Brindle D
T: John Ayoub
John Ayoub
N/A
NBT
Divonic
Black B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
2836
NBT
Peaceful Dream
Blue B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6362
NBT
Zipping Harvey
Blue D
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
3353
NBT
Chee Zee Elmit (SCR)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
N/A
NBT
Betty Barbun (SCR)
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
2
NBT
R5
6
1
5
3
Courtesy Appliance Service Stks
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Label
Wh & Blk B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
1663
36.83
James Express
Black D
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
1145
35.86
Elite Arena
Wh & Blk B
T: Dennis Gialanze
Dennis Gialanze
3557
36.10
Cosmic Woody
Fawn D
T: John Grief
John Grief
5233
36.10
My Boy Brodie
Blue Fwn D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4242
36.31
San Joy
Blk & Wh B
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
5362
NBT
Cherokee Fiddle
Wh & Blk D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
8776
35.77
Yarramundi Hanna (SCR)
T: John Bowman
John Bowman
2448
38.05
R6
1
7
2
5
Dinky Di Web Design Heat Sprint Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Full Treatment
Black D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
1166
NBT
Jono's Pengala
Wh & Blk D
T: Jonathan Gatt
Jonathan Gatt
1821
NBT
Flying Sikh
Dark Bdl D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
7441
NBT
Dawn Mini (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
3554
19.65
Hot Feeling
Brindle D
T: Mitchell Conquest
Mitchell Conquest
6252
NBT
Irish Butcher
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
2724
18.97
Survivor's Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
4443
19.10
Rusty Find
Red Fwn B
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
3671
19.20
Monsignor Ace
Black D
(into 4)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
3632
NBT
Jimmy Da Genius (SCR)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5383
NBT
R7
8
2
4
5
Direct Electrical Supplies Stks
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crusty Blackjack
Black B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
4164
NBT
Kava Blade
Brindle D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
2346
32.78
Luck Box Jono
Black D
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
6886
NBT
Stilton Combat
Lt Fawn D
T: Warren Bolwell
Warren Bolwell
7827
31.09
Metal Magic
Black D
T: Garry Frazer
Garry Frazer
4244
30.78
Brindie Marble
Red Bdl B
T: Mervyn Buckley
Mervyn Buckley
6786
31.80
Fancy Mick
Black D
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
4585
31.11
Madam Anne
Blue B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
176
NBT
Sootie's Me Girl (SCR)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
5574
32.27
Gold Sapphire (SCR)
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
3776
NBT
R8
2
5
8
6
Excite Signs Stakes
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beetown Tommy
Wh & Blk D
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
1568
31.91
Madam Scarlet
Blue B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
7427
NBT
Kava Magic
Black B
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
1435
31.64
Eurelia's Dust (SCR)
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
6338
31.20
Kava Fancy
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
3321
30.98
Jody Fly
Blue B
T: Richard Jones
Richard Jones
4866
30.90
Hazy Lotto
Brindle D
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
6364
31.10
She's Boom Browz
Fawn B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
7836
31.11
Gold Sapphire (SCR)
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
3776
NBT
Sootie's Me Girl
White B
(into 4)
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
5574
32.27
R9
6
5
7
2
Giavisor Australia Stakes
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Browza Bob'
Black D
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
68
NBT
Hooter Harnett
Black D
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
N/A
NBT
Paradise
Brindle D
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
8765
32.22
San Tan Bekim (SCR)
T: Ronald Mcguiness
Ronald Mcguiness
65
NBT
Maddy Won
Black B
T: Vivian Cook
Vivian Cook
6347
31.35
Elleni Banner
Black B
T: Gary Adams
Gary Adams
2326
NBT
Fab's Fury
Black D
T: Walter Simmons
Walter Simmons
66
NBT
Blue Denali
Blue D
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
4654
NBT
Gate Up Chief (SCR)
T: Wayne Boreland
Wayne Boreland
88
NBT
R10
8
5
7
4
Globe Memorial Company Heat Sprint Series H
5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sekonda Belle
Black B
T: Gary Shipley
Gary Shipley
8128
19.52
Starburst Bill
Black D
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
1675
NBT
Lika Gunshot
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
8724
20.66
Despicable Matt
Red Fwn D
T: Timmy Graham
Timmy Graham
5355
NBT
Teresa's Hawke
Black B
T: Ben Jarczewski
Ben Jarczewski
1531
NBT
Frankie's Wham
Black D
T: Paul Camilleri
Paul Camilleri
3266
NBT
New Direction
Black B
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
2113
NBT
Known As Typo
Fawn B
T: Mark Humphries
Mark Humphries
2217
NBT
Jackie Brown (SCR)
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
5263
19.43
Rusty Gold (SCR)
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
2136
19.34