OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Gawler
Rockhampton
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Gawler
SA
Rockhampton
QLD
Northam
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
5
6
3
R2
2
5
4
8
R3
3
2
4
8
R4
3
4
8
1
R5
3
1
6
8
R6
3
7
10
5
R7
1
7
4
3
R8
4
5
2
7
R9
6
7
2
1
R10
7
9
5
2
Kennel closes at
03:52 16 December 2015
R1
7
5
6
3
Double Winning with Unibet Mdn H Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Plains
Blk & Wh B
T: Bernard O'reilly
Bernard O'reilly
3465
23.81
Marquizzed (SCR)
T: Patrick Valentine
Patrick Valentine
56
NBT
Charlie's Won
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
4244
23.27
Cool Kippy
Black B
T: Ronald Logue
Ronald Logue
3563
NBT
Mcmurphy
Black D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
7
23.70
Mostly Magic
Black B
T: Stella Mackinnon
Stella Mackinnon
3
23.19
Nervous Energy
Black D
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
N/A
NBT
Winsome Jane (SCR)
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
4784
NBT
Simply Smashing (SCR)
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
5647
23.45
Blue Denali
Blue D
(into 8)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
5646
NBT
R2
2
5
4
8
Direct Electrical Supplies Mdn
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jeteye's Gem
Wht & Fwn B
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
7727
NBT
Molly Dawes
Black B
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
43
31.08
Madliena Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
5245
NBT
Maddy Won
Black B
T: Vivian Cook
Vivian Cook
526
NBT
Rudianos
Black D
T: Brian Reilly
Brian Reilly
4552
30.88
Talking Tongues
Black D
T: John Zammit
John Zammit
3244
31.05
Jurayne
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
436
31.83
Swan Black
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
4467
31.15
Girl In Gold (SCR)
T: Brendon Williams
Brendon Williams
6577
NBT
R3
3
2
4
8
Excite Signs Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dry Spell (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
7174
18.78
Prince Jeteye
Wh & Blue D
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
421
NBT
Lasseters Reef
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
4551
18.60
Edmund Pocket
Fawn D
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
3456
19.01
Zealous Revenge
Blue Bd & W D
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
7464
NBT
John's Magic (SCR)
T: Scott Gunning
Scott Gunning
4774
NBT
Bellyache
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1175
19.21
Bobby Bant
Wh & Blk D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
7768
18.72
Queen Lehigh
Black B
(into 1)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5466
NBT
I'm Dynamic
Black B
(into 6)
T: Shirley Davidson
Shirley Davidson
5834
19.57
R4
3
4
8
1
Giavisor Australia Mdn Ht Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Temple Gate
Black D
T: Ernest Borg
Ernest Borg
6255
24.32
Ivory Galaxy
Wh & Blue B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
8
23.89
Thirsty Zeus
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
25
23.42
Tuscan Prince
Black D
T: Bruce Voltz
Bruce Voltz
6
NBT
Clock's Ticking (SCR)
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
N/A
NBT
Glen Star
Wh & Blk B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6
NBT
Bubba's Express (L/SCR)
T: Thomas Fink
Thomas Fink
6
NBT
Indiana Mango
Brindle B
T: Carly Brown
Carly Brown
7544
NBT
Lightning Lucy
Black B
(into 5)
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
8374
NBT
Mega Deal (SCR)
T: Ronald Logue
Ronald Logue
84
NBT
R5
3
1
6
8
Globe Memorial Company Stks
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Delaware
Fawn B
T: Justin King
Justin King
6516
31.48
Jade Galaxy
Blue Bdl B
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
8258
31.48
Official Label
Red Fwn D
T: John Ayoub
John Ayoub
4423
31.47
Kanga Roo
Red Bdl B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
5373
31.17
Sutro Shiraz
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
5465
31.75
Pearl's Legacy
Black B
T: Peter Stanford
Peter Stanford
5643
NBT
Nesta No Cry
Lt Bdl D
T: George Borg
George Borg
5256
31.03
Midnight Elsie
Black B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
4723
NBT
Rinaldo Reason (SCR)
T: John Gale
John Gale
4444
31.76
R6
3
7
10
5
Kevin Waters Towing Stks
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aunty Jagger
Black B
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
3765
22.86
Mini Load (SCR)
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
5613
23.05
Lou Lou Thunder
Black D
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
2674
22.85
Jeteye Express (SCR)
T: Stevan Vas
Stevan Vas
1885
23.93
Watta Barghest
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
5234
22.99
Jude's Promise
Black B
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
1162
23.79
Warthog
Black B
T: Hayden Wilson
Hayden Wilson
6665
22.97
Zipping Dallas
Red Fwn D
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
8576
NBT
My Man
Lt Bdl D
(into 2)
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
8856
23.53
Darted
Blue D
(into 4)
T: Hayden Wilson
Hayden Wilson
8665
23.21
R7
1
7
4
3
Magic Sprite @ Stud Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Currawong Cutie
Blk & Wh B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6132
18.61
Curly Magic
Black D
T: George Borg
George Borg
7356
NBT
Chunky Chihuahua
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1474
19.57
Almost Magic
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
1464
NBT
Felon Rose
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
4446
19.47
Triple Crown Gal
Red Bdl B
T: Bill Grech
Bill Grech
1236
19.38
Lehigh Limit
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7647
NBT
Gold Fever Sandy
Brindle B
T: Warren Scott
Warren Scott
4485
NBT
Jude's Boy (SCR)
T: Anthony Hokin
Anthony Hokin
7162
NBT
Marlow's Babe (SCR)
T: Gary Shipley
Gary Shipley
7464
19.23
R8
4
5
2
7
penrithelectrical.com.au Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Cake
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
4187
NBT
Ellie Mae
Black B
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
2442
NBT
Magic Bella
Black B
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
5358
23.63
Eurelia's Dust
Black D
T: Joseph Proietto
Joseph Proietto
3221
22.88
Nevada Scorpion
Black D
T: Bruce King
Bruce King
612
23.01
Sootie's Me Girl
White B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
6775
22.95
Lehigh Lady
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
4238
23.00
Catch The Pigeon
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
7775
23.10
Half A Sixpence (SCR)
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
5414
23.19
Cosmic Lilah (SCR)
T: Thomas Fink
Thomas Fink
7584
23.13
R9
6
7
2
1
Remedial Waterproofing Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keep Searching
Blk & Wh D
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
1
NBT
Blue Tongue Blue
Blue B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1742
18.83
Brooklyn Blue (SCR)
T: Andrew Drapiewski
Andrew Drapiewski
3285
19.14
Country Dancer
Black B
T: John Grief
John Grief
5248
NBT
Lehigh Lotto
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
2322
NBT
Balanced Red
Fawn D
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
1747
18.70
Havin' A Browz
Black B
T: Christopher Cathcart
Christopher Cathcart
1242
19.24
Make Own Luck
Brindle B
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
7667
19.46
Bonanza Gold
Blue Fwn D
(into 3)
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
5357
NBT
Mrs. Moonclay (SCR)
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
1767
NBT
R10
7
9
5
2
Starr Kennels Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 330m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Comments (SCR)
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
7613
NBT
Denali Sure As
Blue D
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
4214
NBT
Family Man (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4164
18.77
Grand Attitude
Blue D
T: Janel Erwin
Janel Erwin
3863
NBT
Empress Kenna
Brindle B
T: Carly Brown
Carly Brown
5362
NBT
Don't Tell Mel
Black B
T: Anthony Meredith
Anthony Meredith
2436
19.04
Taipan Tracey
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
1141
19.05
Sasha's Ash (L/SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
3156
NBT
Dancin Annabel
Black B
(into 1)
T: John Grief
John Grief
4655
19.01
Magic Spice
Black D
(into 3)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
1888
19.87