OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Lithgow
Taree
Broken Hill
Gunnedah
Potts Park
Nowra
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Taree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
1
8
6
R2
1
2
4
6
R3
5
8
1
6
R4
1
4
8
6
R5
6
4
2
8
R6
4
2
5
6
R7
2
4
3
6
R8
6
1
2
8
R9
2
6
10
1
R10
1
3
8
2
Kennel closes at
07:16 10 October 2015
R1
4
1
8
6
Unibet Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Half A Sixpence
Black D
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
5873
23.19
We Are Due
Black D
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
6437
NBT
Paradise
Brindle D
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
3387
23.20
Magic Wings
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
N/A
NBT
Yambla Walt
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5255
23.36
Crazy Di
Black B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
26
NBT
Rafferty's Rules
Blue Fwn B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
2
23.02
Madge Maguire
Black D
T: John Maroun
John Maroun
2
22.95
Silver Symphony (SCR)
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
N/A
NBT
Em Be Sea (SCR)
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
7
24.12
R2
1
2
4
6
Direct Electrical Supplies Ht1 Maiden Series H
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miami Demon
Wh & Blk D
T: Leonard Studders
Leonard Studders
4246
31.26
I'm Jacko
Black D
T: Todd Day
Todd Day
6532
NBT
Gypsy's Solution
Black B
T: Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood
5667
32.21
Three Toe Moe
Wh & Blk B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
3243
31.37
Winsome Jane
Black B
T: Todd Barnes
Todd Barnes
6
32.00
Retro Flyer
Black B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
235
31.41
Talking Tongues
Black D
T: John Zammit
John Zammit
3235
NBT
Regal Treasure
Black B
T: Mary Olling
Mary Olling
3558
NBT
Magic Opal (SCR)
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
8776
32.20
R3
5
8
1
6
Excite Signs Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Le Fudge
Black D
T: Keith Stanley
Keith Stanley
1131
22.74
Blunt
Black B
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
4646
23.10
Desert Spike
Brindle B
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
2114
23.82
Bobby Bant
Wh & Blk D
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
5182
22.79
Felon Rose
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
3732
22.90
Koukla
Black B
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
1141
22.85
Seriously Seedy
Black D
T: Lincoln Moncrieff
Lincoln Moncrieff
1777
NBT
Darkest Knight
Black D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
5335
NBT
Leland Boy (SCR)
T: Patricia Dean
Patricia Dean
8183
22.78
Smither's Cloud (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
7545
23.43
R4
1
4
8
6
Giavisor Australia Ht2 Maiden Series H
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bev's Solution
Black B
T: Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood
2263
31.36
Layla Lo
Black B
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
2426
31.10
Show Prince
Black D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
N/A
NBT
It's My Magic
Black D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
8537
31.87
Jud My Hero
Black D
T: Penny Williams
Penny Williams
5732
31.58
Winsome Magic
Black D
T: Todd Barnes
Todd Barnes
N/A
NBT
Tyler Boy
Black D
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
37
32.53
Living Breathing
Black D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
62
31.11
Magic Opal (SCR)
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
8776
32.20
R5
6
4
2
8
Globe Memorial Company Stks
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Milldean Focus
Black B
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
4131
NBT
Sugar Hit Johnny
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
15
31.53
Miami Thunder
Black D
T: Leonard Studders
Leonard Studders
5466
31.44
Where's Penny
Black B
T: Shawn Wilkinson
Shawn Wilkinson
8551
31.00
Winsome Ally
Black B
T: Todd Barnes
Todd Barnes
1152
31.20
Magic Lace
Black B
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
581
30.78
Calico Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Gail Hobbs
Gail Hobbs
7788
NBT
Country Flash
Black B
T: John Grief
John Grief
2675
30.98
Master Franklin (SCR)
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
7836
30.97
Irinka Bon (SCR)
T: Denis Hogan
Denis Hogan
4718
31.13
R6
4
2
5
6
Kevin Waters Towing 1-4 Wins Stks
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Corporate Fox
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
5363
36.08
Hazy Bingo
Brindle D
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
6254
36.37
Cosmic Woody
Fawn D
T: John Grief
John Grief
4271
NBT
Sky Book
Black B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
4131
36.01
Angry Thunder
Black D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
6242
NBT
My Terms
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
5133
36.08
Perfect Melody
Fawn B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
4235
36.03
Spring Dance
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
2267
36.46
Five Two Zero (SCR)
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
5712
36.42
Spiritual Charm (SCR)
T: Doreen Drynan
Doreen Drynan
4577
36.24
R7
2
4
3
6
Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Call Me Boz
Wh & Blk D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
8335
22.95
Master Lachie
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
5625
22.72
Gun Pizza
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7162
22.81
Mavriki Pano
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
8121
22.76
Kimbro
Blue Fwn B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
1567
22.88
Black Lagoon
Black D
T: Rodney O'brien
Rodney O'brien
8144
23.01
Lika Zircon
Black D
T: Denice Warren
Denice Warren
4447
22.63
Forensics
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5175
22.51
Yambla Bernie (SCR)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8157
22.96
Chasing De Moola (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8786
23.29
R8
6
1
2
8
penrithelectrical.com.au Stks
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Premier Mozz
Wh & Blk B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1774
30.81
Fab Surfy
Black D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
3114
NBT
Gate Juan
Red Bdl B
T: George Borg
George Borg
2167
30.70
Ish Won
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
5266
30.62
Fancy Chance (SCR)
T: Kerry Zantiras
Kerry Zantiras
6783
31.10
Morish
Black B
T: Kristy Sultana
Kristy Sultana
1122
30.39
Mann She's Fast
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
8464
NBT
Run Velocette
Wh & Blk D
T: Earl Schmidt
Earl Schmidt
3435
30.65
Double Up Senor
Red Bdl D
(into 5)
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
8874
30.97
Freya Keroma (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
6768
31.28
R9
2
6
10
1
Remedial Waterproofing Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quick Draw
Black D
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
2147
22.71
Jackie Zee
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
2538
23.41
Asa Torpedo (SCR)
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
1621
22.76
Little Dee Jay
Black D
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
5567
23.70
Leandros
Black D
T: Fay Wotton
Fay Wotton
5835
23.28
Mad Rip
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
2862
23.11
Caught Up
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Hodges
Michael Hodges
1133
NBT
Almost Normal
Black D
T: Beverley Mahoney
Beverley Mahoney
3413
22.73
Winsome Blake (SCR)
T: Todd Barnes
Todd Barnes
1465
23.77
Speed Sign
Black D
(into 3)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
8476
22.69
R10
1
3
8
2
Starr Kennels Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jamie's Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
6262
23.20
To A Degree
Black B
T: Keven Berrier
Keven Berrier
7153
22.99
One Great Place
Red Bdl D
T: Todd Leydecker
Todd Leydecker
331
22.70
Dusty Rip
Black B
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
7272
22.79
Miss Bewitched
Black B
T: Anne Kada
Anne Kada
1
22.79
Bell's Magic (SCR)
T: Michael Lee
Michael Lee
6477
23.16
Curly Magic
Black D
T: George Borg
George Borg
173
22.80
Irinka Jono
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
7242
23.75
Fizzgig Cloud
Wh & Blue D
(into 6)
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
7444
NBT
My Floordrobe (SCR)
T: Mathew Wotton
Mathew Wotton
8686
22.86