OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Coonamble
Temora
Kempsey
Broken Hill
Gunnedah
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Appin
Bundaberg
Bendigo
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Temora
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Appin
Bundaberg
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
7
6
1
R2
8
2
6
3
R3
8
2
1
9
R4
7
6
5
4
R5
1
3
4
2
R6
1
4
8
3
R7
3
8
7
5
R8
2
1
3
5
R9
1
4
3
5
R10
1
2
5
4
Kennel closes at
08:26 31 May 2014
R1
4
7
6
1
Magic Sprite @ Stud Stake
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fawn Fantasy
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Duff
Anthony Duff
7343
23.01
Unleash Hell (L/SCR)
T: Glenn Jenkyns
Glenn Jenkyns
6115
NBT
Born Shiney
Black B
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
7556
22.95
Miss Quick Stix
Black B
T: Kenneth Barnden
Kenneth Barnden
3112
NBT
Sapphire Madam
Fawn B
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
1168
23.26
Son Of Son
Black D
T: Stephen Fitzgerald
Stephen Fitzgerald
4644
23.08
Chopper Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
1612
NBT
Gracious Jake
Black D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
5671
22.87
Final Sprook (SCR)
T: Ross Koppman
Ross Koppman
5654
NBT
Zen Chi Nell (SCR)
T: Janice King
Janice King
8668
22.81
R2
8
2
6
3
National Locksmiths Penrith Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Shamballa
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
5
23.81
Blue Dane
Blue & Wh D
T: Anthony Duff
Anthony Duff
6
NBT
Lacinda's Boy
Black D
T: Janice King
Janice King
N/A
NBT
Thunder Fantasy
Blk & Wh D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
3
NBT
Vacant Box
Winsome Jake
Black D
T: Leanne Barnes
Leanne Barnes
6374
23.65
Royal Paul (SCR)
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
3251
23.00
Someone Great
Black D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
2
23.17
R3
8
2
1
9
Goulburn to Richmond Final Sprint Series F
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,250
$1,000 - $165 - $85
$1K - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rose Of Oamaru
Black B
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
1441
NBT
Big Hoff
Brindle D
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
2222
23.24
Blooming Heather
Blue B
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
4851
23.33
Sweet Dancer (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
7813
NBT
True Magic
Black D
T: Paul Zagorowski
Paul Zagorowski
2211
23.28
Run Zarr Run (SCR)
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
1252
NBT
Wundurra
Wh & Blk D
T: William Turner
William Turner
4624
NBT
Unleash De Magic
Black D
T: Glenn Jenkyns
Glenn Jenkyns
2111
23.71
Beneke
Black D
(into 4)
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
5252
22.91
Ron's Blueboy (SCR)
T: Bruce Lloyd
Bruce Lloyd
2425
NBT
R4
7
6
5
4
penrithelectrical.com.au Mdn
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic's Son
Black D
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
4622
31.69
Eureka Diamond
Lt Bdl B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
23
NBT
Midfield (L/SCR)
T: Jason Platts
Jason Platts
7385
NBT
Lost In Rio
White B
T: Herbert Koberler
Herbert Koberler
4725
31.53
Zipping Eva
Wh & Blue B
T: Jodie Reichard
Jodie Reichard
222
31.25
Orbital Speed
Black D
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
762
32.14
Magic Spice
Black D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
2254
NBT
Kate's Reaction
Black B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
6256
NBT
All To Well (SCR)
T: Peter Sims
Peter Sims
N/A
NBT
Lagoon May (SCR)
T: Raymond Webster
Raymond Webster
8
NBT
R5
1
3
4
2
Red Lea Chicken 1-5 Wins Ht1 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$790
$540 - $165 - $85
$540 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Three Mugs In
Brindle D
T: Justin King
Justin King
51
31.04
True Revenge
Black B
T: Tracey Leece
Tracey Leece
7456
32.04
Diesel Train
Black D
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
6127
NBT
Southern Master
Blue D
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
4547
30.91
Starburst Les (SCR)
T: Stuart Barron
Stuart Barron
6454
31.08
Sam's Flame
Black D
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
5862
31.79
Big Tee Sal
Brindle D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
2248
NBT
Cool Ice
White B
T: James Whiticker
James Whiticker
1868
32.02
Lethal Princess
Black B
(into 5)
T: Craig Pettitt
Craig Pettitt
8867
31.15
Bouncing Bennett (SCR)
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
4885
31.11
R6
1
4
8
3
Starr Kennels Stake
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hot Sauce
Black D
T: Michael Lill
Michael Lill
7626
23.35
Magic Shacoby
Black B
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
6361
22.95
Alan's Kidz
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
6353
22.95
Explosive Mouse
Black B
T: Joseph Satti
Joseph Satti
1125
23.13
Striking Charlm
Brindle D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
3627
22.88
Ten To Many
Black D
T: George Zarounas
George Zarounas
5583
23.14
Nitro Snap
Black B
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
4835
22.52
Jimary Place
Black B
T: Anthony Frazer
Anthony Frazer
4554
NBT
Zen Chi Nell (SCR)
T: Janice King
Janice King
8668
22.81
Final Sprook (SCR)
T: Ross Koppman
Ross Koppman
5654
NBT
R7
3
8
7
5
Unibet Stake
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chloe Emma (SCR)
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
2254
23.79
Manuka Blue
Blue B
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
6178
24.06
Choculaar
Black B
T: Michelle Zammit
Michelle Zammit
1412
23.02
Shirley's Kidz
Black B
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
8664
NBT
Miss Zarby
Black B
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
2645
23.23
Perfect Paige
Wht & Fwn B
T: Todd Fear
Todd Fear
1813
23.39
Lizard Girl
Black B
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
8456
22.96
Black Denim
Black D
T: Stanley Beckingham
Stanley Beckingham
3333
23.00
Right Round Baby
Black B
(into 1)
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
4655
23.63
Fortifly (SCR)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
7388
24.47
R8
2
1
3
5
Sires on Ice 1-5 Wins Ht2 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$790
$540 - $165 - $85
$540 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hayville Comet
Blue B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
2831
31.46
Flash Earner
Black B
T: Shayne Fleming
Shayne Fleming
1237
30.87
Monkey's Soprano
Wh & Blk D
T: Benjamin Mccauley
Benjamin Mccauley
6664
NBT
Mummy's Gone
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
3566
30.84
Miss Talladega
Fawn B
T: Justin King
Justin King
5323
31.11
Koyah Shacoby
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
4332
NBT
Booster Valve
Black B
T: Jared Della Casa
Jared Della Casa
4563
31.14
Juicy Bullett
Black B
T: Anthony Duff
Anthony Duff
4573
31.67
Bouncing Bennett (SCR)
T: Shannon Ellis
Shannon Ellis
4885
31.11
Lethal Princess (SCR)
T: Craig Pettitt
Craig Pettitt
8677
31.15
R9
1
4
3
5
Steeline Riverstone Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mizzou Tiger
Brindle D
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
4
23.76
Two Hoots
Black D
T: Craig Pollard
Craig Pollard
56
NBT
Steeliness
Black B
T: Jaimie Davis
Jaimie Davis
7
24.63
Coming In Hot
Fawn D
T: Peter Schofield
Peter Schofield
842
22.97
Edmund Pocket
Fawn D
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
66
23.55
Shez My Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Carol Stuart
Carol Stuart
8878
24.68
Bit Compact
Black D
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
5756
NBT
Dun Ya Rascal
Black D
T: Robert Barnden
Robert Barnden
5886
NBT
R10
1
2
5
4
Wentworthville Leagues Club Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kickalong Duffy
Black D
T: Anthony Duff
Anthony Duff
1735
23.01
Bambooski
Black D
T: Peter Schofield
Peter Schofield
2824
22.91
Cawbourne Combat
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
6287
23.36
Kwazulu Icon
Fawn D
T: Robert Sullivan
Robert Sullivan
1253
23.15
Platinum Emotion
Black B
T: Brent Attard
Brent Attard
41
22.98
Balanced Red
Fawn D
T: Edmund O'brien
Edmund O'brien
1
NBT
Stryker's Duo
Wh & Bdl D
T: Anthony Pagano
Anthony Pagano
4645
23.33
Anthony Lesson
Blue D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
4643
23.04
Fortifly (SCR)
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
7388
24.47
Right Round Baby (SCR)
T: Simon Zarb
Simon Zarb
6558
23.63