OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond
NSW
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Albion Park
Geelong
Geelong
Traralgon
Traralgon
Albion Park
Darwin
Mandurah
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Albion Park
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
7
2
4
R2
2
3
7
5
R3
3
1
4
5
R4
2
6
7
1
R5
8
2
1
3
R6
6
3
1
7
R7
6
1
4
8
R8
6
7
8
1
R9
6
8
4
7
R10
1
2
8
7
Kennel closes at
08:25 25 August 2006
R1
8
7
2
4
Sky Channel Mixed Final
Mixed 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Little Diva
Wh & Blk B
T: Lolene Burgess
Lolene Burgess
14
31.63
Smallville
Fawn B
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
12
31.53
Licorice Lad
Dark Bdl D
T: Chris Vasilis
Chris Vasilis
73
NBT
Stately Buddha
Red Fwn D
T: Ronald White
Ronald White
764
NBT
Super Subject
Blue D
T: Eric Smith
Eric Smith
2224
NBT
Mulgoa's Girl
Black B
T: Mark Arncliffe
Mark Arncliffe
563
NBT
Nada
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
21
30.98
Asafa Bale
Black D
T: Brendan Wheeler
Brendan Wheeler
421
30.90
R2
2
3
7
5
everythinggreyhounds.com Stk
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sivivatu
Black D
T: Paul Betar
Paul Betar
13
NBT
Lou Lou Token
Red Bdl D
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
6332
NBT
Sinful Revenge
Wh & Blk D
T: Gregory Lye
Gregory Lye
25
NBT
Noisy Neighbour
Red Bdl B
T: John Head
John Head
63
NBT
Royal Lesson
Blue Fwn D
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
255
NBT
James Assassin
Black D
T: Christos Arletos
Christos Arletos
43
NBT
Sinbar
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Minty
Raymond Minty
26
NBT
R3
3
1
4
5
Hotham Body Repairs Stake
4th/5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Wild Jessie
Black B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
1423
NBT
Ella Rose Fire
Black B
T: Barry Jeffery
Barry Jeffery
8
NBT
Master Airborne
Black D
T: Melissa Della Casa
Melissa Della Casa
N/A
NBT
Albino History
Wh & Bdl D
T: Ryan Cinello
Ryan Cinello
N/A
NBT
Summer Bean
Black D
T: Dennis Payne
Dennis Payne
325
NBT
My First Love
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
37
NBT
Lou Lou Ability
Rd Bdl & W D
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
N/A
NBT
Mannix
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
5
NBT
R4
2
6
7
1
Western Weekender Mdn Ht 1
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Busta Muggleton
Blk & Wh D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
42
NBT
Rubix Bale
Black D
T: Keith Wilton
Keith Wilton
33
NBT
Would Have
Brindle D
T: Lynda Ancliffe
Lynda Ancliffe
63
NBT
Tipsy
Black B
T: Glen Enfield
Glen Enfield
N/A
NBT
April's Token
Black B
T: Ronald Barlow
Ronald Barlow
N/A
NBT
Miss Columbia
Black B
T: Joel Mahoney
Joel Mahoney
823
NBT
Doughboy's Image
Wh & Blue D
T: Ricky Bourke
Ricky Bourke
43
NBT
Winsome Barbie
Blk & Wh B
T: Kevin Blythe
Kevin Blythe
265
NBT
R5
8
2
1
3
Globe Memorial Distance Stake
5th Grade 717m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Val Rossi
Wh & Blue D
T: Geoffrey Greville
Geoffrey Greville
311
NBT
Yaroun's Belle
Black B
T: Walter Lutiger
Walter Lutiger
323
NBT
It'z Bitzi
Fawn B
T: John Deeks
John Deeks
646
NBT
Dirt Trap
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
656
NBT
Bundy's Bar
Wh & Bdl D
T: Mario Multari
Mario Multari
26
NBT
Richvale Waru
Black D
T: Grant Cullen
Grant Cullen
7
NBT
Slick Lisa
Black B
T: Jack Corben
Jack Corben
51
42.75
Mussolini
Black D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
3142
NBT
R6
6
3
1
7
Parramatta Leagues Club
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pom Poy Boy
Black D
T: Mark Gatt
Mark Gatt
385
NBT
Franks Melody
Blue D
T: Bryan Canellis
Bryan Canellis
2534
NBT
Black Sea
Black B
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
182
NBT
Hot Plunder
Wh & Bdl B
T: John Cassar
John Cassar
284
NBT
Cudgegong Flyer
Black D
T: Mario Abela
Mario Abela
343
NBT
Statesman
Blue D
T: Patricia Ambrosoli
Patricia Ambrosoli
N/A
NBT
Dark Revenge
Black D
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
571
31.53
Kept My Word
Black B
T: James Harrison
James Harrison
27
NBT
R7
6
1
4
8
World 4 Pets Stake
5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Addis
Black D
T: John Zammit
John Zammit
6431
36.36
Vacant Box
Jenmar Princess
Black B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
3614
36.42
Mistress Magoo
Brindle B
T: Debbie White
Debbie White
5166
NBT
Break The Habit
Fawn D
T: Victor Ellul
Victor Ellul
73
NBT
Teisha Bale
Black B
T: Brendan Wheeler
Brendan Wheeler
146
NBT
So Bazar
Red Fwn B
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
7
NBT
Off The Record
Wh & Blk B
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
21
36.31
R8
6
7
8
1
Renshaw Realty Stake
4th/5th Grade 618m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Campells Corner
Blue D
T: Casie O'neil
Casie O'neil
15
NBT
Kuzzi Bro
W & Blk Bd D
T: John Zigric
John Zigric
67
NBT
My Serenade
Black B
T: George Caffyn
George Caffyn
24
NBT
Vacant Box
Satin Teddy
Black B
T: Ann Marie Harrow
Ann Marie Harrow
7
NBT
Dyna Celeste
Black B
T: Brendan Wheeler
Brendan Wheeler
1
35.99
Felycitee
Wh & Blue B
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
481
36.28
Smooth Trap
Black B
T: Walter Lutiger
Walter Lutiger
5
NBT
R9
6
8
4
7
Western Weekender Mdn Ht 2
Maiden 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Toota Bain
Wh & Blk B
T: Sam Cauchi
Sam Cauchi
N/A
NBT
Another Schooner
Black B
T: James Willoughby
James Willoughby
N/A
NBT
Bugatti Queen
Black B
T: Helen Simmons
Helen Simmons
5
NBT
Busta Moss
Blk & Wh D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
54
NBT
Real Steel
Black D
T: Ross Mcdougal
Ross Mcdougal
N/A
NBT
Talarua
Black B
T: Glen Enfield
Glen Enfield
N/A
NBT
Gypsy Jet
Black B
T: Ricky Bourke
Ricky Bourke
2
NBT
Lomer Lace
Black B
T: Lolene Burgess
Lolene Burgess
645
NBT
R10
1
2
8
7
dinkydiwebdesign.com Stk
5th Grade 535m
PRIZE MONEY
$0
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Geo's Gem
Black B
T: Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart
521
31.58
Modern Game
Wh & Blk D
T: Larry Procopio
Larry Procopio
36
NBT
Ariek Attack
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Ronald Roberts
Ronald Roberts
24
NBT
Winsome Cyclone
Blue D
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
4
NBT
Oxley Lee
Wh & Blk D
T: Donald Mcmillan
Donald Mcmillan
N/A
NBT
Deealbert
Black D
T: Daniel Kinsella
Daniel Kinsella
324
NBT
Lou Lou Action
Brindle D
T: John Intveen
John Intveen
232
NBT
Mikey Mike
Black D
T: Mark Comito
Mark Comito
212
30.98