OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Richmond Straight
NSW
Richmond Straight
Broken Hill
Grafton
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Townsville
Ballarat
Bendigo
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Richmond Straight
NSW
Richmond Straight
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Townsville
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
8
7
5
R2
7
6
5
3
R3
6
7
3
1
R4
1
7
4
8
R5
3
8
4
2
R6
1
2
9
8
R7
2
6
3
4
R8
2
1
6
8
R9
8
7
6
5
R10
6
7
8
5
R11
3
2
7
1
Kennel closes at
07:17 04 June 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
6
8
7
5
Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden
Maiden 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beckey Moon
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
8666
18.24
Yellowstone Kid
Lt Fawn D
T: Michael Dunphy
Michael Dunphy
2326
NBT
Mighty Titan
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8
18.53
Lutador
Black D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
666F
18.51
Roy Junior
Brindle D
T: Steven Sealey
Steven Sealey
2333
18.21
Academy Ace
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
3865
18.20
Riverside Super
Black B
T: Mark Williams
Mark Williams
4365
18.12
Suzie Knows
Black B
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
4844
18.42
Key State (SCR)
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
7865
18.51
Lightning Sharp (SCR)
T: Narelle Sharp
Narelle Sharp
FF
NBT
R2
7
6
5
3
Bbq Breakfast Available Maiden
Maiden 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Butter Up Key
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
3785
18.15
Angry Ann
Black B
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
N/A
NBT
Mighty Kong
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
N/A
NBT
Jazz Section
Red Bdl B
T: Christopher Carl
Christopher Carl
N/A
NBT
Red Pocket
Red Fwn B
T: Helen Rylands
Helen Rylands
2478
18.07
Brattyn Bob
Red Bdl D
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
N/A
NBT
Able Key
Black D
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
Jonny Sledzianowski
6432
18.30
Fire Fly Bono
Black D
T: Lee Rodgers
Lee Rodgers
N/A
NBT
All Stoked Up (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8486
NBT
Key State (SCR)
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
7865
18.51
R3
6
7
3
1
Steeline Riverstone
4th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Hansel
Black D
T: Tess Simmons
Tess Simmons
4186
NBT
Gagan Asher
Black D
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
2737
17.93
Meat Pie Hero
Black D
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
4465
18.01
Polarity
Blue Bdl D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
8655
18.26
Piper Keeping
Brindle B
T: Anthony Lowry
Anthony Lowry
6468
NBT
Stone Mason
Brindle D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
6452
17.58
Scuba Steve
BK D
T: William Pethybridge
William Pethybridge
3754
NBT
Shady's Rocket
Lt Fawn D
T: Michael Dunphy
Michael Dunphy
6163
18.37
R4
1
7
4
8
Delta Rent a Car
3rd/4th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Finefeuiaki
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
6437
17.62
Albury Mob
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
5552
17.84
Cape Fernando (L/SCR)
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
6764
17.57
Zipping Rubble
Black D
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
4634
NBT
Natty's Gone
Black B
T: Leslie Fletcher
Leslie Fletcher
3878
18.16
Bega Boy
Black D
T: Lee Rodgers
Lee Rodgers
5547
17.77
King Of Hearts
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
3614
17.44
Spring Baron
Brindle D
T: Matthew Finlay
Matthew Finlay
3775
NBT
R5
3
8
4
2
Ladbrokes Blended Multi
NG1-4 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chrissie Banner
Black B
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
3711
17.67
Bit Of Sauce
Black D
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
1756
17.70
Here Comes Joe
Black D
T: Jihad Estephan
Jihad Estephan
2332
17.34
Mitch And Murray
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
7442
17.38
Slingshot Hooks
BK D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3217
NBT
Platinum Fire
Black D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
1114
17.80
Prabaker
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
3554
NBT
Sovereign King
Black D
T: Jennifer Ngurah
Jennifer Ngurah
3223
17.49
R6
1
2
9
8
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
5th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Too Right Mate
Black D
T: Michelle Lill
Michelle Lill
12
18.05
Miracle Max
Red Fwn D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
1
18.05
Runway Miss
Black B
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
3768
18.22
Laurie's Gem (SCR)
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
1882
18.15
Tom's Mate
Black D
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
37F2
18.05
Parker Boy
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
2825
18.12
Monster Of Power
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
1326
18.22
Federal Power
Black D
T: Stephen Fairbairn
Stephen Fairbairn
1277
NBT
Maltese Eagle
Blue & Wh D
(into 4)
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
4747
18.37
Pietra (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
7646
NBT
R7
2
6
3
4
Ladbrokes Mates Mode
4th/5th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gagan Dolly
Black B
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
2283
17.92
Jeter
Blue D
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
4135
17.89
He's Under Wraps
Black D
T: Darryl Howlin
Darryl Howlin
7435
NBT
Golden Fury
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Vassallo
Ian Vassallo
4365
17.63
Rema's Jade
Black B
T: Edward Foyle
Edward Foyle
5678
17.94
Roll On One
Black D
T: James Porter
James Porter
5357
17.52
True Terror
Black D
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
6173
17.96
Mulberry Man
Dark Bdl D
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
1418
NBT
Midnight Sea (SCR)
T: Sarah Kedwell
Sarah Kedwell
7557
18.06
R8
2
1
6
8
Happy Birthday Ian
5th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
West Of Nome
Black B
T: Paul Ballantine
Paul Ballantine
2166
18.36
Lomax
Black D
T: Andrew Hunter
Andrew Hunter
1482
18.12
Capacitor
Black D
T: Kim Mulrine
Kim Mulrine
4186
NBT
Jerry's Mate
Black D
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
154
18.19
Laurie's Norris
Red Bdl D
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
6566
18.18
Despicable Ryan
Black D
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
5425
18.13
Garth Looks
Blue Bdl D
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
5434
18.22
Cloud By Day
Red Fwn D
T: Noel Mastapha
Noel Mastapha
33F7
18.53
Pietra (SCR)
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
7646
NBT
Maltese Eagle (SCR)
T: Kevin Barton
Kevin Barton
4747
18.37
R9
8
7
6
5
Free Entry at Richmond Race Club
5th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Of Sting
Wh & Blk D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
8245
18.06
She's All That
Black B
T: Ashley Byrnes
Ashley Byrnes
7378
18.10
Deadly Girl
Black B
T: Mark Williams
Mark Williams
5532
18.01
Able Shark
Black B
T: Jonny Sledzianowski
Jonny Sledzianowski
8177
18.96
Federal Phantom
Black D
T: Stephen Fairbairn
Stephen Fairbairn
1256
NBT
Big Town Jett
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Anthony Messina
Anthony Messina
4647
18.49
Skipper's Light
Black D
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
1337
17.92
Reeling Dollars
FBD D
T: Robert Stojanov
Robert Stojanov
6613
18.03
Too Late Mate (SCR)
T: Sharee Robertson
Sharee Robertson
47F8
18.38
Fawn Flash (SCR)
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
8366
17.98
R10
6
7
8
5
Happy 50th Ray
5th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nut Wing
Brindle D
T: Emanuel Borg
Emanuel Borg
3656
NBT
Reel 'Em Sootie
Lt Bdl D
T: Ashley Byrnes
Ashley Byrnes
2341
18.01
Ethan Keeping
Dark Bdl D
T: Tayt Corless
Tayt Corless
8256
18.24
Cedar Oscar
Black D
T: Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
4472
17.71
Smithfield Boy
Black D
T: James Vassallo
James Vassallo
6482
17.82
Harrison House
Brindle D
T: Troy Robinson
Troy Robinson
6613
17.94
Zinzan Man
Blue D
T: Brett Davenport
Brett Davenport
1538
18.13
Zoe's Charm
Red Fwn B
T: George Tyrpenou
George Tyrpenou
6813
17.95
Fawn Flash (SCR)
T: Peter Frendo
Peter Frendo
8366
17.98
Holly's Den (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
4676
17.99
R11
3
2
7
1
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 324m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,810
$2,000 - $460 - $350
$2K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stubblety Cook
Black D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
2251
17.78
Magic Swiper
Wh & Blk B
T: Troy Vella
Troy Vella
3322
17.83
Smart Cash
Black B
T: Andrew Hunter
Andrew Hunter
2661
17.93
Patonga Dave
Black D
T: James Simpson
James Simpson
1411
17.87
Swishy
Blue Bdl B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
3411
17.99
Carramar Drive (SCR)
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
5211
18.30
Pumpkin Eater
Black B
T: Adam Wade
Adam Wade
3551
17.91
Bam Bam Banner
Black D
T: Barry Gibbons
Barry Gibbons
5511
17.75
Laurie's Gem
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Simon Ma
Simon Ma
1882
18.15
Tom's Mate (SCR)
T: James Goddard
James Goddard
37F2
18.05