OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
AUCKLAND
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Auckland
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
8
7
6
R2
5
4
6
3
R3
5
4
6
3
R4
4
7
3
2
R5
7
4
6
8
R6
1
5
6
4
R7
3
4
5
6
R8
6
2
5
3
R9
4
8
7
1
R10
1
8
9
2
Kennel closes at
04:17 01 February 2016
R1
4
8
7
6
classicbet.com.au Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Olivia Mary
Blue B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
6
NBT
Seems Legit
Black D
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
6
21.49
Thank Ruth
Black B
T: Colin Swan
Colin Swan
4
21.97
Oamaru Magic
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
43
NBT
Paddy's Midnight
Red Bdl B
T: David Missingham
David Missingham
27
21.26
Portrait In Gold
Red Fwn D
T: Carolynn Needham
Carolynn Needham
5288
21.29
Cherie
Black B
T: Leslie Burton
Leslie Burton
5225
21.04
Gold Devil
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
5657
21.76
Calculating (SCR)
T: Ellen O'brien
Ellen O'brien
6855
21.45
Flying Chrissy (SCR)
T: Mark Andrews
Mark Andrews
8586
21.71
R2
5
4
6
3
Order of the Amaranth Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Highly Irregular
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
5668
21.01
Angels Desire (SCR)
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
8757
20.84
Everlasting Dawn
Blue Fwn B
T: Brian Frost
Brian Frost
8268
21.08
My Boy Mitch
Black D
T: Robert Kemp
Robert Kemp
4671
21.48
Topper Arch
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
8113
20.69
Miss Jackson
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
4545
21.53
Ma And Pa
Black D
T: Peter Warner
Peter Warner
1
NBT
Husky Cowboy (SCR)
T: Charles Dalton
Charles Dalton
6276
20.69
Zeena's Revenge
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Sandra Clissold
Sandra Clissold
4676
20.95
Lil' Vee Em (SCR)
T: Judy Player
Judy Player
7887
21.45
R3
5
4
6
3
classicbet.com.au Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stilton Bart
Black D
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
4
21.41
Adagio
Black D
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
73
NBT
Swift Azz Rock
Dark Bdl D
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
457
21.23
Jayloch Miss
Dark Bdl B
T: Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
55
21.61
Pixi's Shout
Black B
T: Wayne Bradley
Wayne Bradley
N/A
NBT
Cheers Big Ears
Blue B
T: David Ruse
David Ruse
6
NBT
Midnight Paris
Black B
T: Stephen Fitch
Stephen Fitch
35
21.51
Excel To Flow
Black B
T: Alan Provest
Alan Provest
2
20.92
Extreme Gold (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
478
21.50
Just Blade (SCR)
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
8666
21.18
R4
4
7
3
2
Douglas Transport Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fear Bronwyn
Black B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
3772
NBT
Ariek Ammo
Black D
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
3881
20.80
Sekonda Belle
Black B
T: Gary Shipley
Gary Shipley
1285
20.76
Towering King
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Brett Smith
Brett Smith
5482
20.80
Senor Cruz (SCR)
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
6387
20.73
Irish Butcher
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
2487
NBT
Jayloch Donny
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
1225
20.75
Angel Gold
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
7115
20.94
Spring Ariek
Black B
(into 5)
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
7873
21.02
Jesse's Princess (SCR)
T: Mick Player
Mick Player
6766
21.10
R5
7
4
6
8
Greyhound Prod Direct 1-2win Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wander Lust
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
2518
30.48
Tynan Gold (SCR)
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3178
30.92
Memory Dawn
Red Fwn B
T: Brian Frost
Brian Frost
8426
30.46
Last Gift
Brindle B
T: Jenene Myers
Jenene Myers
5165
30.42
Hedgehog Ron (SCR)
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
1355
30.17
World's On Fire
Black D
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
2135
30.83
Check Valve
Black B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
7553
29.96
Dimity Girl
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
4322
30.59
Dynamic Ribs
Black B
(into 5)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
6584
30.37
Torque 'Em Up
Black B
(into 2)
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
7565
NBT
R6
1
5
6
4
Moto Parts on the Move Stakes
Non Graded 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Haich Two Mo
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
8252
20.63
Silent Crash (SCR)
T: George Micallef
George Micallef
1421
20.26
Magic Moonlight (SCR)
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
4515
20.66
My Awesome Opal
Wh & Blue D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
8787
20.71
Jump The Gun
Blue D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
3325
20.54
Gold Miss
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
7236
20.63
Penny Plunder
Black B
T: Leslie Burton
Leslie Burton
6463
NBT
Gin Blossum
Black B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
1634
20.56
R7
3
4
5
6
Tornado Kennel Wash 1-2win Stks
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Olay Beauty
Black B
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
5575
30.59
Viking Gold
Black D
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
5346
31.50
Ruggwil To Excel
Black D
T: Alan Provest
Alan Provest
3514
30.44
All On Red
Black D
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
5277
31.23
Heez Beez Neez
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
1653
30.64
Serial Bucks
Blue Bdl D
T: Charles Briffa
Charles Briffa
3176
30.50
Quaint As
W & Blue Fn B
T: Peter Warner
Peter Warner
7536
NBT
Lucy Mac Call
Black B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
7666
NBT
Torque 'Em Up (SCR)
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
5656
31.15
Dynamic Ribs (SCR)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
5847
30.37
R8
6
2
5
3
Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes
4th/5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dad's Vapour
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
3563
20.96
Fearless May
Brindle B
T: David Ruse
David Ruse
8187
20.74
Doppler Effect
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
2457
20.79
San Juanico
Black B
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
7157
20.78
Madge's Bunny's
Wh & Bdl D
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
6357
21.07
Oceania
Blue Fwn D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
5444
20.66
Bunny Burgess
Dark Bdl D
T: Anthony Hardaker
Anthony Hardaker
5451
20.97
Twisting Sue
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
1888
20.71
Olay Surprise (SCR)
T: Phillip Jones
Phillip Jones
5785
20.83
Senor Lucky (SCR)
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
8785
20.69
R9
4
8
7
1
classicbet.com.au Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stilton Player
Brindle B
T: Philip Goodsell
Philip Goodsell
7
21.63
Zipping Clancy
Black D
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
8523
21.06
Hot Insurance
Black B
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
5
21.74
Gold Air
Black B
T: Marie Burton
Marie Burton
3564
21.20
Classy Bullett
Black D
T: Allan Stewart
Allan Stewart
2545
NBT
Winstanley
Wh & Blue B
T: Garry Dawson
Garry Dawson
8784
21.36
Muddy Miss
Red Bdl B
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
N/A
NBT
Kariboe Springs
Blk & Wh D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
6262
21.26
Ariek Recoil (SCR)
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
854
21.28
Jayloch Jenson (SCR)
T: Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
674
21.62
R10
1
8
9
2
East Coast Fire & Safety Stakes
5th Grade 365m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glam I Am
Black B
T: Leslie Burton
Leslie Burton
4754
20.91
Little Dewey
Black B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
5618
21.90
Zipping Alyssa (SCR)
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
7837
NBT
Activate
Black D
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
5431
20.93
Parolee
Red Fwn B
T: Stephen Kutnjak
Stephen Kutnjak
6444
20.92
Lager Diablo
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
8468
21.02
Kitty Desire (SCR)
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
2778
21.06
Marlow's Babe
Black B
T: Gary Shipley
Gary Shipley
7464
21.74
Princess Peach
Black B
(into 3)
T: Karen Midson
Karen Midson
5857
21.39
Spring Ariek (SCR)
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
8737
21.02