OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Muswellbrook
NSW
Muswellbrook
Sale
Sale
AUCKLAND
Healesville
Sandown
Canberra
Albion Park
Gawler
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Muswellbrook
NSW
Muswellbrook
NSW
Sale
VIC
Sale
VIC
Auckland
Healesville
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
6
5
2
R2
1
2
8
7
R3
8
3
2
6
R4
5
6
2
9
R5
7
5
1
2
R6
3
6
1
7
R7
3
4
5
2
R8
4
5
7
8
R9
6
8
2
4
R10
6
5
7
8
Kennel closes at
01:20 15 September 2013
R1
1
6
5
2
greyhoundproductsdirect.com Maiden D Division1
Maiden 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Golden Mile
Black B
T: Harry Miller
Harry Miller
83
NBT
Big Bandit
Wh & Blue D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
7276
19.85
Fit For All
Red Fwn D
T: Kate Verriere
Kate Verriere
8336
19.94
Where's Jonesy
Black D
T: Terrence Hong
Terrence Hong
7
NBT
Blue Dominator
Blue B
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
7
NBT
Backyard Benny
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
4
NBT
Miss Cruiser
Red Fwn B
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
4
NBT
Sticka Status
Black B
T: Raymond Hindmarsh
Raymond Hindmarsh
265
19.93
Disco Lodger (SCR)
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
8
NBT
Tora Lee (SCR)
T: Thomas Campbell
Thomas Campbell
2567
NBT
R2
1
2
8
7
Bloom's Pumps 1-4 Wins H D Division1
5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fitting Finale
Black B
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
3446
19.67
Dossy's Gift
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
1682
20.09
Impatient Angie
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
7712
20.19
Knockout King
Dark Bdl D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
2748
19.56
Disco Rea (SCR)
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
1464
20.02
Change Of Mind
Black B
T: Robert White
Robert White
7715
19.77
Nanna's Boy
Black D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
175
19.70
Kikem Li Na
Blue Bdl B
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
7365
NBT
Cool Pedro (SCR)
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
5755
NBT
Big Lou (SCR)
T: David Werner
David Werner
6468
19.57
R3
8
3
2
6
Daryl's Bobcat Stakes D Division1
5th Grade 560m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Charlie
Black D
T: William Bright
William Bright
2354
33.80
Bandit's Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
7144
NBT
Lady's Belle
Black B
T: John Lawson
John Lawson
8136
33.17
Sudden Fusion
Black B
T: Brian Tuft
Brian Tuft
7775
NBT
Heavenly Deb
Black B
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
3482
33.37
Shotgun Power
Blk & Wh B
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
3666
33.71
Paper Towel (SCR)
T: Drue Lawrence
Drue Lawrence
7747
33.81
Cosmic Denali
Blue B
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
1465
NBT
Joe Kid
Black D
(into 7)
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
4675
33.55
Miss Happy Pants (SCR)
T: Kevin Yates
Kevin Yates
6566
NBT
R4
5
6
2
9
Bloom's Pumps 1-4 Wins H D Division2
5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fiesta Trio (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7387
19.48
Slick Sticka
Black B
T: Raymond Hindmarsh
Raymond Hindmarsh
2117
19.49
Slim's Cruiser
Wh & Blk D
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
5683
19.36
Tiny Gracie
Blue Bdl B
T: Robert White
Robert White
3717
NBT
Bounding Debree
Blue D
T: John Harris
John Harris
7318
19.07
Willowtree Girl
Fawn B
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
1443
19.42
Pride Of Texas (SCR)
T: Michael Gatt
Michael Gatt
2657
19.65
Jenmar Blast
Black B
T: Daniel Galvin
Daniel Galvin
7842
19.57
Fancy Foot
Black B
(into 7)
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
6537
NBT
Budtastic
Black D
(into 1)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8668
20.45
R5
7
5
1
2
Eaton's Hotel Maiden D Division1
Maiden 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tenneese Sunrise
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
5687
NBT
Frankie Lee
Fawn D
T: Shane Reed
Shane Reed
6563
25.78
Betty Grumble
Blue B
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
6554
25.79
Brodie Knock
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
5
26.30
Black Caravan
Black B
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
3788
26.72
Who Knocks
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
3
26.54
No Knock
Blue Bdl B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
3
26.25
Secret Flyer
Brindle D
T: Thomas Campbell
Thomas Campbell
7435
26.55
Diamond Sky (SCR)
T: Michael Gatt
Michael Gatt
4484
26.56
Path Of Roses (SCR)
T: Gayle Masterson
Gayle Masterson
8455
26.04
R6
3
6
1
7
Muswellbrook Nissan Motors Stakes D Division1
Free For All 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bob's Admiral
Black D
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
4635
25.28
Eye Thirty (SCR)
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
3417
25.42
Knocka Oz
Black B
T: Kevin Horton
Kevin Horton
7541
25.16
Morning Knock
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
6244
25.13
Pippa Tanga
Black B
T: Maureen Sharman
Maureen Sharman
6565
25.30
Able Seaman
Fawn D
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
5354
25.13
Binda Grace
Black B
T: Kenneth Bell
Kenneth Bell
7523
25.44
Star So Bright
Brindle B
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
1165
25.93
R7
3
4
5
2
Bloom's Pumps Maiden Series F D Division1
Maiden 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,500
$1,000 - $300 - $200
$1K - $300 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smashem Kainane
Fawn D
T: Robert Delaney
Robert Delaney
2
25.97
Matto Fishtank
Black B
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
22
26.02
Albernater
Black D
T: Albert Newstead
Albert Newstead
61
25.81
Pride Matters
Black D
T: John Harris
John Harris
4471
25.64
Space Ship Two
Wh & Blk B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
582
26.34
Sam State
Fawn B
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
8321
25.55
Mulwee Jest
Blue Bdl D
T: Ranald Dawes
Ranald Dawes
2362
25.60
Pop's Boys
Black D
T: John Stewart
John Stewart
35
25.81
No Knock (SCR)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
31
25.84
Frankie Lee (SCR)
T: Shane Reed
Shane Reed
5634
25.78
R8
4
5
7
8
Bloom's Pumps 1-4 Wins H D Division3
5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Angel Cake
Fawn B
T: Simone Taylor
Simone Taylor
3548
NBT
Delicate Dolly
Blue B
T: Alfred Boswell
Alfred Boswell
4371
19.45
Animalistic
Fawn B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
5428
19.75
Jai Alator
Blue D
T: John Harris
John Harris
1363
19.38
Gemma
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
4475
19.60
Black Wonder
Black B
T: Geoffery Case
Geoffery Case
8114
19.33
Ultimate Reign
Black B
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
2512
19.17
Crystal Halo
Lt Bdl B
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
4185
NBT
Splash It On (SCR)
T: David Werner
David Werner
6576
19.58
Bad Boy Bond (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
6848
NBT
R9
6
8
2
4
Farmer's Barn Stakes D Division1
4th/5th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vee Bee Warrior
Blue D
T: Bruce Taylor
Bruce Taylor
4684
25.35
Ricky Tanga
Black D
T: Eric Sharman
Eric Sharman
4364
NBT
Packer Tanga
Black D
T: Eric Sharman
Eric Sharman
5334
26.03
Grandeur Bella
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Pettit
Darryl Pettit
6845
25.61
Kelly's Idol
Brindle D
T: Robert Faulkner
Robert Faulkner
1556
NBT
Who's Secret
Blue B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
3454
25.36
Bluetooth
Blue Fwn D
T: Kate Verriere
Kate Verriere
3744
25.68
Boorooma Girl
Black B
T: Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor
7147
NBT
She's No Fool (SCR)
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
7876
25.98
Distant Knock (SCR)
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
7686
25.87
R10
6
5
7
8
Bloom's Pumps 1-4 Wins H D Division4
5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Part Time
Black B
T: Cecil Kennedy
Cecil Kennedy
2688
20.51
Brother Sunrise
Black D
T: Michael Bamback
Michael Bamback
1868
19.44
Speedy Denali
Red Fwn D
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
1578
NBT
Impatient Alice
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
1476
20.52
Jasper Mulwee
Wht & Fwn D
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3617
NBT
Tiny Debree
Black B
T: John Harris
John Harris
5445
19.43
She's No Fool
Blue Bdl B
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
7876
19.21
My Secret
Blue B
T: John Collison
John Collison
5153
19.59
Miff (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7856
19.84
Disco Jaba (SCR)
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
5567
19.91