OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Muswellbrook
NSW
Muswellbrook
Kempsey
Nowra
Sale
Sandown
Sandown
Healesville
Healesville
Sale
Albion Park
Albion Park
AUCKLAND
Canberra
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Muswellbrook
NSW
Muswellbrook
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Sale
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Auckland
Canberra
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
3
4
R2
7
5
8
6
R3
1
6
4
2
R4
4
5
2
3
R5
8
6
1
3
R6
2
1
7
3
R7
7
1
3
5
R8
1
4
5
8
R9
4
1
8
6
R10
1
4
3
6
Kennel closes at
01:20 07 April 2013
R1
1
2
3
4
D Division1
Maiden 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fredrico
Blue D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
8463
20.14
Snoring Bandit
Wh & Bdl D
T: Tracey Miller
Tracey Miller
4256
19.71
Davettes Noumea
Lt Bdl B
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
N/A
NBT
Redback Sue
Red Bdl B
T: Shane Reed
Shane Reed
8782
20.70
King Of Jungle
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
4856
20.16
Wiradjuri Women
Black B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
N/A
NBT
Bardock
Blue D
T: Andrew Groizard
Andrew Groizard
78
NBT
Cityscape
Blk & Wh B
T: Michael Gatt
Michael Gatt
336
20.04
Thunder Ally (SCR)
T: David Clive
David Clive
78
NBT
Mara's Lad (SCR)
T: Alfred Boswell
Alfred Boswell
7764
20.30
R2
7
5
8
6
D Division2
Maiden 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vinnie's Girl
Black B
T: Timothy Sanderson
Timothy Sanderson
N/A
NBT
Wilds Of Africa
Dark Bdl D
T: John Cleghorn
John Cleghorn
N/A
NBT
Shark Force
Black B
T: James Coff
James Coff
N/A
NBT
Ares War
Blue D
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
N/A
NBT
Shaylee
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
4854
20.12
Miwa
Black D
T: William Woodham
William Woodham
7
20.58
Tennesse Honey
Brindle B
T: Donald Kirk
Donald Kirk
4
20.29
..
Black D
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
6546
NBT
Masai Woman (SCR)
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
4876
NBT
Little Miss Elly (SCR)
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
3776
20.35
R3
1
6
4
2
D Division1
5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Mood
Blue B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
4571
19.39
Grandeur Bella
Red Bdl B
T: Darryl Pettit
Darryl Pettit
6334
19.58
Mat's Girl
Black B
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
7454
19.99
Reckless Chief
Black D
T: Daniel Hatch
Daniel Hatch
3341
NBT
Eddie Stinson
Brindle D
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
4348
19.55
Pride Of Texas
Black D
T: Michael Gatt
Michael Gatt
7716
19.71
Masrati Formwork
Black B
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
8858
19.65
Fiesta Trio
Wh & Blue B
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
8316
19.50
Cashflow Oz (SCR)
T: Kevin Horton
Kevin Horton
6577
NBT
R4
4
5
2
3
D Division2
5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diminutive Lady
Black B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
7476
19.47
Kay Jay Harry
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith
1353
19.79
Kikem Abit
Black D
T: John Cleghorn
John Cleghorn
6184
NBT
Chipolata
Black D
T: Dawn Barnett
Dawn Barnett
4428
19.86
Hansome Charmer
Brindle D
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
3756
NBT
Good Seanna
Black B
T: Hayden Munn
Hayden Munn
1443
20.00
Kikem Fool
Fawn B
T: Edward Jago
Edward Jago
2545
NBT
Mara's Chief
Red Fwn D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
5828
20.10
Cashflow Oz (SCR)
T: Kevin Horton
Kevin Horton
6577
NBT
R5
8
6
1
3
D Division1
4th/5th Grade 328m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arimathea
Blue & Wh D
T: Barry King
Barry King
5252
NBT
Weiss Bar
Black D
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
6865
19.62
Edgar Gee
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
1533
19.20
Devine Rogue
Black D
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
8786
19.75
Rare Coins
Black D
T: Roger Sandes
Roger Sandes
7457
19.36
Small Victory
Black B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
4568
19.84
Lodger
Blue D
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
7183
19.82
Just Cruise Oz
Blue D
T: Colin Caldwell
Colin Caldwell
1268
19.50
Cashflow Oz (SCR)
T: Kevin Horton
Kevin Horton
6577
NBT
R6
2
1
7
3
D Division1
5th Grade 560m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teddy Bolt
Black D
T: Robert Sargent
Robert Sargent
5355
NBT
Acola Major
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
8534
33.37
Little Rum
Black B
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
4375
NBT
Boy King
Black D
T: Graham Novley
Graham Novley
8278
NBT
Free Future
Blue Fwn B
T: Karen Bice
Karen Bice
4513
33.61
Distant Knock
Red Bdl D
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
7756
34.16
Chelsea Who
Black B
T: Warren Slade
Warren Slade
2438
NBT
Cetta Fire
Black B
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
3557
NBT
R7
7
1
3
5
D Division1
Maiden 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spent The Kitty
Black D
T: Andrew Groizard
Andrew Groizard
3627
25.79
Disco Jaba
Fwn & Wht D
T: Ronald Gittoes
Ronald Gittoes
3247
26.20
Lil' Bandit
Wh & Blue B
T: Scott Farley
Scott Farley
6447
26.47
Mucca Boy
Red Bdl D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
8323
25.80
Tinka's Time
Black B
T: David Clive
David Clive
4785
NBT
Tora Lee
Black B
T: Thomas Campbell
Thomas Campbell
N/A
NBT
Token Alert
Blue Fwn D
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
5675
NBT
Frankie Lee
Fawn D
T: Shane Reed
Shane Reed
7
NBT
My Inspiration (SCR)
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
647
NBT
Shining Bolt (SCR)
T: David Werner
David Werner
8576
NBT
R8
1
4
5
8
D Division1
4th/5th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Naomi
Blue B
T: Terrence Martin
Terrence Martin
6721
25.42
Morning Knock
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
7567
25.13
White Lexus
wht with blkt B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
4853
NBT
Lochie's Revenge
Black D
T: Daniel Hatch
Daniel Hatch
2663
NBT
Because He Can
Wh & Blk D
T: Daniel Hatch
Daniel Hatch
6423
NBT
Dalwood
Black D
T: Dennis Tuckwell
Dennis Tuckwell
5548
25.51
Harry High Pants
Blue & Wh D
T: Rodney Marlow
Rodney Marlow
7667
25.42
Keira's Charm
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Bradley Sabotic
Bradley Sabotic
4242
25.34
R9
4
1
8
6
D Division1
5th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vee Tee Snippets
Black B
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
3848
26.16
Pure Rage
Black B
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
8268
25.48
Impatient Angie
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
1838
26.39
Toony Boy
Black D
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
6136
25.56
Chelsea's Candy
Blk & Wh B
T: Terrence Martin
Terrence Martin
515
25.71
Scampy Knocks
Black B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
5775
25.38
Academy King
Black D
T: Alfred Boswell
Alfred Boswell
7765
25.83
Wax It
Wh & Blue D
T: Andrew Groizard
Andrew Groizard
8733
25.37
R10
1
4
3
6
D Division2
5th Grade 429m
PRIZE MONEY
$500
$350 - $100 - $50
$350 - $100 - $50
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Texas Cowboy
Fawn D
T: Michael Gatt
Michael Gatt
4457
25.56
Wake Up Knock
Red Fwn B
T: Denis Wright
Denis Wright
4317
25.91
Dracula's Bite
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrew Groizard
Andrew Groizard
3423
25.58
Paper Towel
Wh & Blk B
T: Drue Lawrence
Drue Lawrence
5775
26.07
Cherry's Image
Red Fwn B
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
8447
26.04
Deakin Street
Wh & Blue B
T: Donald Kirk
Donald Kirk
4177
NBT
Aint No Gumdrop
Red Fwn B
T: Valerie Cleghorn
Valerie Cleghorn
6571
26.08
Sparked The War
Blue B
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
1488
NBT