OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Murray Bridge
SA
Dubbo
Shepparton
Capalaba
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Sale
Murray Bridge
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Murray Bridge
SA
Dubbo
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
6
4
3
8
R2
3
8
4
6
R3
8
5
7
2
R4
8
5
6
7
R5
5
4
3
8
R6
4
1
3
2
R7
3
4
7
1
R8
1
4
3
8
R9
1
2
5
7
R10
7
5
8
3
R11
8
3
5
2
R12
1
5
3
4
Kennel closes at
06:12 20 January 2019
R1
6
4
3
8
You. Me. 6 Weeks. Maiden Stake Pr1 Division1
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Giveaway Fury
Black D
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
3373
23.20
Bella Girl
Black B
T: Adrien Chevalier
Adrien Chevalier
5
23.34
Notorious Jiggs
WBK D
T: Nathan Hughes
Nathan Hughes
N/A
NBT
Double That
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5
NBT
Vacant Box
Aston Jedi
Brindle D
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
4222
23.04
Spring Izzy
Black B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
3
23.54
Victa Scoby
Black D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
7236
23.40
R2
3
8
4
6
Tabcorp Maiden Stake Pr1 Division2
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stitch 'Em Dolly
Fawn B
T: Clint Trengove
Clint Trengove
4754
23.92
He's Augusta Lad
Black D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
67
NBT
Mookie Sox
Brindle D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
44
NBT
Bolt Away Bill
Black D
T: Tina Cattermole
Tina Cattermole
5236
23.03
Vacant Box
Kohen's Kist
Black D
T: Kiah Hurley
Kiah Hurley
4656
NBT
Southern Edge
BE D
T: Tim Richards
Tim Richards
N/A
NBT
Degas
Black B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
863
NBT
R3
8
5
7
2
M.b. Village Butchers Stake Pr1 Division1
6th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Plunder Hawke
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
1672
23.29
Zipping Francis
Red Fwn B
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
3243
22.92
Stiff Upper Lip
Black B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
841
NBT
You Bandit
Wh & Blk D
T: Tamica Dunn
Tamica Dunn
8444
23.25
Pearling
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Taylor
Michael Taylor
2234
23.02
Excavator
Blk & Wh D
T: Derek Anderson
Derek Anderson
4215
NBT
Our Collision
Black D
T: Brodie Jessup
Brodie Jessup
4434
NBT
Spring Cuervo
Black D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
3137
NBT
Allinga Aggie (SCR)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
6776
23.25
Sketchy Kathy (SCR)
T: Tim Richards
Tim Richards
6787
23.53
R4
8
5
6
7
Sky Racing Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,490
$1,040 - $300 - $150
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dunkirk
Black D
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
1433
22.57
Choc Latte Cloud
Black B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
4354
22.92
Dyna Soren
Dark Bdl D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
7754
23.11
Zipping Clive
BK D
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
4353
22.54
Slipper's Wish
Black D
T: Derek Anderson
Derek Anderson
1855
23.16
Dyna Layla
Brindle B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
6166
22.73
Nut Allergy
Black D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
3377
NBT
Benaud
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
3723
22.51
Good Luck Mick (SCR)
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
7558
NBT
Raglan Moe (SCR)
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
3487
NBT
R5
5
4
3
8
Murray Bridge Community Club Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis
4th/5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,640
$1,145 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Blaze
Blue D
T: Tim Richards
Tim Richards
5436
NBT
Aston Abbott (SCR)
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
3235
30.54
Sketchy Gun
Black D
T: Tim Richards
Tim Richards
1115
30.28
Dyna Maple
Red Bdl B
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
7623
NBT
Abuzz
Blue & Wh D
T: Cameron Butcher
Cameron Butcher
1131
NBT
Spring Irish
Black D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
1213
30.43
Revel
Black D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
1745
30.92
Wynburn Geri
Wht & Fwn B
T: Ryan Tugwell
Ryan Tugwell
2452
30.49
Bean Monelli
Black D
(into 2)
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5476
31.52
R6
4
1
3
2
Kurt Donsberg Photography Stake Pr1 Division1
6th Grade 455m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Victa Choco
Black D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
7165
26.40
Banjo Lass
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
8711
NBT
Mcivor Neville
Red Fwn D
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
2242
25.94
Nirimba Pirate
Fawn D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4271
NBT
Demolisher
Blk & Wh D
T: Derek Anderson
Derek Anderson
1141
NBT
Cee Me Snoop
BK D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7561
NBT
Snap Loch
Red Bdl D
T: Adrien Chevalier
Adrien Chevalier
5524
NBT
Farmin
Wh & Bdl D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
6763
26.28
Symphony (SCR)
T: Adrien Chevalier
Adrien Chevalier
3866
NBT
Dyna Fizz (SCR)
T: Rolland Parry
Rolland Parry
8557
26.37
R7
3
4
7
1
Accell Therapy Stake Pr1 Division2
6th Grade 455m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shannah's Gift
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
3317
26.14
Spring Bruiser
Brindle D
T: Les Bates
Les Bates
4464
NBT
Hot Zorro
WBK D
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
7612
26.24
Victa Max
Lt Fawn D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
5263
26.14
Banjo Bad Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6721
NBT
Atomic Blonde
Fawn B
T: Brodie Jessup
Brodie Jessup
8113
NBT
Stitch 'Em Milli
Blue Fwn B
T: Clint Trengove
Clint Trengove
8162
26.11
Dyna Quail
WBD B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
4134
26.20
Dyna Fizz (SCR)
T: Rolland Parry
Rolland Parry
8557
26.37
Symphony (SCR)
T: Adrien Chevalier
Adrien Chevalier
3866
NBT
R8
1
4
3
8
Secure Racing Logistics Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
4th/5th Grade 455m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,640
$1,145 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shima Mart
BD D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2165
NBT
Zipping Quinsee (SCR)
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
2473
26.06
Go Brandi
Black B
T: Brodie Jessup
Brodie Jessup
2113
26.27
Sarina Monelli
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
2514
NBT
Zipping Mack (SCR)
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
6186
NBT
Coffee King
Brindle D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
1418
26.13
Max Jake
Black D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
1114
NBT
Gemtree Dynamo
Black D
T: Irene Rehmann
Irene Rehmann
3413
25.88
Rowchester Flash (SCR)
T: Raymond Murray
Raymond Murray
6666
NBT
Bashful Cloud
Black D
(into 5)
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
3365
NBT
R9
1
2
5
7
Giddy-up Stake Pr1 Division2
6th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velocity Flame
Brindle B
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
1322
22.66
Tekeela Too
Fawn D
T: Rolland Parry
Rolland Parry
5321
NBT
Victa Roz (SCR)
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
3244
22.91
Whatta Knocka
Blue Bdl D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5451
23.31
Lochey Swift
Black B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
7681
23.44
He's A Dude
Brindle D
T: Tim Richards
Tim Richards
8457
23.31
Stitch 'Em Harry
Black D
T: Shelley Trengove
Shelley Trengove
7833
22.93
Speed Axle
Black D
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
1776
NBT
Symphony (SCR)
T: Adrien Chevalier
Adrien Chevalier
3866
22.82
De Choix
Black B
(into 3)
T: Tamica Dunn
Tamica Dunn
8858
23.53
R10
7
5
8
3
Only at the Dogs Stake Pr1 Division1
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$980 - $280 - $140
$980 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's Loaded
Black D
T: Clint Trengove
Clint Trengove
4248
NBT
Illy Bale
Black B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
6617
23.27
Victa Brayden
Black D
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
1172
22.92
Magic Conde (SCR)
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
5886
NBT
Spring Taylor
Black B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
6531
22.52
Digby's Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
5326
NBT
Private Nangar
Fawn D
T: Troy Murray
Troy Murray
2617
NBT
Chaddy Whacker
Black D
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
6632
22.86
Good Luck Mick (SCR)
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
7558
NBT
Raglan Moe
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
3487
NBT
R11
8
3
5
2
grsa.com.au Stake Pr1 Division3
6th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
City Limit Sign
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
8617
23.04
Going To Pot
Black D
T: Tim Ieraci
Tim Ieraci
2176
NBT
Zippy Zuri
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
7842
22.82
John Bob Tyson
Black D
T: Kelvin Douglas
Kelvin Douglas
6266
NBT
Maunganui Magic
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2112
NBT
Trouble Waters
Wh & Blk B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
1355
NBT
Victa Pedrosa
Black B
T: Ronald Schadow
Ronald Schadow
3346
23.06
Max Shake
Black D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
1145
NBT
Allinga Dean (SCR)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
4545
22.95
Singin' Hawke (SCR)
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
6455
23.01
R12
1
5
3
4
Follow Thedogssa on Twitter Stake Pr1 Division4
6th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Kenny
Black D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
11
22.76
Isla Maye
Black B
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
6123
22.86
Gemtree Ablaze
Black B
T: Irene Rehmann
Irene Rehmann
5223
22.91
Stunning Jiggy
Fawn B
T: Nathan Hughes
Nathan Hughes
3115
22.82
Viper's Mission
Black B
T: Clint Trengove
Clint Trengove
5735
22.82
Stitch 'Em Panda
Blk & Wh D
T: Shelley Trengove
Shelley Trengove
2813
NBT
Spring Hummer
BK D
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
11
NBT
Wise Stella
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4212
NBT
Max Potion (SCR)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
2556
22.73
Hartland Gypsy (SCR)
T: Robert Harris
Robert Harris
6784
22.93