OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mount Gambier
SA
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Bendigo
Sale
Albion Park
Gawler
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mount Gambier
SA
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
7
5
1
8
R2
5
3
7
4
R3
6
1
2
8
R4
1
3
2
5
R5
2
1
4
3
R6
1
8
2
5
R7
8
5
1
6
R8
7
6
8
3
R9
2
1
3
6
R10
4
6
3
2
R11
2
4
1
7
R12
1
8
7
2
Kennel closes at
01:07 16 April 2017
R1
7
5
1
8
Jb Irrigation Maiden Stake Pr2 Division1
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$865
$605 - $175 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ms. Genius
Black B
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
5264
NBT
Morris Peer
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
873
30.84
Summer Lad
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7527
30.87
Bushman's Wish
Fawn D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
23
31.04
Bushman's Mate
Black D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
332
30.83
Summer Raine
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
22
NBT
Fire Eyes
Black B
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
66
31.47
My Dad's Dream
Black B
T: Adam Mackereth
Adam Mackereth
3254
30.88
In Our Time (SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
5868
31.73
Ruby's Diamond (SCR)
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
5688
NBT
R2
5
3
7
4
Rock's Retreat Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Zorro
Black B
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
6673
24.42
Indi's Fancy
Black B
T: Benjamin Boers
Benjamin Boers
3321
23.81
Swift Moment
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
731
24.06
Rumbling Moment
Wh & Blk D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5271
NBT
Ridd's Flyer
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
6263
23.46
Glenville Anna
Brindle B
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
2117
23.47
Ramified
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
8152
23.81
Jaeda Sienn
Fawn B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
3561
23.58
Baz's Moment (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1375
24.15
Dream Shanty (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1736
NBT
R3
6
1
2
8
greyhound-data.com Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galactic Dragon
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
2213
23.35
Lektra Dame
Black B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
5662
23.22
Lektra Excess
Black B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
2233
23.32
Dimora Bekim
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7581
23.28
Cullquin Nikki
Brindle B
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
7715
23.83
Raz's Girl
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
8154
23.22
Galactic Spirit
Black B
T: Robert Chuck
Robert Chuck
111
23.28
Carry On Rose
Black B
T: Primrose Bryant
Primrose Bryant
4852
23.83
Julaine (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7674
23.36
Cheyenne Black (SCR)
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
8673
23.10
R4
1
3
2
5
The Border Watch Stake Pr2 Division1
Invitation 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Supreme Deal
Fawn D
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
3663
23.56
Red River Rufus
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
3772
23.41
Bourbon Club
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
2576
23.34
Peter Benz
Wh & Blk D
T: David Williams
David Williams
7841
23.41
Arbour Bear
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
7336
23.33
Podium Bound
Wh & Blk B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
6422
23.44
Any Silvers Bro
Black D
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
7487
23.29
Mcray
Fwn & Wht D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
4237
23.26
R5
2
1
4
3
Classicbet (0-4 Wins N/p) Stake Pr2 Division1
SE 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$990
$690 - $200 - $100
$690 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spotted Gunn
Blk & Wh B
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
2645
35.77
Born Billy
Black D
T: Peter Byrne
Peter Byrne
5115
NBT
Gee She Roks
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
5124
36.24
Ruby's Willow
Black B
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
3244
35.95
Lektra Munster
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
7336
36.27
Lektra Destiny
Black B
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
5432
35.55
Cryer's Plugger (L/SCR)
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
6212
35.53
Lady Shannah
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1745
36.19
Ruby's Cheekstar (SCR)
T: Robert Walsh
Robert Walsh
4466
36.13
Urie (SCR)
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
6466
36.67
R6
1
8
2
5
Gordon Refrigeration Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
4th/5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$990
$690 - $200 - $100
$690 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tipping Woody
Black D
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
2432
30.38
Old Jock
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
3461
29.75
Penny Eagle
Black B
T: David Williams
David Williams
5864
30.23
Arabella Figg
Black B
T: Peter Byrne
Peter Byrne
5534
29.93
Karagiozis
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
6655
30.03
Stylish Pursuit
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
7151
30.14
Southwood Trump
Fawn D
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
5757
30.69
Cool Whipp
Black D
T: Ken Feltus
Ken Feltus
6423
30.34
Delcorn Potts (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
8888
30.61
Stampy Longnose (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7468
30.13
R7
8
5
1
6
South Eastern Hotel Grade 5 Series F Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,470 - $420 - $210
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Saint Elite
Black D
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
6273
30.33
Lektra Ash
Black D
T: David Williams
David Williams
6361
30.49
Ponting's Nail
Fawn D
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
5541
30.00
Travel Ticket
Fawn D
T: Scott Blacksell
Scott Blacksell
7672
30.63
Maximum Bella
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2574
30.29
Cilla Brown
Black B
T: David Williams
David Williams
3454
30.40
Sweeney Miss
Fawn B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
3462
30.37
Goldie's Run
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6473
30.15
Karagiozis (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
6554
30.03
Snap Hook (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Guy
Jeffrey Guy
1875
30.99
R8
7
6
8
3
Easter Gift Pr2 Division1
OPEN 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazin' Vicky
Brindle B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
4775
29.98
Berry Bling
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
5513
29.74
Blitz And Bolt
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
1311
30.02
Fear The Rascal
Wh & Blue D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4414
29.72
Glenville Jester
Black D
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
1778
29.96
Cryer's Jack
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
5152
29.84
Mojito Mayhem
Black D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
1334
29.65
Thanks Captain
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
7136
29.89
Lyon Rose (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4234
29.86
R9
2
1
3
6
Williams Crane Hire Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Seabrook Noisey
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
2486
30.65
Zuma Creek
Black D
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
3222
NBT
Summer Sprite
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6482
30.64
Presents Please
Lt Fawn B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
7776
31.32
Cee Jay's Heart
Black B
T: Willy Vossen
Willy Vossen
2252
30.51
Marcado
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4674
30.96
Panalo
Black B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
7646
31.18
Cosmic Ann
Black B
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
8518
32.01
Banjo Moment (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5758
NBT
Fancy Moment (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7587
30.42
R10
4
6
3
2
Berringa Park Stake Pr2 Division2
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gangster Of Love (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
8126
30.02
Lady Vixyma
Black B
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
3653
30.38
Two Jobs
Fawn B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
5546
30.65
Zorro Creek
Black D
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
6234
31.03
Trigger Lee
Black D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
4763
31.09
Bekim Lucy's
Black B
T: Willy Vossen
Willy Vossen
4441
30.44
Ok Ollie
Black B
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
4765
30.68
Westlakes Nez
Fwn & Wht D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
8264
30.67
Banjo Moment
Blk & Wh D
(into 1)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5758
NBT
Fancy Moment (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7587
30.42
R11
2
4
1
7
Gambier Vets Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Southwood Hazel
Dun B
T: Peter Crawley
Peter Crawley
7755
30.29
Marcling
Black D
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
7683
30.00
John Limes
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
3857
30.51
Cosmic Lacey
Brindle B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
7118
30.23
Cryer's Bob
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
6868
30.37
Glen Eagle
Wh & Blk D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
1474
30.97
Ocean Bay
Black D
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
6417
30.30
Slainte (L/SCR)
T: Ronald Phillips
Ronald Phillips
5856
NBT
Bungaloo Diva (SCR)
T: John Little
John Little
8888
30.40
Secret Mantra (SCR)
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
7467
30.54
R12
1
8
7
2
Laser Electrical Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
2nd/3rd/4th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,025
$710 - $210 - $105
$710 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galactic Viper
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
1716
23.08
Practice Run
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
7111
23.44
Whatta Moment
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
1716
23.08
Colden Star
Black B
T: Primrose Bryant
Primrose Bryant
1163
22.97
Aston Morris
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
1113
23.15
Rising Girl
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
3341
23.30
Future Past
Black D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
2212
22.93
Cryer's Fred
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
5538
23.00
Anti Dentite (SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
1276
23.48