OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mount Gambier
SA
Dubbo
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Shepparton
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Warragul
Ipswich
Geelong
Bendigo
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mount Gambier
SA
Dubbo
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
4
2
5
6
R2
4
8
5
3
R3
1
4
7
3
R4
1
2
9
3
R5
2
8
7
5
R6
4
7
2
8
R7
7
3
4
8
R8
2
7
1
9
R9
6
8
7
5
R10
2
1
5
7
R11
1
6
4
7
R12
1
4
3
6
Kennel closes at
00:26 06 January 2017
R1
4
2
5
6
Val & Col Sims Memorial Open Maiden Series H Pr2 D
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$865
$605 - $175 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Yorgi
W & Blue Bd B
T: Brian Gordon
Brian Gordon
3587
30.94
Judge Jed
Black D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
4437
30.48
Money Monster
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
3665
30.94
Mcivor Neville
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
N/A
NBT
Flying Stubbsy
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
5475
30.67
Hutch
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
N/A
NBT
Saphire Creek
Lt Fawn B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
26
NBT
Bungaloo Lucy
Blue B
T: John Little
John Little
N/A
NBT
Money Back Zac (SCR)
T: Scott Blacksell
Scott Blacksell
6756
31.26
Spots And Dots (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7777
31.31
R2
4
8
5
3
Val & Col Sims Memorial Open Maiden Series H Pr2 D
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$865
$605 - $175 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tags
Black D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
N/A
NBT
Major Eagle
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
3844
31.32
Azumi Spice
Black B
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
3334
30.48
Mcivor Gordon
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
N/A
NBT
Cee Jay's Heart
Black B
T: Willy Vossen
Willy Vossen
4735
30.79
Queen Rachel
Black B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
3677
NBT
China Jacket
Fawn D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
8
32.49
Jaeda Sienn
Fawn B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
6755
NBT
Spots And Dots (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7777
31.31
Money Back Zac (SCR)
T: Scott Blacksell
Scott Blacksell
6756
31.26
R3
1
4
7
3
Val & Col Sims Memorial Open Maiden Series H Pr2 D
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$865
$605 - $175 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Rough
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
N/A
NBT
Proud Eagle
Black D
T: David Williams
David Williams
5388
31.78
Snizort
Fawn D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5756
30.87
Gee She Roks
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
4821
30.58
Tara Hope
Fawn D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
8
32.20
Chuck Mcivor
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
N/A
NBT
Tipping Woody
Black D
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
3224
NBT
Fearlessness
Black B
T: Brian Gordon
Brian Gordon
5646
30.94
Spots And Dots (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7777
31.31
Money Back Zac (SCR)
T: Scott Blacksell
Scott Blacksell
6756
31.26
R4
1
2
9
3
Jb Irrigation Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brinza
Brindle D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
3365
30.54
Another Rouse
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
3413
30.15
Lady Shannah
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2512
30.34
Cryer's Plugger (SCR)
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
6123
30.34
Ok Ollie
Black B
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
4257
30.68
Binky Bale
Wht & Fwn B
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
3545
NBT
Cee Rose Black
Black B
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
4854
30.71
Galactic Fox
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
6822
30.78
Cryer's Jed
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
4875
31.10
Who's Got Talent (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
8877
NBT
R5
2
8
7
5
Classicbet (0-4 Wins N/p) Stake Pr2 Division1
SE 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$990
$690 - $200 - $100
$690 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grumpy Jim
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7868
NBT
Odd Boots
White D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
1534
35.64
Smirnoff Lass
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6885
36.07
Jen Shen
Black B
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
4677
36.40
Cilla Brown
Black B
T: David Williams
David Williams
1114
NBT
Lektra Destiny
Black B
T: Amanda Darmanin
Amanda Darmanin
7556
35.71
Marcado
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5745
36.07
Spotted Gunn
Blk & Wh B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4466
35.83
R6
4
7
2
8
Laser Electrical Grade 5 Series H Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moth Attack
Brindle D
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
8231
30.44
Blitz And Bolt
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
1474
30.33
John Limes
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
1475
30.51
Colden Girl
Blk & Wh B
T: Primrose Bryant
Primrose Bryant
8332
30.64
Azumi Swift
Black B
T: Lee Bartholomew
Lee Bartholomew
6485
30.39
Lyon Rose
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5737
30.06
Digger Two
Black D
T: Raymond Drew
Raymond Drew
6355
30.11
Hay Miss
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
7154
30.53
Let It Bling (SCR)
T: Scott Blacksell
Scott Blacksell
6655
29.91
Cosmic Lacey (SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
5134
30.23
R7
7
3
4
8
Laser Electrical Grade 5 Series H Pr2 Division2
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$945
$660 - $190 - $95
$660 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Krypton Queen
Black B
T: Ken Gillespie
Ken Gillespie
6342
29.89
Irka Jakit
Black B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
7513
30.29
Jasmine Lilly
Black B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
2246
30.12
Penny Eagle
Black B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
5222
30.23
Dark Nemesis
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
4462
30.10
Flying Flutter
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7572
30.03
Carry On Elvis
Black D
T: Primrose Bryant
Primrose Bryant
1215
30.29
Bushman's Shadow
Black D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
4113
30.23
Ticked Off (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4437
30.51
Gassy's Pride (SCR)
T: Raymond Drew
Raymond Drew
2477
30.32
R8
2
7
1
9
Rock's Retreat Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
3rd/4th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,130
$790 - $225 - $115
$790 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Homer
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
5116
29.84
Glenville Jester
Black D
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
1112
30.05
Bushman's Faith (SCR)
T: Connie Miller
Connie Miller
1423
30.28
Podium Time
Brindle B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
5113
30.18
Lektra Ash
Black D
T: David Williams
David Williams
2481
30.49
Abbey's Hand
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
4433
29.87
Marcling
Black D
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
7371
30.00
Mcray
Fwn & Wht D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
2823
30.12
Redda
Black D
(into 3)
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
3616
30.19
Supreme Deal (SCR)
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
4655
29.89
R9
6
8
7
5
greyhound-data.com Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bungaloo Pearl
Blue B
T: John Little
John Little
5734
23.85
Uptown Man
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
13
23.36
Cryer's Sid
Brindle D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
2823
23.66
No Cigar Boys (SCR)
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
8156
NBT
Azumi Shadow
Black D
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
21
23.73
Stout And Story
Black D
T: Kerry Howard
Kerry Howard
3635
23.59
Gemma Eagle
Blk & Wh B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
8538
23.89
Bull Battle Born
Black B
T: Allan Holmes
Allan Holmes
6745
23.72
Brae's Girl (SCR)
T: Neville Lenehan
Neville Lenehan
2656
23.61
Lady Vixyma
Black B
(into 4)
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
7778
23.47
R10
2
1
5
7
The Border Watch Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
3rd/4th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,025
$710 - $210 - $105
$710 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cool Whipp
Black D
T: Ken Feltus
Ken Feltus
7135
23.35
Slipper's Shadow
Black D
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
8135
23.15
Colden Star
Black B
T: Primrose Bryant
Primrose Bryant
2561
23.06
Gentle Moment
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
3532
23.39
Ming Men Shen
Wh & Blk D
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
6745
23.46
Galactic Viper
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
6367
23.19
Thanks Captain
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
8676
23.31
Dimora Bekim
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1386
23.40
Major Lachy (SCR)
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
1887
23.24
R11
1
6
4
7
Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$415 - $170 - $130 - $105
$410 - $170 - $130 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Takayo Fury
Black D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
7554
23.68
Gold Rocker
Fawn D
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
5776
23.24
Aston Morris
Black D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
6488
NBT
Glen Eagle
Wh & Blk D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
5848
23.81
Banjo Breeze
Black B
T: John Little
John Little
5868
23.31
Tanjira
Black D
T: Raylene Gavin
Raylene Gavin
2764
23.76
Johnny Jaffa
Fawn D
T: Kevin Ashton
Kevin Ashton
4768
23.69
Sweeney Miss
Fawn B
T: Brian Gordon
Brian Gordon
4484
23.56
Arbour Bear (SCR)
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
5375
23.33
Who's Got Ebony (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5376
23.57
R12
1
4
3
6
Gordon Refrigeration Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Travel Ticket
Fawn D
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
4471
23.28
Bluey Benz
Blue D
T: David Williams
David Williams
1242
23.11
Brazen Beau
Black B
T: David Williams
David Williams
1222
23.33
Scorpion
Black D
T: Lee Bartholomew
Lee Bartholomew
2343
23.38
Evening In Paris
Blue Bdl B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
3771
23.25
Lil Arthur
Black D
T: Ken Feltus
Ken Feltus
7761
23.20
Peter Benz
Wh & Blk D
T: David Williams
David Williams
8184
23.47
Anti Dentite
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
7342
NBT
Mr. Caudo (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
2187
23.34
Amazing Gumball (SCR)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
8718
23.56