OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mount Gambier
SA
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mount Gambier
SA
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Christchurch
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
8
4
5
R2
1
7
8
2
R3
6
1
7
5
R4
6
7
2
3
R5
2
3
5
8
R6
8
5
7
6
R7
5
1
8
7
R8
6
3
1
5
R9
5
6
3
2
R10
7
8
6
5
Kennel closes at
02:50 18 July 2014
R1
3
8
4
5
John Reid Mememorial Open Maiden Series H Pr2 Divi
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunner Moment
Brindle D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2
NBT
Fawn Dawn
Fawn B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4435
30.60
Cosmic Quest
Black D
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
5236
30.80
Rib Eye
Black D
T: Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
3877
NBT
Barn A Shakin
Fawn D
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
2
30.40
Vector (SCR)
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
N/A
NBT
Flying Tiger
Wht & Fwn D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
5567
31.10
Eylandt Princess
Black B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
6628
30.93
Sheltering Rain
Black B
(into 6)
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
8554
30.64
Maddi's Wishes (SCR)
T: Callan Ward
Callan Ward
5577
31.03
R2
1
7
8
2
Borderwatch Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rouse About
Black D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
5845
30.36
Yard Duty
Black B
T: Ivor Dowdell
Ivor Dowdell
6484
30.80
Geisha Angel
Black B
T: Callan Ward
Callan Ward
8855
30.94
Star Maker
Black B
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
5718
30.57
I'm No Caviar
Black D
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
4267
30.58
Marble Star
Blue Bdl B
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
1667
30.64
Soul Maker
Black B
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
2351
30.31
Gogetta
Black B
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
3526
30.21
Hickleton (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7648
30.57
R3
6
1
7
5
Laser Electrical Stake Pr2 Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$820
$580 - $160 - $80
$580 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Abbys Angel
Black B
T: Ken Gillespie
Ken Gillespie
2227
23.67
Shakeia Blaze
Blk & Wh B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
8441
23.85
Hurricane Howie
Wh & Blk D
T: Amy Howard
Amy Howard
1464
23.81
Mr. Nice Guy
Black D
T: Raymond Keating
Raymond Keating
4573
23.93
Come Good
Wh & Blk D
T: Ken Gillespie
Ken Gillespie
1372
23.46
Dr. Nibette
Black B
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
2224
NBT
Coleraine Flame
Black B
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
4754
25.80
Why Not Beau
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7548
23.68
Why Not Rowan (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
6747
23.57
Pin Up Boy (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
5675
23.76
R4
6
7
2
3
Trackside Meats Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dermott
Black D
T: Raymond Keating
Raymond Keating
4561
23.65
Teddy's Moment
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
8228
23.30
Chief
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
2221
NBT
Our Elena
Wh & Blk B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4676
23.31
Bruised Banana
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
3536
23.56
Smashing Turbo
Black B
T: John Hurrell
John Hurrell
3762
NBT
Platinum Shen
Black B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
6231
23.42
Inspector Lynley
Black D
T: Kayla Bunworth
Kayla Bunworth
3563
23.62
Why Not Rowan (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
6747
23.57
Pedro's Regina (SCR)
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
4658
23.41
R5
2
3
5
8
Eric Lewis Memorial Grade 5 Series H Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$900
$630 - $180 - $90
$630 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Simply Electric
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
6471
NBT
Happy Tiger
Black D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
3674
36.19
Le Crew
Blk & Wh D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7234
36.77
Classy Way
Black B
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
2641
NBT
Maccaboy
Black D
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
8733
35.85
Mimicking
Black D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
4638
NBT
And Away
Black B
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
4257
36.67
Zipping Basil
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
2623
NBT
Why Not Maggie (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7765
36.68
R6
8
5
7
6
Classic Bet Anniversary Cup H Pr2 Division1
OPEN 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,025
$710 - $210 - $105
$710 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bourne Again
Blue Bdl B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2222
30.00
Our Nipper
Fawn B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
6664
30.04
Stetson Excite
Black B
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
1663
30.21
Flaming Gold
Fawn D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7634
29.92
Ireland's Oyster
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter Franklin
Peter Franklin
4158
NBT
Rouse Flyer
Brindle D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
8123
30.09
Galactic Impact
Black D
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
1515
30.01
Dee Tee
Fwn & Wht B
T: Gary Lane
Gary Lane
1381
29.89
Why Not Maggie (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7765
30.90
R7
5
1
8
7
Classic Bet Anniversary Cup H Pr2 Division2
OPEN 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,025
$710 - $210 - $105
$710 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galactic Blue
Blue B
T: Robert Chuck
Robert Chuck
7882
30.23
Sassy Anna
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5124
30.29
Thanks Tubby
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
1231
29.60
Chuffed
Black D
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
7322
30.08
Amadeus Strikes
Black B
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
4676
NBT
Piper's Pick
Bdl & Wh D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
3741
30.12
Who's Doing What
Blue B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4618
29.72
Starlight Safari
Blue Bdl D
T: Robert Wombwell
Robert Wombwell
8214
30.35
Why Not Maggie (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7765
30.90
R8
6
3
1
5
Classic Bet Anniversary Cup H Pr2 Division3
OPEN 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,025
$710 - $210 - $105
$710 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish Moment
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2424
29.98
Eumeralla Boss (SCR)
T: Allan Holmes
Allan Holmes
5283
30.18
Spud Regis
Black D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
8481
NBT
Arbour Elvis
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
2243
29.99
Suntory Gold
Fawn B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
4362
30.26
Sir Lenny
Brindle D
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
5112
29.64
Galactic Chaos
Black D
T: Robert Chuck
Robert Chuck
6611
30.18
Lucky Keeper
Fawn B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
4674
30.26
Why Not Maggie
Brindle B
(into 2)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7765
30.90
R9
5
6
3
2
The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$860
$605 - $170 - $85
$600 - $170 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Euchre Queen
Brindle B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
8677
30.52
Man Of Manners
Fawn D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
8543
NBT
Young Gunner
Fawn B
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
5756
NBT
Wyndam Star
Brindle B
T: Nicole Stanley
Nicole Stanley
8146
30.19
Dimora Benson
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5514
30.56
Striking Viking
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
5452
30.19
San Tan Trout
Black B
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
1187
30.11
Sakanon Moment
Brindle D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
3111
NBT
Brabham (SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
8377
30.31
Leroy Kahn (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4536
30.07
R10
7
8
6
5
Metal Worx Mixed Stake Pr2 Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$940
$655 - $190 - $95
$650 - $190 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sneaky Spirit
Red Bdl D
T: Josephine Virgo
Josephine Virgo
2435
NBT
Flashy Arrow
Blue F & W D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
8465
23.27
Hey Sexy Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1712
23.08
Remonstrate
Black D
T: Raymond Keating
Raymond Keating
4814
23.43
Lika Gem
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
1351
23.28
West On Xavier
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
5436
23.21
Westlake Prinz
Blk & Wh D
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
5165
23.10
Chili Diva
Wh & Blk B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
3244
23.30
Daenerys (SCR)
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
1788
23.61
Mr. Spartacus (SCR)
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
6644
23.46