OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mount Gambier
SA
Grafton
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Wentworth Park
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Traralgon
Geelong
Ipswich
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mount Gambier
SA
Grafton
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
5
2
7
R2
2
5
1
8
R3
4
5
1
7
R4
6
2
1
8
R5
8
3
4
2
R6
1
4
2
3
R7
6
8
5
1
R8
6
4
5
1
R9
8
2
4
5
R10
3
2
1
4
Kennel closes at
01:44 03 January 2014
R1
3
5
2
7
Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bee Jay's Spirit
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
N/A
NBT
Flying Cria
Wh & Blue B
T: Benjamin Hughes
Benjamin Hughes
82
31.07
Damonic
Black D
T: Jesse Henderson
Jesse Henderson
6238
31.36
Dean Co Kate
Black B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7487
32.41
Out This Way
Wh & Blk D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
3352
31.18
Shakeia Blaze
Blk & Wh B
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
3227
31.00
Benara Cosmic
Fawn D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5374
30.98
Fawn Dawn
Fawn B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
3247
31.02
Blitzem Miss (SCR)
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
6
NBT
Superworks (SCR)
T: Tracey Salter
Tracey Salter
6
NBT
R2
2
5
1
8
Laser Electrical Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hickleton
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
28
24.13
Betty's Moment
Black B
T: Kevin Breen
Kevin Breen
38
24.76
Casarito
Blk & Wh B
T: Brendan Casey
Brendan Casey
863
24.67
Norma's Moment
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
442
24.45
Paramount Thunda
Black D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
N/A
NBT
Westlake Cupido
Black D
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
N/A
NBT
Yard Duty
Black B
T: Ivor Dowdell
Ivor Dowdell
7734
24.17
Sassy Anna
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
N/A
NBT
Domain Road (SCR)
T: Kevin Jakobi
Kevin Jakobi
6766
0.00
Platinum Run (SCR)
T: Tracey Salter
Tracey Salter
6
NBT
R3
4
5
1
7
Trackside Meats Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winter Rise
Fwn & Wht D
T: Benjamin Hughes
Benjamin Hughes
2416
24.03
Pete's Pet
Black B
T: Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
2653
23.72
All The Stars
Blue D
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
5857
23.60
Mr. Spartacus
Black D
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
2448
23.68
Iceman Lang
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
3338
23.81
Geisha Angel
Black B
T: Raymond Keating
Raymond Keating
7452
23.88
Bourne Holly
Black B
T: Connie Miller
Connie Miller
2737
23.91
Nifty Norris
Red Fwn D
T: David Williams
David Williams
8175
24.56
Why Not Beau (SCR)
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
4685
23.81
Crystal Springs (SCR)
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
6685
23.85
R4
6
2
1
8
The Produce Store Grade 5 Series H Prv Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Elena
Wh & Blk B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5625
23.60
Maldini's Motion
Black B
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
7374
23.51
Goddess Girl
Black B
T: Benjamin Hughes
Benjamin Hughes
1158
NBT
West On Xavier
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7685
NBT
Mr. Mike
Blue D
T: Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
8536
23.50
Our Houdini
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
5425
23.27
Azumi Touch
Black B
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
5547
23.30
Mexican Raider
Black D
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
7613
23.56
Explosive Arrow (SCR)
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
8866
24.02
Sudden Panic (SCR)
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
8756
23.60
R5
8
3
4
2
Gambier Vets Grade 5 Series H Prv Division2
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Suzy Who
Blue B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
7768
24.82
Why Not Sam
Blue F & W D
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7881
23.79
Rouse Flyer
Brindle D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
2538
NBT
West On Ziggy
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
6674
NBT
Flash Prestige
Black D
T: Kevin Breen
Kevin Breen
1536
24.10
Scull Magic
Black D
T: Stephen Bartholomew Jnr
Stephen Bartholomew Jnr
5515
23.57
Aloha Spirit (SCR)
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2867
23.40
Oenophiliac
Red Fwn D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4624
23.23
Remo Ghost
Wh & Bdl B
(into 7)
T: Raymond Keating
Raymond Keating
6776
23.73
Big Benny (SCR)
T: Raymond Hawthorne
Raymond Hawthorne
1768
0.00
R6
1
4
2
3
Barry's Door Services Free for All Prv Division1
Free For All 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arbour Molly
Wh & Blk B
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
6115
23.45
Natural Moment
Wh & Blk D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1778
23.35
Camo's Prinny
Fawn B
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
3862
23.53
Ten Doeschate
Black D
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
3887
23.44
Just Humphrey
Blue D
T: Lee Bartholomew
Lee Bartholomew
1127
23.19
Spin A Yarn
Fawn B
T: John Burow
John Burow
1827
0.00
Hey Sexy Lady
Red Bdl B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1725
23.39
Teddy's Moment
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1818
23.74
Black Bargain (SCR)
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
4737
23.50
Bit Berger (SCR)
T: Benjamin Hughes
Benjamin Hughes
2288
23.61
R7
6
8
5
1
Steve & Lee Bartholomew Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Euchre Queen
Brindle B
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
7235
30.63
Manila Express (L/SCR)
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
1186
30.91
Rex Best
Fawn D
T: David Jones
David Jones
1444
30.82
Borna Rule (L/SCR)
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
6864
31.18
Murf's Angel
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
5375
NBT
Madam Truffle
Black B
T: Tracey Salter
Tracey Salter
2522
30.48
Pat The Baker
Wh & Blk D
T: David Jones
David Jones
5728
NBT
Pack Rat
Wh & Blk B
T: Tracey Salter
Tracey Salter
3361
30.92
Jack Wilkes (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
6456
30.89
Fred Best (SCR)
T: Toni Jones
Toni Jones
7866
30.68
R8
6
4
5
1
Allestree Holiday Units Free for All Prv Division1
Free For All 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Piper's Pick
Bdl & Wh D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
1216
30.21
You Got It
Dun D
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
5516
30.26
Maccaboy
Black D
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
6343
30.37
Sir Lenny
Brindle D
T: Brianna Bunworth
Brianna Bunworth
3323
30.29
Striking Viking
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
1127
30.37
My Illusion
W & Blue Bd D
T: Tracey Salter
Tracey Salter
4761
29.80
Code Change
Red Fwn B
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
7754
30.42
Fancia Rule
Fwn & Wht B
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
3884
30.42
R9
8
2
4
5
The South Eastern Hotel Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Exford Sue
Wh & Bdl B
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
5768
30.78
Monty's Lad
Black D
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
1663
30.34
Menari Robin
Fwn & Wht B
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
1677
30.72
Leroy Kahn
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2334
31.22
Chilly Patch
Wh & Blk B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
3236
30.61
Dimora Stringer
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4172
30.54
Prodigious Blue
Blue D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4355
30.87
Irish Angel
Black B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2751
30.59
Flashy Arrow (SCR)
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
6676
30.69
Corowa Kid (SCR)
T: Cristina Gason
Cristina Gason
8846
NBT
R10
3
2
1
4
Metal Worx Stake Prv Division2
5th Grade 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$545 - $160 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cryer's Ruddy
Black D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
4373
30.48
Bourne Surfer
Red Bdl B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2224
30.30
Flaming Gold
Fawn D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7422
30.25
Cool Tappin'
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4177
30.44
Zavita
Black B
T: David Brodhurst
David Brodhurst
8376
30.39
Over Rule
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
6443
30.31
Tiger King
Black D
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
8852
30.53
Loveless Moment
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1835
30.11
Cyanic Haze (SCR)
T: Connie Miller
Connie Miller
7867
30.26
Peking Duck (SCR)
T: Elizabeth Boers
Elizabeth Boers
4786
30.33