OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mount Gambier
SA
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Bendigo
Bendigo
Geelong
Geelong
Ipswich
Mandurah
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Ipswich
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mount Gambier
SA
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Ipswich
QLD
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
7
1
9
R2
3
9
1
7
R3
3
1
8
4
R4
7
6
8
1
R5
2
3
5
6
R6
8
3
4
2
R7
6
7
8
5
R8
1
6
2
7
R9
7
4
1
8
R10
1
8
3
5
Kennel closes at
01:45 15 March 2013
R1
6
7
1
9
Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake Prv Division1
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$500 - $180 - $120
$500 - $180 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glenville Wolf
Fawn D
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
775
31.12
El Star
Black B
T: Katherine Brooks
Katherine Brooks
5575
32.02
Chilly Patch
Wh & Blk B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
6
31.61
Mick's Wave
Black D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
8667
32.74
Mr. Quiggly
Red Bdl D
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
344
30.83
My Illusion
W & Blue Bd D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
37
NBT
Heidi Heidi
Wh & Blue B
T: Josephine Kelly
Josephine Kelly
3346
30.84
House Wins (SCR)
T: Katherine Brooks
Katherine Brooks
2354
30.82
Glenville Golden
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Richard Clayfield
Richard Clayfield
668
30.95
R2
3
9
1
7
The Produce Store Open Maiden Series F Prv Divisio
Maiden 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,200 - $400 - $200
$1.2K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Time To Panic
Wh & Blk D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
4243
30.61
Elite Moment
Black D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4624
30.80
Arbour Elvis
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
721
30.95
Natural Moment
Wh & Blk D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
1
31.34
Bourne Beauty
Dark Bdl B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2
31.35
Cryer's Ruddy
Black D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
3
31.38
Bourne Again
Blue Bdl B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
2
31.03
Despicable Me (SCR)
T: David Chandler
David Chandler
4674
31.63
House Wins
Brindle B
(into 8)
T: Katherine Brooks
Katherine Brooks
2354
30.82
El Star (SCR)
T: Katherine Brooks
Katherine Brooks
5757
31.40
R3
3
1
8
4
Metal Worx Stake Prv Division1
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$500 - $180 - $120
$500 - $180 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiger King
Black D
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
1
23.82
Yaranyacka
Black B
T: Benjamin Hughes
Benjamin Hughes
1856
NBT
Not Out
Black D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
1562
NBT
State Of America
Brindle D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
5613
23.87
Wiradjuri Boy
Blk & Wh D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
2245
23.57
Monty's Way
Dun D
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
8525
NBT
Lil Pezza Dee
Black B
T: Aaron Blake
Aaron Blake
4157
24.10
Tippett
Black D
T: David Brown
David Brown
4332
23.85
Madame Betsy (SCR)
T: Raymond Keating
Raymond Keating
6637
0.00
Without Warning (SCR)
T: David Chandler
David Chandler
8427
0.00
R4
7
6
8
1
Laser Electrical Stake Prv Division1
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$500 - $180 - $120
$500 - $180 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scullira
Wh & Blk B
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
5218
23.80
Monty's Lad
Black D
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
2165
23.23
Geronimo Flame
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
3453
23.45
Fawn Caviar
Fawn D
T: Ian Bibby
Ian Bibby
5783
24.13
Token Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
7736
24.00
Cuga Fantasy
Blk & Wh D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
7331
23.72
Bro's Prince
Black D
T: William Wilson
William Wilson
3475
23.95
Kekovich
Brindle D
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
4616
23.73
Can't Spend It (SCR)
T: Aaron Blake
Aaron Blake
5288
23.66
Ima Pretty Girl (SCR)
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
8835
23.90
R5
2
3
5
6
Gambier Vets Open Stake Prv Division1
OPEN 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,500
$1,000 - $350 - $150
$1K - $350 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Azumi Touch
Black B
T: Steve Bartholomew
Steve Bartholomew
3212
23.30
Maldini's Motion
Black B
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
1137
23.52
Lika Gem
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
1133
23.28
Dubya
Blk & Wh D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
7852
23.59
Ten Doeschate
Black D
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
2146
23.60
Your A Wally
Black D
T: Michael Niele
Michael Niele
5581
23.49
Shanarra
Blue B
T: David Williams
David Williams
7265
0.00
Cool Pick
Lt Bdl & W B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
1657
23.52
My History (SCR)
T: Josephine Virgo
Josephine Virgo
7622
0.00
No Hernia (SCR)
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
4146
23.60
R6
8
3
4
2
The South Eastern Hotel Distance Feature Prv Divis
5th/6th Grade 732m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,200 - $400 - $200
$1.2K - $400 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Koolbaroo (SCR)
T: Ian Bibby
Ian Bibby
7636
NBT
Camo's Lucky
Red Fwn D
T: John Cameron
John Cameron
6284
NBT
Super Pick
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
5216
44.85
Bourne Surfer
Red Bdl B
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
7253
45.27
Zippy Zara
Black B
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
6722
45.21
Lassurge
Fawn D
T: Anthony Harding
Anthony Harding
5445
45.63
Runnin' Short
Black B
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
3336
NBT
Viper Venom
Black D
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
1448
NBT
Wye Rule
Black D
(into 1)
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
3758
NBT
Dizzy Di (SCR)
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
6777
NBT
R7
6
7
8
5
Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup C Prv Division1
OPEN 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$500 - $180 - $120
$500 - $180 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Token Rule
Fawn D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
3183
30.47
Just Humphrey
Blue D
T: Lee Bartholomew
Lee Bartholomew
8212
30.29
Peking Duck
Brindle D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
6562
30.43
Kiss Me Donkey
Black B
T: Aaron Blake
Aaron Blake
2422
0.00
Shady Moment
Black B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
2223
30.62
Dalmatian Ally
Wh & Blk B
T: Brianna Bunworth
Brianna Bunworth
4262
0.00
Cyanic Haze
Blue B
T: Connie Miller
Connie Miller
3133
30.26
Camo's Prinny
Fawn B
T: John Cameron
John Cameron
7283
30.46
Deanco Lazarus (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
5647
0.00
Loveless Moment (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
8157
30.31
R8
1
6
2
7
2013 Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup F Prv Divis
OPEN 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,000
$4,000 - $1,500 - $500
$4K - $1.5K - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Colville
Black D
T: Allen Williams
Allen Williams
8621
30.42
Baurna Paddy
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
6411
0.00
Cryer's Max
Black D
T: Thomas Cryer
Thomas Cryer
4351
30.38
Mine By Choice
Black B
T: Aaron Blake
Aaron Blake
2181
30.31
Spellbound
Black B
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
3651
30.22
Ima Shoopa Star
Wh & Bdl B
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
5382
0.00
Crymelon Talon
Brindle D
T: Ian Bibby
Ian Bibby
5731
30.37
Pure Ruler
Black D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
4141
30.24
Dalmatian Ally (SCR)
T: Brianna Bunworth
Brianna Bunworth
2621
0.00
Kiss Me Donkey (SCR)
T: Aaron Blake
Aaron Blake
4228
0.00
R9
7
4
1
8
Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup C Prv Division2
OPEN 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$500 - $180 - $120
$500 - $180 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paramount Chief
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Shepheard
Barry Shepheard
7854
0.00
Moorak Hope
Brindle B
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
7215
30.39
Octane Osti
Wh & Bdl D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
6234
30.47
Over Rule
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
1154
30.32
Our Testa Talken
Black D
T: Brian Weis
Brian Weis
5545
0.00
Encounter Bay
Fawn D
T: Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
3654
30.74
Turbo Tip
Wh & Blk D
T: Brendan Bunworth
Brendan Bunworth
6214
30.11
Remo Ruby
Black B
T: Callan Ward
Callan Ward
2516
30.39
Deanco Lazarus (SCR)
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
5647
0.00
Little Wing (SCR)
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
6458
30.37
R10
1
8
3
5
Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup C Prv Division3
OPEN 512m
PRIZE MONEY
$800
$500 - $180 - $120
$500 - $180 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arbour Darby
Wh & Blk D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
2175
30.19
Bronx Warrior
Wh & Blk D
T: Dave Peckham
Dave Peckham
4254
30.58
Where Za Rule
Fawn D
T: Robert Halliday
Robert Halliday
1347
30.40
Remo Ghost
Wh & Bdl B
T: Raymond Keating
Raymond Keating
3747
30.43
Bar Talk
Black D
T: Dean Fennell
Dean Fennell
4657
0.00
Sure Thing
Brindle D
T: Douglas Blake
Douglas Blake
4676
0.00
Red Lesta
Fawn D
T: Ralph Patzel
Ralph Patzel
5126
0.00
Velocette Venom
Brindle D
T: Bernard Rogers
Bernard Rogers
4256
31.03
Loveless Moment (SCR)
T: Tracie Price
Tracie Price
8157
30.31
Little Wing (SCR)
T: Cassandra Billington
Cassandra Billington
6458
30.37