OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Meadows
VIC
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Wanganui
Meadows
Murray Bridge Straight
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Meadows
VIC
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
3
4
6
R2
3
8
4
1
R3
1
2
3
7
R4
4
1
3
6
R5
4
5
1
7
R6
1
5
2
8
R7
3
2
6
5
R8
1
5
2
3
R9
4
8
2
3
R10
6
8
1
3
R11
4
2
3
7
R12
4
3
1
8
Kennel closes at
01:27 17 June 2020
R1
1
3
4
6
6th/7th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Camila
WBK B
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
4755
NBT
Think Big Harry
Black D
T: Cameron Taylor
Cameron Taylor
2261
NBT
Come On Aileen
BK B
T: Bernard Seymour
Bernard Seymour
5325
NBT
Estrella Starr
BK B
T: Lisa Cockerell
Lisa Cockerell
5263
NBT
La La Oregon
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1676
30.44
Captain Chappy
BK D
T: Paul Bartolo
Paul Bartolo
6217
30.44
Mountain
BK D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
7456
30.52
Rock In Rio
BK D
T: Ronald Dunne
Ronald Dunne
5355
30.86
Rose Fawn (SCR)
T: Craig Webb
Craig Webb
6576
30.73
Fran Joe (SCR)
T: Debbie Bewley
Debbie Bewley
2246
NBT
R2
3
8
4
1
6th/7th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Circumstance
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5316
30.49
Gypsy Zelda
WBD B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4737
NBT
Star Blazer
BK D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
8172
29.90
Carrie
BK B
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
2148
NBT
Bag Of Tricks
BK B
T: Donna Dean
Donna Dean
4224
30.50
Madam Malkin
BK B
T: Lisa Cockerell
Lisa Cockerell
8653
NBT
Luther
BK D
T: Paul Bartolo
Paul Bartolo
1638
30.34
Motor City Tiger
BK D
T: Geoffrey Scott Smith
Geoffrey Scott Smith
4422
NBT
Fabriola Citrus (SCR)
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3371
31.36
Rose Fawn (SCR)
T: Craig Webb
Craig Webb
6576
30.73
R3
1
2
3
7
6th/7th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Party Lights
BD B
T: Robin Moore
Robin Moore
1541
30.17
Barooga Dodge
BK D
T: Brett Nye
Brett Nye
2127
30.67
Yoel Bale
BEF D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5323
30.95
Fabriola Citrus
Black B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
765
31.36
Marsha (SCR)
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
7266
30.99
Go Quantum
F D
T: Paul Cusack
Paul Cusack
1554
30.52
Rose Fawn
RF B
T: Craig Webb
Craig Webb
6637
30.73
Dr. Brissa (SCR)
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
3255
31.71
Indian Shadow
BK D
T: Paul Bartolo
Paul Bartolo
1142
30.32
Helena Ravenclaw
BK B
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
2655
NBT
Fabriola Citrus
Black B
(into 4)
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3371
0.00
Rose Fawn
RF B
(into 6)
T: Craig Webb
Craig Webb
6576
0.00
R4
4
1
3
6
6th/7th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bush Martini
Black B
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
0525
30.65
Zulu Walk
WBD B
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
3446
30.62
Lethal Hawk
BK D
T: Robert Colpoys
Robert Colpoys
5454
NBT
Midnight Force
BK D
T: Adam Rademaker
Adam Rademaker
1214
30.53
Permit Granted
F D
T: Patrick Bull
Patrick Bull
5834
NBT
Bowled Underarm
F D
T: James Shaw
James Shaw
6204
30.26
Cornish Pixie
BK B
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
7188
NBT
Dr. Rozzie
BK B
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
2564
30.29
Rose Fawn (SCR)
T: Craig Webb
Craig Webb
6576
0.00
Fran Joe (SCR)
T: Debbie Bewley
Debbie Bewley
2246
NBT
R5
4
5
1
7
5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Papi
BK D
T: Trent Blacker
Trent Blacker
5458
30.79
Sparky Girl
BK B
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
3272
30.80
Rockstar Melody (SCR)
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5434
30.65
Rock And Roll
BK D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
6565
30.02
Spring Party
RBD B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
1540
30.38
Smokey Renn
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
6351
NBT
Tansy (SCR)
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
5325
NBT
Legasov Bale
BK D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
2441
30.96
Chief's Magic
BK D
T: Nathan Rooney
Nathan Rooney
2228
NBT
Smokey Renn
BK D
(into 6)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5754
NBT
R6
1
5
2
8
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,310
$2,320 - $660 - $330
$2.3K - $660 - $330
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mississippi Mud
BK D
T: Brett Nye
Brett Nye
4356
NBT
Chasing Beers
BK D
T: Neil Baker
Neil Baker
6676
35.51
Angie Ling
BK B
T: Stan Bauer
Stan Bauer
2426
35.67
Meehan Poppy
BK B
T: Jodie Elliott
Jodie Elliott
2576
NBT
Buddy Boy Turbo
F D
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
6740
35.08
Snake Pit Lass
BK B
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
5530
35.11
Muzza Keeping
Black D
T: Darren Fisher
Darren Fisher
4347
NBT
Polly's Yohanna
BK B
T: Sean Cachia
Sean Cachia
5675
34.75
Mr. Rain Maker (SCR)
T: Donna Knight
Donna Knight
5845
NBT
Lektra Lyrebird (SCR)
T: Robert Taylor
Robert Taylor
4846
NBT
R7
3
2
6
5
5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet Demi
BK B
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
2136
NBT
All Show
Black D
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
3242
NBT
Junk Food Junkie
BE B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
5221
30.10
Zita (SCR)
T: Alice Peat
Alice Peat
5264
31.57
Eastside
BK D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
1755
31.05
Zekel Bale
RBD D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
3521
30.19
Malayah Bale
BK B
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1320
30.60
Red Hot Tears
WBK B
T: Kelvyn Greenough
Kelvyn Greenough
3423
30.57
Smokey Renn (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5754
31.07
R8
1
5
2
3
5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Idria Bale
RBD B
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
3524
30.06
Beatrice
BK B
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
3254
30.14
Fernando Porche
WBK D
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
4150
NBT
Route Sixty Six
BK D
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
6358
30.34
Barefoot Barry
BK D
T: Clifford Smith
Clifford Smith
4454
NBT
Close Encounter
BK B
T: Deborah White
Deborah White
3742
30.91
Bayside Bourbski
BK B
T: Donna Knight
Donna Knight
8678
31.03
Ernesto Bale
BD D
T: Correy Grenfell
Correy Grenfell
4338
29.96
Smokey Renn (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5754
31.07
R9
4
8
2
3
6th/7th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quattro Miss
BK B
T: Craig Webb
Craig Webb
6565
NBT
Brad Keeping
Brindle D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
5786
31.26
Xenophilius
BK D
T: Ian Cockerell
Ian Cockerell
6454
30.71
Curly Top
BK D
T: Paul Bartolo
Paul Bartolo
3777
30.89
Kindra
BEF B
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
1255
30.83
Wise Storm
Black B
T: Matthew Lanigan
Matthew Lanigan
1457
31.36
Franco Fernando
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
4676
30.89
Lights Action
BK B
T: Michelle Mallia
Michelle Mallia
1265
NBT
Fabriola Citrus (SCR)
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
3371
0.00
Fran Joe (SCR)
T: Debbie Bewley
Debbie Bewley
2246
0.00
R10
6
8
1
3
5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bartholomew Bale
RBD D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
6134
30.25
Barcia Prince
BK D
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
3557
30.53
Providence Bale
BK D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1265
30.18
Pair Of Nines
BK B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
6646
30.56
Dr. Rayna (SCR)
T: Judith Mcmahon
Judith Mcmahon
1478
NBT
Winlock Thor
BK D
T: Lisa Delbridge
Lisa Delbridge
5424
29.88
Fast Izzi
BE D
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
6747
30.33
Artic Assassin
BK B
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
2767
30.98
Smokey Renn (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5754
0.00
R11
4
2
3
7
5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Capra
BK D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
6110
30.58
Abelero Bale
BD D
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
4113
30.49
Iago Bale
WBD D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
4630
30.24
Bees And Honey
BK D
T: Cooper Hayes
Cooper Hayes
4148
NBT
Do A Runner
BK B
T: Craig Treherne
Craig Treherne
3266
30.55
Kasey Anne (SCR)
T: William Mcmahon
William Mcmahon
6556
30.55
Tiggerlong Ginga
F B
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
4214
30.97
Ashley's Entity
BE D
T: Donna Knight
Donna Knight
8448
30.11
Smokey Renn (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5754
0.00
R12
4
3
1
8
5th Grade 525m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,105 - $600 - $300
$2.1K - $600 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dundee Joker
BD D
T: Geoffrey Scott Smith
Geoffrey Scott Smith
7163
30.54
Say Hi
BK D
T: Tina Womann
Tina Womann
7522
30.13
Denzell Bale
Black D
T: Samantha Grenfell
Samantha Grenfell
6253
31.35
I'm A Krakouer
BK D
T: Robert Britton
Robert Britton
6170
30.17
Jillissa (SCR)
T: Jennifer Gill
Jennifer Gill
3868
30.60
Byron Bale (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
3161
NBT
Ayo Joy (SCR)
T: John Frewin
John Frewin
8246
30.32
Vixstar
BK D
T: Marcus Lloyd
Marcus Lloyd
5757
30.30
Smokey Renn (SCR)
T: Mark Delbridge
Mark Delbridge
5754
0.00