OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Rockhampton
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Rockhampton
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
13 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
Kennel start at
19:00 21 August 2024
- Kennel closes at
20:00 21 August 2024
R1
Free Entry Tabtouch Park
NOV 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,074
$1,372 - $419 - $210 - $73
$1.3K - $410 - $210 - $73
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Naughty Suzie
Wht & Fwn B
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
3252
17.37
Elita One
Black B
T: John Graham
John Graham
3773
NBT
Emotional Damage
Black D
T: Keith Batty
Keith Batty
4318
17.17
Sandy Eyes
Black D
T: Jodie Reichard
Jodie Reichard
3268
17.48
Wizard's Delight
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
6745
NBT
Marley Cruise
Dark Bdl D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
8887
17.52
Treecko
Lt Fawn D
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
4852
17.25
Aussie Sigma
Black B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
3176
17.81
Chill Out
Black D
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
4626
17.36
Zen On
Black B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
8265
17.63
R2
50yrs of Racing Colin Buckland
6th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,976
$1,307 - $399 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mick The Magpie
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
2838
17.24
Payakaroon
Black D
T: Des Irwin
Des Irwin
2328
17.31
Sebastian Mac
Black D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
2775
17.30
Moon Eclipse
Blue B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
6266
17.26
Kid Ego
Wh & Blk D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
5353
17.19
Warne Magic
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
6765
17.26
Lucky Star Fun
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3442
17.43
Buddy's Mate
Black D
T: Kellie Buckwell
Kellie Buckwell
6862
17.07
Shinboner Levi
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
6678
NBT
Mary Samsonite
Fawn B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
4344
17.36
R3
Fuller Fitness
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,074
$1,372 - $419 - $210 - $73
$1.3K - $410 - $210 - $73
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Full On Frankie
Blue Bdl B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
6515
17.00
You're Busted
Black D
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
1226
17.22
Shot Duke
Red Bdl D
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
8171
17.17
Two Spot Malt
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Mallia
Tony Mallia
5752
17.06
Incredible Titan
Fawn D
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
1333
17.12
Fire Fly Carole
Black B
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
6417
17.18
Nullarbor Rat
Black D
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
7511
17.38
Got The Touch
Brindle D
T: Laurie Malcolm
Laurie Malcolm
6161
17.33
Fearless Two
Blue D
T: Trevor Augustin
Trevor Augustin
7315
17.19
Avgas Gundi
Red Fwn D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
2876
17.05
R4
50yrs of Racing Craig Mackinnon
Maiden 488m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,628
$5,047 - $1,541 - $770 - $270
$5K - $1.5K - $770 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kisses For Ruby
Black B
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
4
27.67
Foxy Blue Bird
Blue B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
7435
27.88
Holstein
Wh & Blk B
T: Daniel Beamish
Daniel Beamish
2372
28.07
Tully Hart
Fawn B
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
N/A
NBT
Medley Rhythm
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Highway To Never
Black D
T: Paul Kaltsis
Paul Kaltsis
4553
27.85
Ballistic Bliss
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
N/A
NBT
Cosy Corner
Black B
T: Kevin Phillips
Kevin Phillips
3646
NBT
R5
Kcr Pet Transport
5th/6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,287
$1,513 - $462 - $231 - $81
$1.5K - $460 - $230 - $81
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chasing Sunset
Brindle D
T: Paul Kaltsis
Paul Kaltsis
1836
22.38
Slowly Drifting
Black D
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
3344
22.58
Bazinga Boy
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
2667
23.21
Halloumi Monelli
Blue B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
2453
22.57
Xylan Bale
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
3345
22.96
Another James
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
2847
22.38
Junk It Man
Blue Bdl D
T: Colleen Pierson
Colleen Pierson
4224
22.70
Aeroplane Ricky
Brindle D
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
8536
NBT
West On Libby
Black B
T: Kellie Buckwell
Kellie Buckwell
6446
22.53
Bili From Forsea
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
4446
22.80
R6
50yrs of Racing Don Hindmarsh
4th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marg's Dynasty
Wh & Blk D
T: John Graham
John Graham
6515
17.16
Horoscope
Black B
T: Kellie Buckwell
Kellie Buckwell
7231
17.30
Terramungamine
Black D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
6321
17.03
Junk Yard Zeus
Fawn D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
3573
17.41
Miss Vivas
Black B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
1576
16.93
Guess Why
Red Bdl B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
2174
17.17
Queue Khan
Red Bdl D
T: Margaret Hepple
Margaret Hepple
5164
16.92
Figs Magee
Fawn D
T: Lewis Clay
Lewis Clay
7154
16.96
Big Girl Kiki
Dark Bdl B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
7566
17.48
All About Quartz
Black B
T: Angie Brown
Angie Brown
4874
NBT
R7
Greyhound Gold
Free For All 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,505
$1,657 - $506 - $253 - $89
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $89
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rio Harlow
Black B
T: Kellie Buckwell
Kellie Buckwell
1877
16.92
Little Kasey
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
6332
17.11
Ferrero Flyer
Red Fwn D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
5521
17.21
All Over Kaja
Black D
T: Lewis Clay
Lewis Clay
2622
16.80
Refer To Trader
Fawn B
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
63F8
NBT
Spin King
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
6167
17.08
All Over Kahli
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
6161
16.79
Son Of Frankie
Brindle D
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
2112
17.27
Rethink It
Wh & Blk B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
3387
17.05
Turtle Fernando
Brindle D
T: Daniel Beamish
Daniel Beamish
3285
17.07
R8
50yrs of Racing Eddie Roberts
5th/6th Grade 488m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,629
$1,740 - $531 - $265 - $93
$1.7K - $530 - $260 - $93
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flashing Kuna
Black B
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
52F1
27.59
Leadfoot Jimmy
Black D
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
7175
27.93
Must See
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
3615
28.03
Zipping Rousey
Fawn B
T: David Whitcher
David Whitcher
2163
27.71
Can't Catch Kati
Black B
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
2256
27.68
On The Jacks
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3571
27.51
Trunkey Jennings
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3532
27.58
Glasgow Boy
Lt Bdl D
T: Kirsty Moore
Kirsty Moore
2175
27.75
Jett Khan
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
8547
27.30
R9
Tommy Shelby at Stud
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,287
$1,513 - $462 - $231 - $81
$1.5K - $460 - $230 - $81
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All About Slate
Black D
T: Glen Currie
Glen Currie
2155
22.64
Bluey Brann
Blue Bdl D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
3162
22.47
Patriot James
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
1751
22.54
Extreme Rip
Brindle B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
6751
22.70
Daikoku Flyer
Black D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
3152
22.73
Mayday Mayday
Black D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
3214
22.71
Midnight Kuna
Black B
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
3128
22.44
Torino
Black D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
1216
22.34
R10
50yrs of Racing Fiona Smith
6th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,976
$1,307 - $399 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Full Of Suprises
Red Fwn D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
8768
17.41
Love Me Better
Black D
T: Kellie Buckwell
Kellie Buckwell
8545
17.35
Burner Flash
Black D
T: Keith Batty
Keith Batty
5754
17.29
Extreme Mac
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
1468
17.06
Barossa Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
5483
17.55
Lenny Coaster
Black B
T: Des Irwin
Des Irwin
3573
17.57
Bro Brann
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
1574
17.23
Taming The Tiger
Red Bdl B
T: Kirsty Moore
Kirsty Moore
2465
17.01
Kingsbrae Extra
Black B
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
8354
17.09
Early Worm
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
2655
17.12
R11
Zack Monelli at Stud
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Litchfield
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
7623
22.36
Sago Gundi
Wh & Bdl D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
5548
22.88
Sivo Keeping
Lt Fawn D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2622
22.61
Little Sunrise
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
7467
22.99
Stanga Storm
Black D
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
2844
22.49
Opal Magic
Black B
T: Des Irwin
Des Irwin
4572
23.07
Liquor License
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
5344
22.72
Squeeze Li
Brindle B
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
3725
NBT
Leroy Keeping
Red Bdl D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
8777
22.51
Firehouse Mac
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
3566
22.80
R12
50yrs of Racing Fred Sievers
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,074
$1,372 - $419 - $210 - $73
$1.3K - $410 - $210 - $73
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
In Her Mood
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
2281
17.32
All About Opal
Black B
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
4271
17.24
Scientist
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3718
17.11
Commander Mack
Brindle D
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
6341
17.18
Incredible Nik
Fawn D
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
1173
17.19
China Panda
Blue B
T: Glen Currie
Glen Currie
5638
17.05
Extremely Smooth
Red Bdl D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
5514
17.35
Trendy Miss
Black B
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
3123
17.33
Sweet As Candy
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
7765
17.15
Wild Winnie
Blue B
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
3385
17.27
R13
greyhoundsaspets.com.au
4th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gypsy Rumba
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
2175
16.93
Diesel Fit Her
Black D
T: Margaret Hepple
Margaret Hepple
3141
17.17
Neon Leon
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
2155
17.18
Ash The Flash
Black B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
7586
17.28
Candlelight Jazz
Black D
T: Sue Mallia
Sue Mallia
2441
16.98
Luke's Coal
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
2113
17.08
Alfie Tux
Fawn D
T: David Magistro
David Magistro
3382
16.74
Limited Gas
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3432
17.21
Uncompromised
Wht & Fwn D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
6634
17.31
Cut Model
fawn brindle B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
3428
NBT