OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Gawler
Rockhampton
Darwin
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Gawler
SA
Rockhampton
QLD
Darwin
NT
Mandurah
WA
Fields
13 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
Kennel start at
18:50 07 August 2024
- Kennel closes at
19:50 07 August 2024
R1
Free Entry Tabtouch Park
NOV 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,074
$1,372 - $419 - $210 - $73
$1.3K - $410 - $210 - $73
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fearless Two
Blue D
T: Trevor Augustin
Trevor Augustin
4173
17.19
Chill Out
Black D
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
7246
17.63
Charos Grand
Dark Bdl B
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
1787
NBT
Wayne Keeping
Black D
T: Victoria Cook
Victoria Cook
4626
17.63
Charos Royal
Dark Bdl B
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
8772
17.74
Zen On
Black B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
6382
17.63
Incredible Ruby
Red Fwn B
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
8647
17.54
Augusta Star
Black B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
5633
17.63
Treecko
Lt Fawn D
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
3485
17.25
Sandy Eyes
Black D
T: Jodie Reichard
Jodie Reichard
3268
17.48
R2
50yrs of Racing Peter Thompson
6th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,976
$1,307 - $399 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fire Fly Joanne
Black B
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
7856
17.23
Love Me Better
Black D
T: Kellie Buckwell
Kellie Buckwell
1854
17.35
All About Opal
Black B
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
5842
17.33
Mick The Magpie
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
7283
17.24
Brooklyn Ripple
Black B
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
8762
17.08
Finloch Fernando
Wh & Blk D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2552
17.08
Squeeze Li
Brindle B
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
8637
17.52
Fire Fly Carole
Black B
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
5364
17.18
Lenny Coaster
Black B
T: Des Irwin
Des Irwin
4357
NBT
Zen Tokyo
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
7364
17.43
R3
Fuller Fitness
Maiden 488m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,628
$5,047 - $1,541 - $770 - $270
$5K - $1.5K - $770 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iron Works
Black D
T: Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart
N/A
NBT
Miss Relentless
Black B
T: Krystal Shinners
Krystal Shinners
24
NBT
Foxy Blue Bird
Blue B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
4743
27.92
Jungle Room
Blue Bdl D
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
6434
27.91
Kisses For Ruby
Black B
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
N/A
NBT
King Kuna
Brindle D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
N/A
NBT
Knight Fright
Black D
T: Michael Rylands
Michael Rylands
5455
28.38
Global Tracker
Black D
T: Paul Kaltsis
Paul Kaltsis
2235
27.97
Highway To Never
Black D
T: Paul Kaltsis
Paul Kaltsis
8455
28.31
R4
50yrs of Racing Barry Foote
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,074
$1,372 - $419 - $210 - $73
$1.3K - $410 - $210 - $73
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Luke's Coal
Black D
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
4621
17.08
Beautiful Babe
Blue Fwn B
T: David Whitcher
David Whitcher
5281
17.15
Terramungamine
Black D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2563
17.03
Incredible Nik
Fawn D
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
3511
17.19
All Over Kora
Blue B
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
4126
16.98
Extremely Smooth
Red Bdl D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
5551
17.35
Bazinga Boy
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
6126
17.38
Nullarbor Rat
Black D
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
7511
17.38
Kiss Me Gypsy
Brindle B
T: Kellie Buckwell
Kellie Buckwell
6138
17.29
Extreme Mac
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
5146
17.06
R5
Kcr Pet Transport
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,287
$1,513 - $462 - $231 - $81
$1.5K - $460 - $230 - $81
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Torino
Black D
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
5812
22.54
Chasing Sunset
Brindle D
T: Paul Kaltsis
Paul Kaltsis
1118
22.38
Midnight Kuna
Black B
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
8531
22.59
Patriot James
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
6517
22.54
Feed The Flames
Red Fwn D
T: Krystal Shinners
Krystal Shinners
1172
22.36
Leadfoot Jimmy
Black D
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
8871
22.65
Charlie's Harley
Brindle D
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
3157
22.73
Taming The Tiger
Red Bdl B
T: Kirsty Moore
Kirsty Moore
5124
22.50
Slowly Drifting
Black D
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
7334
22.58
Two Ronnie's
Black D
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
2264
22.32
R6
50yrs of Racing Remo Gava
5th/6th Grade 488m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,629
$1,740 - $531 - $265 - $93
$1.7K - $530 - $260 - $93
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Roseanna Gundi
Red Bdl B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
5422
27.57
Trunkey Jennings
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
4335
27.84
Big Rodney
Blue D
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
2426
27.38
Zipping Rousey
Fawn B
T: David Whitcher
David Whitcher
5421
27.71
Glasgow Boy
Lt Bdl D
T: Kirsty Moore
Kirsty Moore
3821
27.75
Jett Khan
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
1485
27.30
Frantic Phyllis
Black B
T: Jackie Wilson
Jackie Wilson
3324
27.67
Jacoby Bale
Black D
T: Daniel Beamish
Daniel Beamish
3113
NBT
Stanga Storm
Black D
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
2844
27.55
Fortune Teller
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
8665
27.87
R7
Greyhound Gold
Free For All 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,505
$1,657 - $506 - $253 - $89
$1.6K - $500 - $250 - $89
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Esperance Ace
Brindle D
T: Justin Wood
Justin Wood
2616
16.96
Spin King
Black D
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
6861
17.08
Rio Harlow
Black B
T: Kellie Buckwell
Kellie Buckwell
1187
16.92
Ruby's Rocket
Black B
T: Natalee Marshall
Natalee Marshall
3431
17.09
All Over Kaja
Black D
T: Lewis Clay
Lewis Clay
2126
16.80
Stanga Fire
Blue D
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
2353
17.33
Alden Monelli
Black D
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
3453
NBT
Fearless Parker
Brindle D
T: Trevor Augustin
Trevor Augustin
1127
17.12
Our Boy Doug
Black D
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
8753
16.96
All Over Kahli
Black B
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
3616
16.79
R8
50yrs of Racing Robert Waterhouse
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sivo Keeping
Lt Fawn D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
5426
22.61
Little Sunrise
Black B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
1746
22.99
Extreme Rip
Brindle B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
2667
22.70
Gladiator Fun
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
8777
23.14
Bili From Forsea
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
4744
22.80
Because Of You
Red Fwn D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
2476
23.08
Mayday Mayday
Black D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
7732
22.71
Halcyon Days
Wh & Blue D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4386
22.72
Red Ned Gundi
Red Bdl D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
6556
22.95
Opal Magic
Black B
T: Des Irwin
Des Irwin
3457
NBT
R9
Tommy Shelby at Stud
4th/5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fantasy Lee
Wht & Fwn B
T: Kellie Buckwell
Kellie Buckwell
3811
17.19
Ash The Flash
Black B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
7758
17.28
Two Spot Malt
Wh & Blk D
T: Tony Mallia
Tony Mallia
3857
17.06
Prime Voltage
Fawn D
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
6331
17.20
Ferrero Flyer
Red Fwn D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
7755
17.39
Uncompromised
Wht & Fwn D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
3766
17.56
Junk Yard Zeus
Fawn D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
2435
17.41
Jumpin' Jules
Blue Bdl B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
3446
17.01
Celestial Gas
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3324
17.36
Classic Style
Black B
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
4158
17.62
R10
50yrs of Racing Ronald Miller
6th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Royal Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
3586
22.81
Bluey Brann
Blue Bdl D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
3643
22.47
Litchfield
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
5276
22.36
Can't Catch Kati
Black B
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
4322
22.86
Cindy's Pride
Black B
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
5268
22.90
Prom Queen Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
8464
22.79
Dancing Dennis
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
5537
22.78
I'm Upstairs
Blue D
T: Justin Damhuis
Justin Damhuis
3763
22.83
Global Plan
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
7487
22.95
It's Been Time
Blue D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
6784
23.21
R11
Zack Monelli at Stud
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,074
$1,372 - $419 - $210 - $73
$1.3K - $410 - $210 - $73
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Not Much Kuna
Black B
T: Michael Johnston
Michael Johnston
7457
17.29
Trendy Miss
Black B
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
3123
17.33
Daikoku Flyer
Black D
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
5531
17.10
You're Busted
Black D
T: Ricky Valenti
Ricky Valenti
6122
17.22
Bro Brann
Black D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
6115
17.23
Liberty Star
Black B
T: Rod Noden
Rod Noden
6316
17.31
Incredible Titan
Fawn D
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
6713
17.12
Rippin' Warrior
Black D
T: Aaron Brown
Aaron Brown
8371
17.30
Hello Bailey
Brindle B
T: Daniel Beamish
Daniel Beamish
3827
17.08
Go Go Sonic
Black D
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
2425
NBT
R12
50yrs of Racing Eileen Thomas
4th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,172
$1,437 - $439 - $219 - $77
$1.4K - $430 - $210 - $77
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Turk's Dream
Black B
T: Justin Wood
Justin Wood
2335
17.19
Limited Gas
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
8134
17.21
Impress Rolls
Black D
T: Ernie Alldrick
Ernie Alldrick
5433
17.05
Nitro's Ruby
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
6512
17.12
Avgas Gundi
Red Fwn D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
6328
17.05
Little Bailey
Brindle B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
8743
17.20
Aussie Trickster
Blue B
T: Barry Mcpherson
Barry Mcpherson
7714
17.03
Jonah Gundi
Black D
T: Geoff Reid
Geoff Reid
4271
17.11
Fred Flint
Brindle D
T: Daniel Beamish
Daniel Beamish
5283
17.18
R13
racingwa.com.au
6th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,976
$1,307 - $399 - $200 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oceanic Ripple
Black B
T: Victoria Cook
Victoria Cook
3224
17.19
Mazuma Mayhem
Brindle D
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
8634
16.95
Kid Ego
Wh & Blk D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
1153
17.19
Sunset Pinball
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4746
17.49
Scientist
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
8637
17.11
Coda Herrera
Dark Bdl B
T: Gary Nelson
Gary Nelson
7263
17.03
Payakaroon
Black D
T: Des Irwin
Des Irwin
2223
17.34
Commander Mack
Brindle D
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
3863
17.18
Dutch Rambo
Black D
T: Steve Van De Klashorst
Steve Van De Klashorst
6234
17.38
Barossa Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
4548
17.55