OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
Dubbo
Dapto
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Bendigo
Albion Park
Sandown
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Goulburn
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
6
1
3
8
R2
2
5
7
1
R3
6
1
2
7
R4
3
8
5
1
R5
6
9
7
5
R6
2
4
3
7
R7
7
4
6
8
R8
3
4
1
7
R9
3
8
1
5
R10
5
8
1
2
R11
3
2
6
7
R12
5
8
2
7
Kennel closes at
08:58 09 April 2020
R1
6
1
3
8
Tabtouch Park
Maiden 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,020
$680 - $204 - $100 - $36
$680 - $200 - $100 - $36
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Akakios
Blue Fwn D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
65
17.96
Lil Angel
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
N/A
17.89
Impacts Radar
Black D
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
7
NBT
Sin City Strip
Rd Bdl & W B
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
N/A
17.81
Scar Hook
Red Fwn B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
N/A
NBT
Team Spolly
Wh & Blue B
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
N/A
NBT
Disastrous
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
N/A
NBT
Rock Queen
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
N/A
NBT
Gabby Gabby (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2457
NBT
Sin City Batman (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5685
17.77
R2
2
5
7
1
A1 Salvage & Hardware
NOV 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,260
$840 - $252 - $124 - $44
$840 - $250 - $120 - $44
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hip Hop Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
8
23.21
Magical Fun
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
16
23.03
Just A Dreamer
Black B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
N/A
23.22
Incredible Thor
Black D
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
N/A
22.99
Burnt To Ashes
Fawn D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
6225
23.32
Lou Lee
Black B
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
N/A
22.91
Dash For Cash
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
2
23.13
Flecktarn
Red Bdl B
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
N/A
22.87
Double Cracker (SCR)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
N/A
23.06
Charos Bonanza (SCR)
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
5
23.24
R3
6
1
2
7
Essential Refrigeration Services
NOV 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,140
$760 - $228 - $112 - $40
$760 - $220 - $110 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Junk Yard Patch
Wh & Blk D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
4144
17.56
Bubble Buster
Black B
T: Glen Currie
Glen Currie
4347
NBT
Wicked Embrace
Red Bdl B
T: Mick Cole
Mick Cole
N/A
17.62
Demon Princess
Fawn B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
1
NBT
Kick Now
Brindle B
T: Justin Wood
Justin Wood
644
17.54
Dancing Fun
Brindle B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
153
17.55
Westside Drip
Red Fwn B
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
3387
NBT
Dandalup Pepper
Red Bdl B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
N/A
17.78
Incredible Star (SCR)
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
N/A
17.34
Preassembled (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2577
17.88
R4
3
8
5
1
Mandurah Stockfeeds
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,260
$840 - $252 - $124 - $44
$840 - $250 - $120 - $44
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Westdale Utah
Blue D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
N/A
22.98
Dandalup Titan
Black D
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
N/A
22.85
Charos Gold
Black B
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
N/A
22.89
Racing Pulse
BK D
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
N/A
23.01
Try Catch Tanya
BEBD B
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
N/A
22.58
Coco's Daughter
Lt Fawn B
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
N/A
23.06
Farthing Monelli
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
8448
22.80
Crown Monelli
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
7
22.65
Charos Time (SCR)
T: John Righetti
John Righetti
N/A
23.11
Synopsis (SCR)
T: Sean Kavanagh
Sean Kavanagh
N/A
22.79
R5
6
9
7
5
Love the Chase
4th/5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,508
$1,000 - $304 - $152 - $52
$1K - $300 - $150 - $52
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Adventure
Red Bdl D
T: Glen Currie
Glen Currie
N/A
27.99
Starter Up (SCR)
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
6638
27.70
Shinboner Pride
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
N/A
NBT
Midnight Turbo
BK D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
56
27.74
Me Ole China
Black B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
6
27.75
Withers Monelli
Blue D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
1621
27.57
Hello I'm Rongo
BK D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
623
27.75
Brankstone's Boy
BK D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
1651
NBT
Oysters
Blk Brndl B
(into 2)
T: Shayne Williams
Shayne Williams
22
27.60
Dusty Lilac (SCR)
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
171
28.21
R6
2
4
3
7
Elders Insurance Call Justin
6th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,200
$800 - $240 - $120 - $40
$800 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dyna Dom
BK D
T: Frank Lowry
Frank Lowry
3774
22.97
My Ollie
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
3571
23.46
Yanderra Jimmy
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
7
22.96
Vegas Fun
Black D
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
2656
23.02
Frankie Moss
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
456
23.22
Nitro Mini
Black B
T: Keith Batty
Keith Batty
N/A
23.01
Green Black Sash
Black D
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
2
23.13
Villafly
Black B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
46
23.29
King Ranji (SCR)
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
1145
23.02
Zarbo Monelli (SCR)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
N/A
22.93
R7
7
4
6
8
Mandurah Mail
Free For All 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$920 - $276 - $136 - $48
$920 - $270 - $130 - $48
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dandalup Sprite
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
N/A
17.16
Lookout Snickers
Fawn B
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
5
17.24
Slobber Chops
Wh & Blk B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
N/A
17.19
All The Rave
BK D
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
463
17.29
New World Order
BK D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
5128
17.34
One Last Hurrah
Brindle B
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
N/A
17.07
Spolly James
BK B
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
N/A
17.12
She Can Party
Black B
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
18
17.02
Buck Mackay (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2711
17.04
Warringa (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
4132
16.98
R8
3
4
1
7
Maiolo Constructions
6th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,388
$920 - $280 - $140 - $48
$920 - $280 - $140 - $48
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Cat Bar
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
4264
28.28
Whizzing
Black B
T: Frank Lowry
Frank Lowry
7168
27.81
Laser Beamer
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
N/A
28.08
Miss Vonshae
BK B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
63
27.73
Desert Flyer
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
5487
27.75
Zipping Juliet
Blue Bdl B
T: Bob Terrington
Bob Terrington
6446
27.78
Gentleman Fox
BK D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
643
27.96
Black Euphoria
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
3728
27.86
Koondoola Man (SCR)
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
7
27.75
Hello I'm Bugsy (SCR)
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7541
27.77
R9
3
8
1
5
Sign Strategy Call Phil
5th/6th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,140
$760 - $228 - $112 - $40
$760 - $220 - $110 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
High Heaven
Black B
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
27
17.46
Hello I'm Gisele
Black B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
7614
17.53
Taffeta Bale
BK B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
1522
17.30
Dandalup Moon
Wh & Blk B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
46
17.27
Dawsie
Black D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
6
17.42
Junk Yard Daisy
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
N/A
17.27
David Yellow
Brindle D
T: Damien Crudeli
Damien Crudeli
N/A
17.21
Dayne Peruzzi
Black D
T: Graeme Hall
Graeme Hall
7372
17.95
Ransome The Opal (SCR)
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
58
17.46
Thunder Boom (SCR)
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
N/A
17.34
R10
5
8
1
2
Giddy Up
6th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,080
$720 - $216 - $108 - $36
$720 - $210 - $100 - $36
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bonasera
Blue D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
1453
17.21
Blue Jay Way
BE B
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
1822
17.71
Rosemary Monelli
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
N/A
17.36
Jezebel Parker
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
N/A
17.35
Dandalup Magic
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
N/A
17.25
He's Decision
Black D
T: Darren Rowe
Darren Rowe
75
17.34
Expect A Spring
Brindle B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
5827
NBT
Slick Azz El
Black B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
6753
17.37
Kingsbrae Madam (SCR)
T: Glen Currie
Glen Currie
1724
17.24
Lochbrae Moss (SCR)
T: Glen Price
Glen Price
3666
17.41
R11
3
2
6
7
Accell Therapy
5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,140
$760 - $228 - $112 - $40
$760 - $220 - $110 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
West On Reggie
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
N/A
17.31
Roo's Elbry
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
1
17.34
Incredible Lunar
Blue Bdl B
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
N/A
17.31
Nicmac Dancer
Fawn B
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
N/A
17.43
Crocodile Lewis
Black D
T: Jackie Wilson
Jackie Wilson
5
17.36
Harper's Hand
BD B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
8122
17.21
Junk Yard Dare
Fawn D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
3
17.43
Diamond George
Black D
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
5541
17.60
Jet Flyer (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
8221
17.24
Happy Warrior (SCR)
T: Lexia Isaac
Lexia Isaac
366
17.46
R12
5
8
2
7
greyhoundsaspets.com.au
4th/5th Grade 302m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,200
$800 - $240 - $120 - $40
$800 - $240 - $120 - $40
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dandalup Galaxy
Blk & Wh B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
N/A
17.33
Sticky Vicki
BKW B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
261
17.32
Devine Tilly
RBD B
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
N/A
17.24
Hazlehurst
Fawn B
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
13
17.41
Flash Spolly
BK D
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
N/A
17.82
Junk Yard Switch
Black B
T: Keith Batty
Keith Batty
8
17.20
Laptop Guru
Black D
T: Tony Scott
Tony Scott
N/A
NBT
Junk Yard Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: James Jeffries
James Jeffries
3111
17.12
Tommy Turbo (SCR)
T: Brad Cook
Brad Cook
65
17.36
Productive Guess (SCR)
T: Trevor Augustin
Trevor Augustin
1445
17.36