OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Mandurah
WA
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Canberra
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Mandurah
WA
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Canberra
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
13 races
R1
5
8
4
1
R2
8
3
1
4
R3
1
6
3
4
R4
3
1
8
7
R5
2
6
4
7
R6
7
8
3
2
R7
2
7
10
8
R8
1
2
3
5
R9
6
1
5
4
R10
4
1
8
5
R11
5
4
8
2
R12
1
7
8
2
R13
5
2
3
6
Kennel closes at
09:47 21 September 2016
R1
5
8
4
1
greyhoundsaspets.com.au
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,555
$1,700 - $510 - $255 - $90
$1.7K - $510 - $250 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benelli Monelli
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
6262
23.27
Bonita Rose
Black B
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
4
23.22
Harlan Rocks
Wh & Blk D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
N/A
NBT
Rickshaw Millie
Brindle B
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
8
24.23
Bago Balleo
Blue D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
2
23.48
Queenie Revenge
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
52
23.10
Bruce Hawk Down
Red Bdl D
T: Keith Batty
Keith Batty
2243
23.00
Hey Boss
Lt Bdl D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
4343
NBT
Casino King (SCR)
T: Vince Reid
Vince Reid
4736
NBT
Hired Muscle (SCR)
T: Lionel Rees
Lionel Rees
76
23.60
R2
8
3
1
4
A1 Salvage & Hardware
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,555
$1,700 - $510 - $255 - $90
$1.7K - $510 - $250 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teisha's Ripper
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
5473
23.29
Ragnar Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
5866
23.53
Pixie's Display
Red Fwn B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
8852
23.40
Magic Billie
Black B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
N/A
NBT
Kobi Rocks
WBEBD D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
N/A
NBT
Real Wild One
Dark Bdl B
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
N/A
NBT
Dwyer Street
Red Bdl D
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
5
23.68
Tango Dancer
Brindle B
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
3
23.17
Poison Mist (SCR)
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
828
NBT
Sunset Stella (SCR)
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
54
23.29
R3
1
6
3
4
Elders Insurance Call Justin
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,555
$1,700 - $510 - $255 - $90
$1.7K - $510 - $250 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Marty
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
N/A
NBT
Objective
Black D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
N/A
NBT
Zipping Flynn
Blue Fwn D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
334
NBT
Commander Jet
Black D
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
8
23.77
Rekall Girl
Brindle B
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
3
23.25
Spruce Goose
Black D
T: Jamie Marsh
Jamie Marsh
2
23.20
Con Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
6338
23.15
Porrun Monelli
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
4243
23.44
Incredible Basil (SCR)
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
3288
24.35
Gino's Me Boy (SCR)
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
85
23.43
R4
3
1
8
7
Essential Refrigeration Services
Maiden 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,555
$1,700 - $510 - $255 - $90
$1.7K - $510 - $250 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sutro Road
Black B
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
2
23.32
Molfetta Lad
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
5
23.45
Sunset Indi
Brindle B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
28
23.12
Illusive Lad
Red Bdl D
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
N/A
NBT
Boston Rocks
Wh & Blk D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
N/A
NBT
Napoleon Boy
Blue Bdl D
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
5525
23.00
Emu Dreamin'
Blue Fwn D
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
4327
23.14
Outa Line
Black D
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
6
NBT
Floki Monelli (SCR)
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
426
23.12
Missandei (SCR)
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
2424
NBT
R5
2
6
4
7
Gibbons Holden Gosnells
NOV 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,225
$4,140 - $1,245 - $620 - $220
$4.1K - $1.2K - $620 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cruiser Coin
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
5741
27.76
Ashom Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
2571
27.32
Dove Bale (SCR)
T: Cosi Dagostino
Cosi Dagostino
6523
28.17
Miss Espresso
Black B
T: Tim Mullany
Tim Mullany
2171
28.04
Gorilla Playboy
Black D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
3417
28.07
Marbles Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
215
27.85
Zarbo Monelli
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
1552
27.86
Sonic Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
3363
27.91
Who's Got Talent (SCR)
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
1848
NBT
Phantom Lord
Black D
(into 3)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7746
28.88
R6
7
8
3
2
Get the Tabtouch
NOV 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,225
$4,140 - $1,245 - $620 - $220
$4.1K - $1.2K - $620 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
West On Daisy
Red Fwn B
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
3415
28.29
Amity Monelli
Black B
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
6764
27.65
Jerry Monelli
Brindle D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
3445
NBT
Honcho Monelli
BK D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
2213
27.78
Questar
Black D
T: Peter Hepple
Peter Hepple
4722
27.87
Lady Lucretia
Red Fwn B
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
2333
27.79
Lachlan Monelli
Black D
T: David Hobby
David Hobby
21
27.42
Catwalk Tease
Black B
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
2236
28.01
Who's Got Talent (SCR)
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
1848
NBT
Phantom Lord (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7468
28.49
R7
2
7
10
8
Love the Chase Grade 5 Series H
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cyclone Mousie (SCR)
T: Derek Coldstream
Derek Coldstream
4456
22.87
Scenic Ace
Black B
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
7187
22.83
Seldom Dreamin'
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
2476
22.78
Next Good Thing
Black B
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
1653
23.09
Locksley Road
Black D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7344
22.87
Let's Make Bail (SCR)
T: Mick Mclennan
Mick Mclennan
7387
23.08
Divergent
Brindle B
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
3184
22.82
Accreditation
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
7214
23.16
Kal's All Heart
Black D
(into 1)
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
1826
22.91
Stolen Dreams
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
4474
22.75
R8
1
2
3
5
Mandurah Mail Grade 5 Series H
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Who's Got Class
Dark Bdl D
T: Chris Halse
Chris Halse
1141
NBT
Gearbox Charlie
Black D
T: Nick Minutillo
Nick Minutillo
4367
22.93
Jacobite Seven
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6783
23.70
Incredible Road
Black D
T: Frances Farrell
Frances Farrell
4783
23.05
Oldmate Mia
Wh & Blk B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
4182
22.75
Welding Flash
Black D
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
3327
22.82
Sleek Asset
Black B
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4838
22.87
Tamaar Tux
Black D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
1112
22.68
Crack That Whip (SCR)
T: Karl Jovanovic
Karl Jovanovic
2657
22.95
Kid Kuri (SCR)
T: Ian Bunny
Ian Bunny
4867
23.09
R9
6
1
5
4
Npb Security Grade 5 Series H
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Super Love
Blue Bdl B
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
4752
22.81
Ressler
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
3234
22.90
Cosmic Colada
Blue B
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
1854
22.67
Elle Mcspok
Brindle B
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
4368
23.17
Gertie's Girl
Black B
T: Pete Brown
Pete Brown
7135
22.92
Joker's Wild
Fawn D
T: Tony Williams
Tony Williams
3423
23.06
Rebel Bullett
Black D
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
2275
22.97
Star At Night
Black D
T: Andrew Mclaren
Andrew Mclaren
4343
22.90
Low Tide (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5728
22.92
Houdini Blue (SCR)
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
6646
22.97
R10
4
1
8
5
Prime Trophies Grade 5 Series H
5th Grade 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Impressive Levy
Black D
T: Ben Maclean
Ben Maclean
2366
22.81
Hey Big Fella
Black D
T: Greg Martin
Greg Martin
5255
22.66
Believe That
Black D
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
3677
23.28
Louie Keeping
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
111
22.60
Lance Lomar
Black D
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
4871
23.13
Howzat Lizzie
Black B
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
3227
23.01
What's Up Mac
Blue D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
6322
23.17
Fred Gundi
Red Bdl D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
2151
22.85
Starlight Shine (SCR)
T: Linda Smithson
Linda Smithson
3548
22.75
Nifty Winner (SCR)
T: Michael Rees
Michael Rees
2764
23.03
R11
5
4
8
2
Property Plus Real Estate
5th Grade 490m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daintree Trippin
Black D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
8748
27.99
Pure Sabotage
Blk & Wh D
T: Kylie Mclennan
Kylie Mclennan
3551
27.93
Alka Casey
Blk & Wh B
T: Sean Kavanagh
Sean Kavanagh
5153
28.08
Dyna Fulcrum
Fawn D
T: Enzo Crudeli
Enzo Crudeli
2434
27.69
Tronic Flash
Black D
T: Christine Robartson
Christine Robartson
3344
27.43
Lochinvar Knight
Brindle D
T: Bob Terrington
Bob Terrington
8324
27.99
Coat Of Colours (SCR)
T: Kath Irving
Kath Irving
1711
27.76
I'm A Lobo
Black D
T: Dennis Mccosker
Dennis Mccosker
2244
28.31
Viserion
Brindle B
(into 7)
T: Michelle Beamish
Michelle Beamish
7826
27.74
Zipping Darryl (SCR)
T: Kody Charles
Kody Charles
7725
28.09
R12
1
7
8
2
Sign Strategy Call Phil
NOV 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bonbie Blitz
Black D
T: Frank Bonte
Frank Bonte
1425
22.88
Wilma Gundi
Red Bdl B
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
8782
23.09
Son Of Pocket
Red Bdl D
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
4445
23.25
Adrastus
Lt Bdl D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
3434
22.70
Sweet But Sassy
Wh & Blue B
T: Morgan Turner
Morgan Turner
1
23.07
Flintstone Gundi
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
2516
23.03
Wicked Pursuit
Brindle B
T: John Cole
John Cole
8184
22.95
Asuriel
Black B
T: Tania Thomas
Tania Thomas
2233
22.89
Hoopla Doopla (SCR)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
6776
23.31
Juda Lomar (SCR)
T: John Iwanyk
John Iwanyk
1675
23.56
R13
5
2
3
6
greyhoundsaspets.com.au
NOV 405m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,855
$1,900 - $570 - $285 - $100
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Paua And Kaha (SCR)
T: Cosi Dagostino
Cosi Dagostino
1363
23.15
Ladon
Black D
T: John Cole
John Cole
6722
22.87
Gas Pedal
Black D
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
5357
23.05
Lil Miss Knocka (SCR)
T: Jen Thompson
Jen Thompson
3177
23.32
Huey Keeping
Black D
T: Terry Erenshaw
Terry Erenshaw
14
22.83
Rubble Gundi
Black D
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
4147
22.97
Bedrock Gundi (SCR)
T: Christine Bennett
Christine Bennett
31
23.15
Oenomaus
Black D
T: Eric Campana
Eric Campana
1462
23.14
Judo
Black D
(into 7)
T: Shane Beard
Shane Beard
5545
23.10
Tunten
Black B
(into 4)
T: Phillip Worthington
Phillip Worthington
7888
23.12