OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Casino
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Casino
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
8
2
4
R2
2
1
3
5
R3
4
5
6
7
R4
4
7
2
3
R5
8
6
7
5
R6
8
3
2
1
R7
2
7
5
3
R8
1
8
5
6
R9
8
2
4
6
R10
1
4
6
7
R11
7
8
2
10
Kennel closes at
04:43 06 July 2017
R1
6
8
2
4
Kirkwood Produce Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Caspar Muldoon
Black D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
5872
23.03
Flake Riley
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
2523
NBT
Kinloch's Champ
Brindle D
T: Gary Robertson
Gary Robertson
262
NBT
Fire Rush
Blue D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
4367
23.16
Callan
Black D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
4682
NBT
Who The Boss
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
42
22.82
Elgar
Black D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
35
23.22
Dual Keroma
BK D
T: Susan Pitstock
Susan Pitstock
54
NBT
Rowdy Mia (SCR)
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
5785
NBT
Chevy Sheikh (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
78
23.71
R2
2
1
3
5
O'neills Tyres Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Miss
Black B
T: Henry Norman
Henry Norman
4553
23.38
Bula Fab Girl
Black B
T: Jamie Saunders
Jamie Saunders
N/A
NBT
Cara Mack Flash
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Mckinnon
Patrick Mckinnon
5342
NBT
Adios Amigos
Blue D
T: Marian Anderson
Marian Anderson
N/A
NBT
Perfect Hope
Red Fwn D
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
4766
NBT
Cheeky's Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
75
NBT
Sir Jett
Black D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
N/A
NBT
Paw Elbow
Black D
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
6536
23.57
Fletch Is Flying (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
688
23.66
Rowdy Mia (SCR)
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
5785
NBT
R3
4
5
6
7
Telarah Pies 0-2 Stakes
Mixed 565m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You Go Boss
Black D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
8425
31.96
Diddy Adora
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
4733
32.54
Uschi (SCR)
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
2242
32.69
Over The Border
Black D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
5154
NBT
Joe Frend
Blue D
T: Eileen Robertson
Eileen Robertson
1374
32.25
Keravnos
Black D
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
4165
NBT
Midnight Francis
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
2533
NBT
Big Ox Baker
Wh & Blk D
T: Ronald Lambert
Ronald Lambert
184
NBT
Mister Purple
Black D
(into 3)
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
6675
NBT
Screaming Onbi (SCR)
T: Peter Blake
Peter Blake
2433
NBT
R4
4
7
2
3
Telarah Remember When Heat1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Texas Tea Lady
Red Bdl B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
4245
23.04
Multicam Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: Mavis Moran
Mavis Moran
6564
NBT
Miss Shamunski
Fawn B
T: Jo Ann Croser
Jo Ann Croser
1726
22.71
Curriculum
Fawn D
T: Shane Cartwright
Shane Cartwright
4232
22.98
Nitro Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
2216
22.77
Osti's Thunder
Black D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
5656
22.62
Shakey
Black D
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
8466
23.06
Sandy Lee
Black B
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
1263
23.47
Teddy Rose (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
2268
23.17
Oldmate Mike (SCR)
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
3718
NBT
R5
8
6
7
5
Telarah Remember When Heat2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Turbo Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
7234
NBT
Gravitas
Black B
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
1757
22.47
Diddy Ace
Lt Fawn D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
6286
22.99
Milko's Magic
Wh & Bdl D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1164
23.04
Tears For Alex
Blue B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
1526
23.04
Thomas Jay
Black D
T: Matthew Martin
Matthew Martin
3513
NBT
Scary Mary
Black B
T: Robert Green
Robert Green
6285
NBT
I'm So Fancy
Black B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
2843
23.22
Harken (SCR)
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
5655
23.17
Future Dream (SCR)
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
5836
NBT
R6
8
3
2
1
Ppk Mining Stakes
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,000
$1,300 - $400 - $300
$1.3K - $400 - $300
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Awesome Signs
Black D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
5858
22.43
Don't Go
Black D
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
6413
22.53
Barking Bad
Black D
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
2746
22.32
Back Seat Lover
Black D
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
5526
22.41
Gillieston Marlo
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
7714
22.59
Dynamic Songar
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
4138
22.64
Keona
Black B
T: Jamie Hawkins
Jamie Hawkins
4128
22.35
Mr. Vuitton
Black D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
1624
22.13
Blackey Streek (SCR)
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
7565
22.88
R7
2
7
5
3
Telarah Remember When Heat3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bone Jarrer
Brindle D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
7643
NBT
Mr. Honeybadger
Black D
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
3851
22.78
Go The Gort
Brindle B
T: Janine Gorton
Janine Gorton
1433
22.77
Little Spirit
Blue D
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
15
NBT
Bridgey's Boy
Black D
T: Leann Masterson
Leann Masterson
5282
23.39
Stratavon Tomas
Lt Fawn D
T: Dale Leard
Dale Leard
144
NBT
Jack's Dash
Brindle D
T: Brian Mitchell
Brian Mitchell
8282
NBT
Madam Swanny
Blue B
T: Barry West
Barry West
7151
22.93
Silver Grace (SCR)
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
7586
23.35
Our Clancy Jack (SCR)
T: Donald Andrews
Donald Andrews
5448
23.06
R8
1
8
5
6
Cants Building and Const Stks
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tough Love
Black D
T: Harry Markou
Harry Markou
5511
NBT
Oldmate Archie
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
2537
NBT
Big Rex Muldoon
Fawn D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
1122
25.40
Pistol And Boo
Black D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
4138
NBT
O'leary
Black D
T: Brian Tuft
Brian Tuft
4444
25.16
Mini Cousin
Blue B
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
2151
NBT
Outta Nowhere
Black D
T: Justin King
Justin King
8811
NBT
Gadooga
Black D
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
2251
25.26
Melissa's Charm (SCR)
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
4734
25.39
Tuesday Special (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
5416
25.39
R9
8
2
4
6
Telarah Remember When Heat4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King Sam
Black D
T: Grant Dunphy
Grant Dunphy
2777
23.42
Digger Muldoon
Blue D
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
1221
22.87
Nancy Keeping
Black B
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
4561
NBT
Madam Maldini
Black B
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
6121
NBT
Last Line
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
3237
22.81
Cyril Delo
Black D
T: Michelle Shambler
Michelle Shambler
3124
22.87
Oldmate Everest
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
3312
NBT
Chase Delaney
Wh & Blk D
T: Steven Baker
Steven Baker
2611
23.10
Kiarni Jenny (SCR)
T: Thomas Roche
Thomas Roche
6571
23.62
Firing Pin (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
4741
22.98
R10
1
4
6
7
Telarah Remember When Heat5 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
True Dream
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
3411
23.06
Azeem Kaos
Black D
T: Natasha Benhard
Natasha Benhard
2363
22.64
Flying Future
Black B
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
1258
NBT
Ebby Chance
Brindle B
T: Michael Eberand
Michael Eberand
1748
NBT
Mar Nee Muldoon
Brindle B
T: Julie Laurantus
Julie Laurantus
5163
23.00
Scarface
Black D
T: Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood
3215
22.96
Oldmate Molly
Wh & Bdl B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
3124
NBT
High Balling
Black D
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
6384
22.57
Bera Na Liva (SCR)
T: Cheryl Betts
Cheryl Betts
6672
22.65
Double Aye (SCR)
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
8862
23.40
R11
7
8
2
10
Soper Smash Repairs Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myrniong Angel
Black B
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
8424
26.11
Mighty Tegan
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
5412
25.48
Miss Iowa
Black B
T: Justin King
Justin King
7221
25.60
Mister Nalin (SCR)
T: Jade Murray
Jade Murray
5212
25.85
Chevy Bel Air
Black B
T: Michael Manuel
Michael Manuel
5422
25.27
Residual (SCR)
T: Peter Mattress
Peter Mattress
7618
27.31
Take A Seat
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
1623
NBT
Shakes
Black D
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
2223
25.36
Another Zipper
Black D
(into 6)
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
6187
25.45
Ninja Thommo
Black D
(into 4)
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
6615
25.16