OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Geelong
Angle Park
Hobart
Albion Park
Northam
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Northam
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
5
4
7
R2
1
6
4
2
R3
2
3
1
8
R4
6
2
1
4
R5
5
4
6
3
R6
2
4
7
1
R7
6
3
5
4
R8
1
6
4
2
R9
4
1
8
3
R10
8
5
9
7
R11
3
6
4
1
Kennel closes at
04:22 05 November 2015
R1
2
5
4
7
taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 565m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Calla Boom (L/SCR)
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
4441
NBT
No Donuts
Black D
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
2113
NBT
Ibrox Prince (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
4246
32.53
Kicking Rocks
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Eather
Michael Eather
1334
32.15
Tua
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3774
32.19
Ibrox Angel (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
3468
NBT
Legs Like Elle
Black B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
8436
NBT
Blipple
Black B
T: Bradley Canty
Bradley Canty
1411
32.72
R2
1
6
4
2
P.p.k. Mining Equipment Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tap Out Axe
Black D
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
623
25.64
Kevy Shybow
Blue D
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
22
NBT
Silver Cross
Blue B
T: Arthur Armstrong
Arthur Armstrong
6242
NBT
Black As Tar
Black D
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
3352
25.60
In The Moonlight (SCR)
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
24
25.82
Poker Brat
Black D
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
62
25.58
Elite Eleven
Black B
T: Michael Manuel
Michael Manuel
733
NBT
Total Angel
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
2324
25.76
Jack Ya Zipper
Black D
(into 5)
T: Natina Howard
Natina Howard
N/A
NBT
Whispering Soul (SCR)
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
N/A
NBT
R3
2
3
1
8
Coronation Kennels Macksville Mdn
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Bucks
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
5344
NBT
Top Order
Black D
T: Betty Keene
Betty Keene
N/A
NBT
Don't Go
Black D
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
3267
22.70
Players Key
Black B
T: Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis
8226
22.95
Be Da Boss
Fawn B
T: Michael Mabbott
Michael Mabbott
763
NBT
Fearless Flyer (SCR)
T: Bill Deguara
Bill Deguara
N/A
NBT
Country Rum
Fawn D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
2883
23.92
Wild Torn Blazer
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2527
22.89
Back Seat Lover
Black D
(into 6)
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
N/A
NBT
Vindication (SCR)
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
N/A
NBT
R4
6
2
1
4
East Maitland Business Houses Ht 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She Knows Fabio
Wh & Blk B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1865
NBT
Classy Marbel
Black D
T: Gary Greene
Gary Greene
6856
25.42
Miss President (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
7167
NBT
Cosmic Topper
Black D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
5345
25.57
Smash Em Dollars
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
13
NBT
Miss Foxy Lee
Black B
T: Dean Swain
Dean Swain
11
NBT
Kiss Me Moola
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Peter Keegan
Peter Keegan
2756
26.14
Fear Bronwyn (SCR)
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
6553
25.79
Havago Dolls
Black B
(into 3)
T: Melvyn Daley
Melvyn Daley
5654
NBT
Sannette Belle (SCR)
T: Shane Watkin
Shane Watkin
4561
25.35
R5
5
4
6
3
East Maitland Business Houses Ht 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bullseye
White D
T: William Dance
William Dance
3744
NBT
Chevy Prince
Black D
T: Robert Howard
Robert Howard
2511
24.83
Gambler's Note
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
2738
25.65
Jet Ready
Black D
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
1825
25.33
Maja Mahi Mahi
Black B
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
31
NBT
Songar Degner
Black D
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
1667
25.48
Ultimate Magic (SCR)
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
31
25.20
Take Over Jasmin (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1655
26.43
Sannette Belle
Blue B
(into 8)
T: Shane Watkin
Shane Watkin
4561
25.35
Maldinian (SCR)
T: Anthony Bendeich
Anthony Bendeich
8666
26.09
R6
2
4
7
1
East Maitland Business Houses Ht 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Carjack Arrest
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
1114
NBT
Asa Unbreakable
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
1622
NBT
Jedheart
Black B
T: Arthur Armstrong
Arthur Armstrong
1768
NBT
Queen Taro
Lt Bdl B
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
3114
NBT
Mortal Sin
Black D
T: Peter Schofield
Peter Schofield
3223
NBT
Cosmic Lane
Black D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
1374
25.42
Prince Zesta
Black D
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
6324
25.24
Zipping Alyssa
Fawn B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
5335
25.59
Driftway Thunder (SCR)
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
7442
25.83
Sparkling Venus (SCR)
T: Mark Donohue
Mark Donohue
8843
NBT
R7
6
3
5
4
East Maitland Business Houses Ht 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frank The Villan (SCR)
T: Matthew Anderson
Matthew Anderson
6674
25.63
She's Roman
Black B
T: Michael Mabbott
Michael Mabbott
6527
25.85
Surfection
Blue Bdl D
T: Clifford Clark
Clifford Clark
2827
25.14
Brae Heart
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
6765
25.86
Multicam Ranger
Black D
T: Mavis Moran
Mavis Moran
3481
25.49
Asa Flying Spur
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
2335
NBT
El Grand Demon
Blue D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
5323
NBT
Special Mention
Black D
T: Peter Blake
Peter Blake
5738
26.12
Sparkling Venus
Black B
(into 1)
T: Mark Donohue
Mark Donohue
8843
NBT
Driftway Thunder (SCR)
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
7442
25.83
R8
1
6
4
2
Lochinvar Pet Motel Final Sprint Series F
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,500 - $410 - $205
$1.5K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Spring
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
4361
25.30
Fancy Dancer
Black B
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
3152
25.36
Heir Of King
Red Fwn D
T: Beau Hedley
Beau Hedley
3633
25.50
Tap Out Scarlet
Black B
T: Rodney Metselaar
Rodney Metselaar
3582
25.42
Awesome Dynamo
Black D
T: Christopher Lipinski
Christopher Lipinski
1262
25.51
Sandave Prince
Black D
T: David Richardson
David Richardson
2121
25.01
Lightest Touch
Blk & Wh D
T: Jean Lewis
Jean Lewis
2663
25.30
Asa Hard Knox
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
5431
25.22
Bago Kysam (SCR)
T: Beau Hedley
Beau Hedley
7483
25.51
Zipping Carter (SCR)
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
6234
25.52
R9
4
1
8
3
Coronation Cattery Macksville Stk
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fascinate Mary
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
3273
22.56
Kayla's Tiger
Brindle B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
2667
22.72
Marlow Zesta
Black D
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
1478
22.74
Domino Petacchi
Blue B
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
5845
NBT
Silver Steel
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
4147
22.45
Jedd Tokaam
Black D
T: Helen Pullman
Helen Pullman
1665
22.86
Kiss Me Marlow
Black D
T: Peter Keegan
Peter Keegan
6167
23.07
Brindle Falcon
Brindle D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
1457
22.69
Ragna (SCR)
T: Arthur Armstrong
Arthur Armstrong
3588
22.91
Lucey Taro (SCR)
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
7157
NBT
R10
8
5
9
7
Marcia Baxter Appreciation Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lenny Enlim
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
2554
22.60
Survivor's Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
6443
22.78
Gagan (SCR)
T: Kenneth Cheetham
Kenneth Cheetham
4521
22.77
Dynamic Songar
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
1238
22.64
Asa Killa Queen
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
8371
NBT
Postecoglou (SCR)
T: Ian Rose
Ian Rose
1434
22.74
Von Costa Kahn
Blue Fwn D
T: William Bright
William Bright
3262
22.65
Wild Serenade
Black D
T: Tony Atkins
Tony Atkins
1164
22.89
Kayla's Lad
Black D
(into 6)
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
16
NBT
Bow Tye
Black D
(into 3)
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
7515
22.71
R11
3
6
4
1
Classic Bet Premium Betting Stks
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cozza Shot
Black D
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
4234
22.77
Sister Sins
Fawn B
T: John Crossley
John Crossley
125
NBT
So Nice
Black B
T: Gordon Jamieson
Gordon Jamieson
1
22.62
Prince Rakeem
Brindle D
T: Warwick Brown
Warwick Brown
6711
NBT
Lover's Boy
Black D
T: Barbara Rees
Barbara Rees
5176
22.82
Full Treatment
Black D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
13
NBT
King Taro (SCR)
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
14
22.95
Big Burgess
Wht & Fwn D
T: Garry Davies
Garry Davies
1
NBT
In A Shadow
Black B
(into 7)
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
6234
23.30
Kate's Reaction (SCR)
T: Tony Desira
Tony Desira
6685
23.77