OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Maitland
Richmond
Bulli
Wanganui
Meadows
Angle Park
Bendigo
Albion Park
Cranbourne
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wanganui
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
1
9
7
R2
7
9
1
8
R3
2
7
5
8
R4
3
4
1
7
R5
7
1
2
6
R6
2
8
3
5
R7
3
5
2
1
R8
2
5
8
6
R9
4
3
9
1
R10
5
4
6
8
Kennel closes at
04:45 24 June 2015
R1
4
1
9
7
Commercial Painting Group Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cimmaron Rebel
Black D
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
4362
23.39
Tight Load
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
2773
23.29
Stay Classy
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7862
23.33
Scodelario
Black D
T: Ian Rose
Ian Rose
N/A
NBT
Rose Of Kansas (SCR)
T: Helen Hanson
Helen Hanson
8348
23.64
In A Shadow
Black B
T: Peter Passfield
Peter Passfield
5333
23.30
Diddy Streak
Blue D
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
3
NBT
Cosmic Patch
Wh & Blk D
T: Deborah Roach
Deborah Roach
N/A
NBT
Batista Blue
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
7445
23.43
Adriatic Coast (SCR)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
754
23.40
R2
7
9
1
8
Commercial Painting Group Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myalla Five
Black D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
5264
NBT
Stormfly (SCR)
T: John Loughran
John Loughran
61
NBT
Noel Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
N/A
NBT
Miss Shamunski (SCR)
T: Jo Ann Croser
Jo Ann Croser
4
NBT
Colby's Hope
Wh & Blk B
T: Lena Sweetman
Lena Sweetman
N/A
NBT
Special Load
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
5624
23.91
Turbo Tahnee
Brindle B
T: Matthew Whear
Matthew Whear
88
NBT
Silla's Gift
Blue D
T: Paul Dalton
Paul Dalton
5452
23.24
Cadela's Revenge
Black B
(into 2)
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
7486
23.31
Divonic (SCR)
T: Barry Yates
Barry Yates
646
23.43
R3
2
7
5
8
Commercial Painting Group Heat Maiden Series H
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scandal Man
Fawn D
T: Chad Garrard
Chad Garrard
873
23.39
Bull Eagle
Fawn D
T: Donald Kirk
Donald Kirk
N/A
NBT
Bedrock Babe
Black B
T: David Greenwood
David Greenwood
5432
23.11
Peroni Princess
Black B
T: Arthur Langman
Arthur Langman
N/A
NBT
Gunnadoo Rose
Black B
T: John Heard
John Heard
N/A
NBT
Voltaire
Black D
T: Ian Rose
Ian Rose
5535
23.44
Odd Couple
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2
NBT
Boomer Bennett
Black B
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
6624
23.19
Silly Hillbilly (SCR)
T: Tracey Miller
Tracey Miller
468
NBT
Willbee Mystique (SCR)
T: John Loughran
John Loughran
65
NBT
R4
3
4
1
7
GBOTA 1 Win Heat 1 Race Winners Only H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sharkanator
Black D
T: Mark Beagan
Mark Beagan
5864
23.25
Shak Retreat (SCR)
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
1
22.54
Wildside Lass
Black B
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
4837
23.05
Shiften Dynamite
Black D
T: Gary Stewart
Gary Stewart
7843
23.14
Oak's Image
Black D
T: Ivan Scott
Ivan Scott
31
NBT
Marley's Magic
Blue Bdl B
T: Philip Cowling
Philip Cowling
16
NBT
Flying Fresian
Wh & Blk D
T: William Bright
William Bright
71
23.31
Bula Belle
Blue Bdl B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
7474
23.18
Summer Lane
Black B
(into 2)
T: Robert White
Robert White
8776
23.33
Diablo's Gun (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6858
23.58
R5
7
1
2
6
GBOTA 1 Win Heat 1 Race Winners Only H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Typhoon Charles
Wh & Blk D
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
6845
23.05
Secret Oak
Black B
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
3264
23.61
Johnny Shot
Black D
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
7512
NBT
Pop's Boys
Black D
T: Robert White
Robert White
3336
23.16
Bonanza Gold (SCR)
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
4376
23.11
Devine Reward
Black D
T: Rodney Teasdale
Rodney Teasdale
5535
22.98
Shamunska
Fawn B
T: Jo Ann Croser
Jo Ann Croser
2231
NBT
Tranquil Cape
Black D
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
2552
23.14
Diablo's Gun
Black D
(into 5)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6858
23.58
Just Like Dior (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8788
NBT
R6
2
8
3
5
GBOTA 1 Win Heat 1 Race Winners Only H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Real Worth
Blk & Wh D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
6547
23.19
Cosmic Jackpot
Wh & Blk D
T: William Bright
William Bright
2454
NBT
Maple Vortex
Black B
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
41
NBT
Denali Royale
Black B
T: Robert White
Robert White
5758
23.39
Diddy Chick
Blue B
T: Colin Kneeshaw
Colin Kneeshaw
721
22.95
Dee Vee Dee
Black B
T: Irene Wales
Irene Wales
8745
23.00
Westover
Black D
T: Craig Martin
Craig Martin
8865
23.03
Wallamba Molly
Black B
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
4424
22.95
Just Like Dior (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8788
NBT
Diablo's Gun (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8588
23.58
R7
3
5
2
1
Clocktower Hotel Grafton Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harry Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1817
NBT
Bindigo Lad
Black D
T: Bryan Garland
Bryan Garland
4133
23.03
Dynamic Songar
Black B
T: Sonia Greene
Sonia Greene
1212
22.72
Bush Whacker
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
4428
22.66
Cozza Shot
Black D
T: Wayne Cameron
Wayne Cameron
5141
22.97
Hummer Keeping (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1725
NBT
Son Of Gun
Black D
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
7741
22.47
Topping
Black D
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
4351
22.88
Chook Judge (SCR)
T: Phillip Carrall
Phillip Carrall
6244
22.70
Cosmic Reaction
W & Blue Fn D
(into 6)
T: Garry Kedwell
Garry Kedwell
2452
22.61
R8
2
5
8
6
Maitland Mercury Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Davettes Dynasty
Fawn D
T: David Burgess
David Burgess
2312
25.36
Kimbro
Blue Fwn B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
3214
25.33
Blue Air
Black B
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
4666
25.55
Jungle Rum
Black D
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
4286
25.49
Kalimba Jaz
Black D
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
1544
25.73
Road Detour
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
1434
25.59
Atrax Robustus
Black D
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
2832
25.55
Time Is Precious
Black B
T: Robert Groizard
Robert Groizard
4423
NBT
Mini Load (SCR)
T: Leonard Absalom
Leonard Absalom
2525
25.82
Navada Knight (SCR)
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
7663
25.84
R9
4
3
9
1
GBOTA 1 Win Heat 1 Race Winners Only H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bull Blaster
Brindle D
T: David Wilkie
David Wilkie
4457
23.68
On The Road (L/SCR)
T: Lena Sweetman
Lena Sweetman
1
22.94
Cop That Bartley
Black D
T: Gary Brown
Gary Brown
7838
NBT
Call Me King
Black D
T: Simon Brown
Simon Brown
156
NBT
Laurie's Special
Black D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
2365
22.91
Hot Fab Shiraz
Black B
T: Barry Evans
Barry Evans
2812
22.93
Metro Flyer
Black B
T: Timothy Murray
Timothy Murray
1866
NBT
Classic Sanches
Red Fwn D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
4827
23.59
Just Like Dior
Black B
(into 2)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
8788
NBT
Summer Lane (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
7765
23.33
R10
5
4
6
8
GBOTA 1 Win Heat 1 Race Winners Only H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hillbilly Jo
Black D
T: Tracey Miller
Tracey Miller
4558
22.93
Fine Performer
Fawn D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
831
23.03
Magic Denali
Wh & Blk D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8855
23.50
Nifty Fifty
Red Bdl D
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
1346
23.26
Postecoglou
Black D
T: Ian Rose
Ian Rose
13
22.88
Bellfire
Blue B
T: Gerald Lee
Gerald Lee
7567
NBT
Les Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1
NBT
Cove Alight
Black D
T: Peter Honnery
Peter Honnery
5633
NBT
Summer Lane (SCR)
T: Robert White
Robert White
7765
23.33
Just Like Dior (SCR)
T: Frederick Goodall
Frederick Goodall
7883
23.02