OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Grafton
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Hobart
Sandown
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
5
3
7
R2
8
1
7
2
R3
6
8
1
3
R4
7
2
3
8
R5
8
4
7
2
R6
4
8
5
6
R7
1
4
8
5
R8
5
8
6
1
R9
1
6
2
7
R10
7
8
1
6
Kennel closes at
04:56 18 June 2015
R1
4
5
3
7
Ppk Mining Group Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Gee Eye
Black D
T: Terrence Marsh
Terrence Marsh
3566
NBT
Tranquil Style (SCR)
T: Ian Rose
Ian Rose
44
NBT
In A Shadow
Black B
T: Peter Passfield
Peter Passfield
5653
NBT
Wild Wozza
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5282
22.98
Silla's Gift
Blue D
T: Paul Dalton
Paul Dalton
5545
NBT
Voltaire
Black D
T: Ian Rose
Ian Rose
553
23.66
Dianne's Roses
Lt Fawn B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
3752
23.39
Picture Babe
Black B
T: Bradley Wakem
Bradley Wakem
3264
23.34
Heavenly Eagle
Red Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
7688
23.60
R2
8
1
7
2
Country Hotel Challenge Ht1 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leaping Flame
Black D
T: Brett Tooth
Brett Tooth
3634
22.65
Jack Flash
Black D
T: Ian Betts
Ian Betts
7314
22.77
Ares War
Blue D
T: Peter Hyson
Peter Hyson
7685
23.34
Hillbilly Jo
Black D
T: Tracey Miller
Tracey Miller
5455
22.93
Bright Forge
Brindle D
T: Jeffrey Jaeger
Jeffrey Jaeger
613
23.07
Trial Kennedy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jamie Bennett
Jamie Bennett
6373
22.89
Kouyate
Wh & Blk D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
5721
22.80
Survivor's Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Johnston
Peter Johnston
1415
NBT
Typhoon Charles (SCR)
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
7684
NBT
Treerex (SCR)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
6667
22.96
R3
6
8
1
3
Approved Fire Gear Stakes
5th Grade 565m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Von Costa Kahn
Blue Fwn D
T: William Bright
William Bright
4631
32.50
Zipping Jodie
Red Fwn B
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
1735
32.36
Angel's Chorus
Black B
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
3138
NBT
Zipping Phoebe
Red Bdl B
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
4244
NBT
Sugar Hit Heidi (SCR)
T: Benjamin Sweetman
Benjamin Sweetman
1158
NBT
Zipping Midge
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
4115
NBT
Raylan Givens
Black D
T: Douglas Bice
Douglas Bice
4776
32.60
Zipping Carter
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
3556
NBT
Luke's Liability
Black D
(into 5)
T: Craig Bosworth
Craig Bosworth
5488
NBT
R4
7
2
3
8
GBOTA Encouragement Final 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,795
$1,300 - $330 - $165
$1.3K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Girl Cass
Black B
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
21
25.24
Lochinvar Holly
Black B
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
1151
25.38
One Hill
Blue Fwn D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
2712
25.18
Magic Spring (SCR)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
5261
25.30
It Happened
Black D
T: Anne Hector
Anne Hector
8342
25.68
Lochinvar Amour
Black B
T: Robert Smith
Robert Smith
1352
25.45
Robbie Lee
Wh & Blk D
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
1343
25.24
Lil' Black Miss
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
5623
25.79
Zipping Dazza
Black D
(into 4)
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3333
25.46
Cosmic Shower (SCR)
T: John Howson
John Howson
1584
25.70
R5
8
4
7
2
Country Hotel Challenge Ht2 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clem's Girl (SCR)
T: Matthew Roods
Matthew Roods
6175
23.44
Banzai Attack
Black B
T: Colin Burns
Colin Burns
4125
23.09
Chalk
Wh & Bdl D
T: Peter Hyson
Peter Hyson
3247
22.76
Abdullah Dixie
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
7122
22.92
Oh So Sorry
Blue B
T: Philip Munn
Philip Munn
7455
22.65
Cosmic Halo
W & Blue Bd B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
1766
22.88
Lady Jay
Brindle B
T: Karen Sanderson
Karen Sanderson
1813
22.39
Defy Emotion
Black B
T: Kenneth Cheetham
Kenneth Cheetham
142
22.73
Treerex
Black D
(into 1)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
6667
22.96
Typhoon Charles (SCR)
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
7684
NBT
R6
4
8
5
6
Country Hotel Challenge Ht3 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fishaholic
Black D
T: Peter Hyson
Peter Hyson
5447
24.46
Calla Blackie
Black B
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
6214
22.96
Abbey's Fury
Red Bdl B
T: Raymond Atkins
Raymond Atkins
1684
23.41
Coolabah Moola
Black D
T: Susan Smith
Susan Smith
7833
22.47
Silver Steel
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
4254
22.45
Take Over Jasmin
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6627
22.85
Queen Audrey (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
3215
23.15
Subic Bay
Black D
T: Brendan Allen
Brendan Allen
2842
22.26
Typhoon Charles (SCR)
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
7684
NBT
Treerex (SCR)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
6677
22.96
R7
1
4
8
5
Country Hotel Challenge Ht4 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tommy's Terror
Fawn D
T: John Callaughan
John Callaughan
1324
NBT
Bonanza Gold
Blue Fwn D
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
3437
23.11
Deejay Fred
Black D
T: Craig Bosworth
Craig Bosworth
4166
NBT
Montoey
Black D
T: Jamie Bennett
Jamie Bennett
4832
22.44
Remember Ross
Black D
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
6377
23.10
Devine Summit (SCR)
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
3364
22.99
Explosive Gunlaw (SCR)
T: Wendy Ison
Wendy Ison
4244
23.18
Postecoglou
Black D
T: Ian Rose
Ian Rose
1
NBT
Treerex (SCR)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
6677
22.96
Typhoon Charles
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
7684
NBT
R8
5
8
6
1
Clock Tower Hotel Grafton In July Stks
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kimbro
Blue Fwn B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
2321
25.33
Devine Athena
Black B
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
7344
25.60
Jungle Rum
Black D
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
1428
25.49
Little Chaddy
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
3362
25.41
Spritely Dancer
Black D
T: Anne Hector
Anne Hector
3115
25.85
Wild Judy
Brindle B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2623
24.99
Kitty's Villain
Black D
T: Chris Van Vegchel
Chris Van Vegchel
3134
25.92
Tua
Black D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
1113
25.90
Medusa Gold (SCR)
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
7617
25.28
R9
1
6
2
7
Country Hotel Challenge Ht5 Sprint Series H
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smokin'
Wh & Blue B
T: Terrence Kunde
Terrence Kunde
1884
22.61
Mighty Mo
Black D
T: David Sanderson
David Sanderson
5151
22.68
Duck's Luck
Black D
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
1251
NBT
Magic All Over
Black D
T: Jeffrey Walton
Jeffrey Walton
1877
22.52
I'm Coming Bro (SCR)
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
1355
22.60
Stratavon Pat
Blue B
T: Christine Kay
Christine Kay
2625
22.51
Brindle Falcon
Brindle D
T: Neal Gray
Neal Gray
4524
22.69
Lockey's Team (SCR)
T: Charmaine Field
Charmaine Field
514
22.67
Typhoon Charles (SCR)
T: Carl Stackman
Carl Stackman
6845
23.05
Treerex (SCR)
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
6677
22.96
R10
7
8
1
6
Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Devine Raider
Black D
T: Patrick Parrelli
Patrick Parrelli
2436
25.43
Heavenly Magic
Black B
T: Graham Borrow
Graham Borrow
4463
NBT
Joybell Magic (L/SCR)
T: Beau Hedley
Beau Hedley
14
25.76
Sannette Chop (L/SCR)
T: Beau Hedley
Beau Hedley
13
24.86
Tui Two Shoes
Black D
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
21
25.59
Nancy Bird
Wh & Blk B
T: Sharon Grey
Sharon Grey
6482
25.56
Explosive Range
Black D
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
3173
NBT
Classy Marbel
Black D
T: Gary Greene
Gary Greene
8312
25.42
Medusa Gold (SCR)
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
7617
25.28