OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Christchurch
Warragul
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Angle Park
Sandown
Hobart
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Maitland
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Sandown
VIC
Hobart
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
3
1
8
R2
5
2
6
3
R3
3
7
8
6
R4
5
1
3
8
R5
4
8
3
1
R6
6
7
3
2
R7
8
6
7
4
R8
5
9
2
7
R9
1
2
4
8
R10
6
1
2
7
Kennel closes at
04:12 26 February 2015
R1
2
3
1
8
taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Someone Great
Black D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
3634
25.38
George Delaker
Blue D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
1111
NBT
Elusive Zesta
Black B
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
2267
NBT
Big Gee Eye
Black D
T: Terrence Marsh
Terrence Marsh
2337
25.63
Little Chaddy
Black D
T: Maureen Bashford
Maureen Bashford
3238
25.41
Chief Storm
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
4742
25.36
Davidson Rose Hi
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
6515
NBT
Bugatti Eagle
Fawn D
T: Raymond Morris
Raymond Morris
4446
25.56
Freya Keroma (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
7666
25.65
Clear Stars (SCR)
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
7545
NBT
R2
5
2
6
3
Commercial Hotel Morpeth Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Pegasus
Black D
T: Beverly Sandes
Beverly Sandes
642
NBT
Flo Jo
Blue B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3262
22.94
Mana
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
3653
23.19
Merry Cam
Black B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
62
22.74
Woto Babe
Lt Fawn B
T: Wayne Wakem
Wayne Wakem
333
NBT
Wallamba Molly
Black B
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
255
23.31
Starfire Keroma
Red Fwn B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2542
23.60
Hoppy Rogan
Black B
T: Ron Herbert
Ron Herbert
3873
NBT
R3
3
7
8
6
Brodie Wells Electrical Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rock Cod
Fawn D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
777
NBT
My Pal Mickey
Black D
T: Terrence Kunde
Terrence Kunde
N/A
NBT
Master Lagoon
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
57
NBT
Lil' Black Miss
Black B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3
NBT
Duanna Keroma
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
8346
22.93
Wild Wozza
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5747
23.11
Thunder Opal
Red Bdl D
T: Leslie Hudson
Leslie Hudson
6
NBT
Heavenly Eagle
Red Fwn B
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
8
NBT
R4
5
1
3
8
Beteasy 1 Win Only Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Pitt
Fawn D
T: Chad Bridge
Chad Bridge
1752
22.98
Tarawi Nicole
Fawn B
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
2282
NBT
Gold Coco
Wh & Blk B
T: Dale Farrugia
Dale Farrugia
3752
NBT
Meggs Rawson
Fawn B
T: Les Weeks
Les Weeks
1
NBT
Prince Zesta
Black D
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
7563
NBT
Despicable Chris (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2123
NBT
Anita May
Red Fwn B
T: Barry West
Barry West
2314
22.51
Curry Coco
Black B
T: Sharon Mitchell
Sharon Mitchell
3837
22.79
Hot Lach
Black D
(into 6)
T: Thomas Campbell
Thomas Campbell
6437
NBT
Jugungal Pirate (SCR)
T: Mark Donohue
Mark Donohue
7758
23.27
R5
4
8
3
1
Red TV Geoff Redden 1 Win Only Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
World Of Stars
Black D
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
1566
23.04
John's Magic
Fawn D
T: Scott Gunning
Scott Gunning
51
NBT
Black Runaway
Black B
T: Craig Cartwright
Craig Cartwright
5632
23.31
High Tackle
Black D
T: Paul Roderick
Paul Roderick
3561
NBT
Treerex
Black D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
5136
22.96
Prince Don
Blue D
T: Gregory Paget
Gregory Paget
6155
NBT
Os Lotto
Black B
T: Gary Wilton
Gary Wilton
7465
NBT
Bonanza Gold
Blue Fwn D
T: Gavin Howard
Gavin Howard
5535
23.26
Moon Flash (SCR)
T: James York
James York
8856
NBT
Hot Lach (SCR)
T: Christopher Kedwell
Christopher Kedwell
4375
23.30
R6
6
7
3
2
Lochinvar Pet Motel Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wallamba Buzz
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
2665
22.71
Benedict Geoff
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
4247
22.89
Zulu Mystique
Black B
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
2422
22.49
I'm Coming Bro
Black B
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
1613
22.60
Kimbro
Blue Fwn B
T: Peter Neilson
Peter Neilson
2661
22.53
Megan Keeping
Black B
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1151
22.31
Wild Judy
Brindle B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5156
22.65
Indigo Blue
Blue B
T: Richard Wilton
Richard Wilton
4485
22.87
Magic All Over (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Walton
Jeffrey Walton
8765
22.55
Weekend Wes (SCR)
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
4565
23.55
R7
8
6
7
4
Valley Homes Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Captain Jess
Blue B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
3182
25.75
Awesome Point
Black D
T: Gary Ernst
Gary Ernst
1143
25.52
Ticky Tindal
White D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
7164
NBT
Boss Number Four
Blue Bdl D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
6636
26.07
Special Mention
Black D
T: Noel Wright
Noel Wright
2447
26.12
Emma Love
Black B
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
1123
NBT
Ice Berg Miss
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
7387
25.35
Black Frenzy
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
11
NBT
Clear Stars (SCR)
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
7545
NBT
Kwik Jadie (SCR)
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
2788
NBT
R8
5
9
2
7
Maitland Mercury Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
John's Son
Dark Bdl D
T: Ronald Bell
Ronald Bell
3141
25.20
El Roy
Black D
T: Nancy Mcintosh
Nancy Mcintosh
6284
25.27
No No Notorious
Black D
T: Anthony Azzopardi
Anthony Azzopardi
7851
NBT
Superstar Magic (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7636
25.75
Grand Diddle
Black D
T: Robert Groizard Jnr
Robert Groizard Jnr
6622
25.41
Nipper's Babe
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
1311
25.51
Silver Steel
Black B
T: Louise Mcgee
Louise Mcgee
2632
25.35
Bochino Appeal (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7557
25.94
Percy Clump
Brindle D
(into 8)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
5775
26.02
Freya Keroma
Black B
(into 4)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
7666
25.65
R9
1
2
4
8
Ppk Mining Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fancy Dancer
Black B
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
1425
NBT
Mighty Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2642
25.55
Arrive Safe
Blue Bdl B
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
4763
25.92
Sannette Chop
Black D
T: Kevin Johnson
Kevin Johnson
1
24.86
Lachy Balboa
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
6316
25.16
Jamaican Me Run
Black D
T: Walter Simmons
Walter Simmons
2444
25.50
Three Day Shadow
Fawn D
T: Russell Mansley
Russell Mansley
3588
25.80
Magic Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: William Bright
William Bright
5161
NBT
Kwik Jadie (SCR)
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
2788
NBT
Percy Clump (SCR)
T: Michael Bonser
Michael Bonser
7752
25.54
R10
6
1
2
7
Carpet Court East Maitland Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mister Spaceman
Black D
T: Raymond Morris
Raymond Morris
4241
22.79
Market Maker
Black D
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
4665
23.49
Skyenaldo
Fawn D
T: Thomas Pullman
Thomas Pullman
4673
22.64
Wallamba Nugget
Black D
T: Robert Glover
Robert Glover
2453
22.82
Mollie's Star
Black B
T: Ron Herbert
Ron Herbert
5246
22.70
Carlyle Tycoon
Black D
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
1131
NBT
Balhannah
Blue B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
2412
22.76
Leggy Blonde
Blue Fwn B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
3516
23.09
Star Crazy (SCR)
T: Kerry Mansley
Kerry Mansley
8871
22.84
Turtle Jett (SCR)
T: Adam Ramage
Adam Ramage
5348
22.94