OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Lismore
NSW
Dubbo
Lismore
Gosford
Southland
Devonport
Gawler
Horsham
Ipswich
Warrnambool
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Lismore
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Southland
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
9
4
8
3
R2
8
2
3
4
R3
4
2
8
3
R4
4
7
8
3
R5
1
3
5
7
R6
8
5
1
4
R7
2
3
4
8
R8
5
7
8
2
R9
1
2
4
8
R10
3
7
6
1
Kennel closes at
07:57 21 April 2015
R1
9
4
8
3
ladbrokes.com.au GBOTA Maiden
Maiden 420m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,185
$830 - $240 - $115
$830 - $240 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kid Genius
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4782
25.02
My Name's Joseph
Wh & Blk D
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
3556
24.75
Bokarm Athena
Fawn B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
N/A
NBT
Bar King
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
37
25.23
All Force (SCR)
T: Jason Fredericks
Jason Fredericks
2446
NBT
Somethin' Fizzy
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4
24.82
Misty
Black B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
6543
25.21
Unlucky Max
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
23
24.70
Warrali Brave
Black D
(into 5)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3477
25.12
Big Bago (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4446
24.95
R2
8
2
3
4
Ladbrokes Visa Card Stakes
5th Grade 420m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Salyn Sal
Brindle B
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
4121
24.69
Charlie Lyndan
Red Fwn D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
1156
24.57
Special Girl
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5466
24.71
Sailaway
Black D
T: Gary Gardner
Gary Gardner
5142
24.68
Dianne Lyndan (SCR)
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
3451
24.28
Major History
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Humphrey
Robert Humphrey
3535
NBT
Mia Maggie
Blue Bdl B
T: Beryl Stephens
Beryl Stephens
3435
24.68
Dashing Canute
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7714
24.63
Genalaky Rose
Brindle B
(into 5)
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
5877
24.70
Au Revoir Star (SCR)
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
8848
NBT
R3
4
2
8
3
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
5th Grade 420m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Agamore
Brindle B
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
1237
25.14
Fortune Faded
Black D
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
1224
24.34
Wheres The Dryva
Black B
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
6234
24.66
Lachie Lyndan
Black D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
4174
24.85
Kingsbrae George
Fawn D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
8343
24.58
Bokarm Adele
Red Bdl B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
1654
24.36
Ferry Master
Black D
T: Kenneth Neave
Kenneth Neave
2211
24.41
Elite Honcho
Black D
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
1443
24.32
Au Revoir Star (SCR)
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
8848
NBT
Party Man (SCR)
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
5754
25.09
R4
4
7
8
3
Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bralyn Cookie
Fawn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1124
30.78
Don's Drinking
Black D
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2225
NBT
Dawn Vista
Black B
T: Julie Gauld
Julie Gauld
2223
30.47
Ivan's Mate
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3671
30.93
Scarlett Grace
Blue Bdl B
T: Faye Currey
Faye Currey
2421
30.49
Stormy Kate
Fawn B
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
5245
30.66
Kingsbrae Looney
Wh & Blk B
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
5722
30.57
Puma Cloud
Black D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
7835
30.67
Bella Crouchen (SCR)
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
7866
31.12
Cupcake Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
6457
30.93
R5
1
3
5
7
Ladbrokes Bet Anywhere Stakes
4th/5th Grade 420m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sake Rocks
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2237
24.42
Gold Choice
Black D
T: Robert Withers
Robert Withers
2534
24.96
Hunter Mayhem
Black D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
4763
24.31
She Goes Woosh
Black B
T: Jason Fredericks
Jason Fredericks
1458
24.56
Luv Ya Digger
Black D
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
1188
24.40
Kingsbrae Redfoo
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1664
24.57
Mum's A Loony
Fawn B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
4442
24.39
Macie's Princess
Black B
T: John Jackett
John Jackett
1178
25.44
Proaron (SCR)
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
7676
24.48
Dis Decision (SCR)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
8856
25.97
R6
8
5
1
4
ladbrokes.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,150 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Robell Escape
Black B
T: Garnet Robertson
Garnet Robertson
4141
30.60
War Picture
Black D
T: Mark Wilkes
Mark Wilkes
7117
30.35
Celtic Colleen
Black B
T: Robert Alchin
Robert Alchin
6436
30.51
Porky Teller
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
2136
30.34
Western Dave
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7616
30.31
Swift Phantom
Fawn D
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
2113
30.53
Monsoon Mam
Lt Fawn B
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
5825
30.72
Mincin' Machine
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2324
NBT
Knockin' Milo (SCR)
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
5858
NBT
Bella Crouchen (SCR)
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
7866
31.12
R7
2
3
4
8
Ladbrokes Park Stakes
Non Graded 420m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,015
$1,400 - $410 - $205
$1.4K - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Allsorts
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
1417
24.28
Stonebrook
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3662
24.55
Dramatic Mel
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
3113
24.26
Tee Brady
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8578
23.97
Shakedown
Black D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
7441
24.34
Metro Man
Wh & Blk D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1111
24.18
Mr. Shilling
Black D
T: Warren Scannella
Warren Scannella
1356
23.94
Kingsbrae Buddy
Wh & Blue D
T: Toni Northfield
Toni Northfield
1215
24.36
R8
5
7
8
2
Ladbrokes Mobile Apps Stakes
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spiral Shadow (L/SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4673
NBT
Classy Westend
Blue Fwn B
T: Noel Smith
Noel Smith
2231
30.81
Skinny Min
Black B
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
6236
30.77
Jetstorm Jen
Fawn B
T: Marilyn Swift
Marilyn Swift
1874
31.04
Tricky Gem
Black B
T: Jason Fredericks
Jason Fredericks
4643
NBT
Jugungal Pirate
Wh & Blk D
T: Mark Donohue
Mark Donohue
7335
NBT
Snake Gully
Black D
T: Robert Withers
Robert Withers
5418
NBT
O'ren Ishii
Blue B
T: John Free
John Free
1787
31.39
Cupcake Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
6457
30.93
Knockin' Milo (SCR)
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
5858
NBT
R9
1
2
4
8
Ladbrokes Favourite Vs Field Stakes
5th Grade 420m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elusive Fusion
Red Bdl D
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
2585
24.53
Call Me Dawn
Black B
T: Janice Humphrey
Janice Humphrey
7448
24.79
Jimary Comet
Black D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
6384
NBT
Blue Argo
Blue D
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
1265
24.84
Gunnadoo Shadow
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7814
24.55
Black Samson
Black D
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
2422
24.72
One Lonely Girl
Black B
T: Donald Watts
Donald Watts
6114
25.05
He Goes Bang
Black D
T: Jason Fredericks
Jason Fredericks
3662
24.75
Stone Prince (SCR)
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
4477
24.75
My Name's Teddy (SCR)
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
5768
24.89
R10
3
7
6
1
Ladbrokes Bet Anywhere Stakes
5th Grade 420m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,550
$1,080 - $315 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Busted Flat
Black D
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
3523
25.05
Kikem Keeping
Black D
T: Fiona Geary
Fiona Geary
13
24.50
Faulkner
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
221
24.66
Pacific Champ
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2463
24.38
Kidatee Josh
Black D
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
6347
24.70
Fizzgig Cloud
Wh & Blue D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
5244
24.69
Spritely Ryley
Black D
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
7537
24.63
Bingle Road
Brindle D
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
4844
24.68
Party Man (SCR)
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
5754
25.09
Vincentia (SCR)
T: Leon Torrens
Leon Torrens
6578
25.38