OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Dubbo
Goulburn
Richmond
Maitland
Shepparton
Rockhampton
Traralgon
Warrnambool
Angle Park
Ballarat
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Ballarat
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
9 races
R1
7
4
5
8
R2
4
3
5
6
R3
1
7
6
9
R4
1
2
3
5
R5
5
7
3
2
R6
4
1
3
8
R7
3
4
5
2
R8
6
1
7
2
R9
8
1
3
4
Kennel start at
17:50 13 November 2023
- Kennel closes at
18:35 13 November 2023
Print Meeting
R1
7
4
5
8
Karndean Design Flooring Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's A Scotch
Black D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3544
16.48
Whiskey Flyer
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5
NBT
Snake's Mate
Black B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
6543
16.42
Borderline Bella
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
7342
16.35
Miss Dulcie
Wh & Blk B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4322
16.25
Bearville Blues
Fawn D
T: Gerard Allford
Gerard Allford
N/A
NBT
Black Dream
BK B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1221
NBT
I've Got Spark
Black B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
5752
16.22
Azalea Rose (SCR)
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
8676
17.04
Bearville Whoosh (SCR)
T: Gerard Allford
Gerard Allford
458
16.54
R2
4
3
5
6
Desire Carpets Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nickolas John
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4825
16.23
Honey Ross
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
8431
16.30
Chilled Whisky
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
3422
16.08
Blackpool Fly
Wh & Blk D
T: Nicholas Howlett
Nicholas Howlett
1166
16.06
Fine Aussie
Lt Fawn D
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
6377
16.40
Primal Dancer
Blue D
T: Jennifer Geard
Jennifer Geard
384F
16.14
Endless Fun
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
1224
16.27
Playboy Danger
Black D
T: Jessica Swifte
Jessica Swifte
4445
16.57
Efficacious (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howlett
Nicholas Howlett
6778
16.46
R3
1
7
6
9
Chip & Ash Hybrids Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princess Cruiser
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5153
16.25
Batman Can
Red Bdl D
T: Nicholas Howlett
Nicholas Howlett
6486
16.24
Juno Another Way (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
2224
16.32
Wynburn Serena
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2425
16.24
Wynburn Fran
Lt Fawn B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7868
16.10
Maximum Capacity
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5644
16.27
Evacuate
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3361
16.16
Ormonde
Blk & Wh D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7663
16.34
Efficacious
Black B
(into 3)
T: Nicholas Howlett
Nicholas Howlett
6778
16.46
R4
1
2
3
5
Voyager Laminate Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,465
$2,350 - $675 - $330 - $110
$2.3K - $670 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Colden Mandella
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4712
16.23
Bowser Boy
Black D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
2737
16.10
Accusation
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4334
16.11
Ariarne
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5275
16.14
Panel Damage
Blue D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1541
16.06
Aquiline Nose
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5336
16.15
Rip On Bye
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
3412
16.12
Floria Bridge
Blue B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
7545
16.23
Arcadian Roxy (SCR)
T: Denise Williams
Denise Williams
5886
16.33
Hey Lulu (SCR)
T: Jennifer Geard
Jennifer Geard
8565
16.22
R5
5
7
3
2
Miner's Gold Brewery Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,745
$2,540 - $730 - $355 - $120
$2.5K - $730 - $350 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zipping Mariah
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7477
16.01
Oriental Elsa
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2521
15.87
Blazer Express
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5638
15.99
Move Your Feet (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
2414
15.95
Blackwood Johnny
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6511
16.02
Pipe Cove
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2158
15.96
Love Again
Black D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2213
16.06
Minstrel Adios
Red Fwn D
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
4126
16.08
Eli's Tractor
Black D
(into 4)
T: Jennifer Geard
Jennifer Geard
8456
16.18
R6
4
1
3
8
Simons Design & Warehouse Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chloe's Comet
Dark Bdl B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6313
30.26
Magic Rogue
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7775
30.22
Velvet Queen
Brindle B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
2228
30.09
Frazier Price
Black B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
1622
29.82
Hot Diggity (SCR)
T: Francis Feeney
Francis Feeney
6326
30.82
Montana Grace
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6357
30.00
Where's Lily
Wht & Fwn B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6134
30.53
Vintage King
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1438
30.22
Camrose (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3768
29.79
Kakariki
Wh & Blk B
(into 5)
T: Denise Williams
Denise Williams
6568
30.23
R7
3
4
5
2
Airstep Underlays Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,945
$2,675 - $770 - $375 - $125
$2.6K - $770 - $370 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Calgary Stampede
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6164
30.25
Gracie Flyer
Fawn D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
1827
NBT
Flying Mullet
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6626
30.17
Black Phantom
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1341
30.36
Son Of Neptune
Black D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
4133
29.93
Flash Stefan
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5655
30.21
Where's Starc
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6557
30.58
Vintage Class
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4215
30.06
Camrose (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3768
29.79
Kakariki (SCR)
T: Denise Williams
Denise Williams
5687
30.23
R8
6
1
7
2
Simons Carpet One Division1
3rd/4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,495
$2,370 - $680 - $330 - $115
$2.3K - $680 - $330 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zora's River
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
5742
16.10
Kranji
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2141
16.24
Old Ecca
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
6246
16.10
Bridwood Carter
Black D
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
2417
15.98
Wynburn Tiger
Red Bdl D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4344
16.02
Wynburn Blondie
Lt Fawn B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
5415
16.00
Our Jersey Girl
Red Fwn B
T: Denise Williams
Denise Williams
3777
16.02
Don't Tell Neo
Blk & Wh B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
7168
16.12
Hey Lulu (SCR)
T: Jennifer Geard
Jennifer Geard
8565
16.22
Arcadian Roxy (SCR)
T: Denise Williams
Denise Williams
5886
16.33
R9
8
1
3
4
Ladbrokes Live Betting Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,395
$2,300 - $660 - $325 - $110
$2.3K - $660 - $320 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Savvy Bee Chaser
Black B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6734
16.54
Wellington Blaze (SCR)
T: Hannah Pearce
Hannah Pearce
7675
16.20
Tralee Wolf
Blue Bdl D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7658
16.58
Akuna Street
Fawn B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
2427
16.54
Skye Ross
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
8356
16.50
Isa Infrared
Black B
T: Nicholas Howlett
Nicholas Howlett
7754
16.42
Hotshot Holly
Red Fwn B
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
6667
16.29
Highgate Lebron
Lt Fawn D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5447
16.16
Efficacious (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howlett
Nicholas Howlett
7784
16.46