OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Casino
Bathurst
Maitland
Warrnambool
Bundaberg
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Angle Park
Albion Park
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Casino
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Warrnambool
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
2
8
1
R2
7
2
1
3
R3
1
2
5
3
R4
7
1
3
5
R5
1
7
8
4
R6
3
2
8
1
R7
4
6
1
3
R8
3
2
6
4
R9
3
1
6
2
R10
1
7
6
2
Kennel closes at
18:50 30 November 2020
Print Meeting
R1
3
2
8
1
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4457
16.66
Blonde Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4876
16.41
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6546
16.39
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7677
16.40
Purse Burner
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
87
16.98
Captain Tom
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
184
16.75
Secret Realm
Brindle B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6852
16.44
Whiskey Galore
Blue D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
552
17.09
Lumen Large (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1868
16.92
Jetty Beach (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
88
17.20
R2
7
2
1
3
Simon's Carpet One Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7
NBT
Good Boy
Black D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
7488
16.39
Quintana
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
N/A
NBT
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
N/A
NBT
Another Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7653
17.16
Rob's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3465
16.60
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2485
16.80
Contagion
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
Jetty Beach (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
88
17.20
R3
1
2
5
3
Colonial Hotel Division2
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Delta Eyes
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
N/A
NBT
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
774
17.06
Husky Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5345
16.45
Home Time
BD B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8773
16.70
Mandy's Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
N/A
NBT
Like A Surprise
Brindle B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
Hiccup Finley
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2
16.67
Buckle Up Havana
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5
NBT
Jetty Beach (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
88
17.20
R4
7
1
3
5
Furniture City Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Tyson
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6654
16.66
Rockette Lee
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
5221
16.34
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4742
16.30
Olivia Pope
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6744
16.50
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
3681
16.46
Benky Leigh
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2467
16.72
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6456
16.55
Mountain Miss
Black B
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4485
16.23
Lumen Large (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1868
16.92
R5
1
7
8
4
Kennel Podcast with Brennan & Matt Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bucephalus
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6658
16.20
Roulette
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6476
16.21
Shiffrin
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1287
16.19
Lucky Lynn
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8113
16.16
Ryan Keeping
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1512
16.20
Buckle Up Kiona
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6558
16.52
Trending Now
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1424
15.94
Rewind's Return
Wh & Blk D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4826
16.07
Thunder Thrash (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
3364
16.22
R6
3
2
8
1
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,135 - $610 - $305 - $80
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'm A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7142
16.02
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
2672
16.16
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2641
16.12
Has The Power
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7184
16.00
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2125
16.12
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6163
16.07
Snow Baroque
Wh & Bdl B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
5332
15.91
Lily Lola
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1233
15.89
Lil Swiss Miss (SCR)
T: Philip Cassidy
Philip Cassidy
8584
16.00
Manners Matter (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4237
16.09
R7
4
6
1
3
Early Speed Sectionals Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2363
29.91
No More Said (SCR)
T: Eric Cripps
Eric Cripps
6851
30.11
Canvas
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1661
30.20
Parkour
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4121
29.93
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6252
30.12
Gershwin Rhythm
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5254
30.33
Declassified
Brindle D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
4641
30.19
River Bank
Black D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
2216
30.37
Highgate Lucy (SCR)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4424
30.40
Winklee Ted
Red Fwn D
(into 2)
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
1375
NBT
R8
3
2
6
4
Thanks to Everyone from Frank Feeney Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,880
$1,960 - $560 - $280 - $80
$1.9K - $560 - $280 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6574
30.25
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
7566
30.01
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
8241
30.04
Anndar Warrior
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3821
29.98
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3812
30.05
Blue Lee
Blue B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
4213
30.32
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6573
30.10
Red Gate
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4576
30.04
Shots Fired (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5871
NBT
Buckle Up Noah (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5246
29.78
R9
3
1
6
2
Memberships for Incentives Due Now Division2
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3342
16.18
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
4412
16.54
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2217
16.07
Gee Whiz Dolly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1873
16.24
Maywyn Irene
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1688
16.32
Bridwood Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1567
16.36
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3253
16.33
Dolly's Dream
Brindle B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
6812
16.22
Thunder Thrash (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
3364
16.22
R10
1
7
6
2
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chief Cyrus
Red Bdl D
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6383
16.41
Bridwood Rose
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
861
16.81
Lupin
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6277
16.51
Sir Dusty
Lt Fawn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3718
NBT
Bellbird
Black B
T: Noel Gibson
Noel Gibson
7357
NBT
Molotov Mistress
Blue B
T: Nathan Gittus
Nathan Gittus
6852
16.31
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3252
16.37
Sophie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8285
16.71
Lumen Large (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1868
16.92