OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Coonamble
Bathurst
Maitland
Cranbourne
Bundaberg
Warragul
Ballarat
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Coonamble
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Cranbourne
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
1
4
2
8
R2
2
3
1
4
R3
8
1
6
7
R4
10
2
3
4
R5
3
1
6
4
R6
1
4
5
8
R7
2
5
8
4
R8
1
3
4
7
R9
2
1
4
6
R10
1
8
5
6
Kennel closes at
18:54 05 October 2020
Print Meeting
R1
1
4
2
8
Blue Moon Rising @ Stud Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benky Pearl
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8757
16.23
Bucephalus
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2486
16.23
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4525
16.63
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2544
16.66
Highgate Tiger
Brindle B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2363
16.44
Husky Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7528
16.93
Bridwood Page
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4667
16.68
Dolls Talkin'
Lt Fawn B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
N/A
NBT
Bridwood Rose (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
17.19
Benky Leigh (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7556
16.80
R2
2
3
1
4
Greyhound-data Forum Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Declassified
Brindle D
T: Denis Wood
Denis Wood
4744
31.25
Vintage Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1414
30.17
Wynburn Burner
Brindle D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3164
30.68
Wynburn Express
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1653
30.56
Terrain
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
6757
31.11
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
4745
30.22
Kuranda Gold
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8686
NBT
Liquid Crystal (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5366
NBT
Bound For Blue
Black B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5687
30.30
R3
8
1
6
7
West on Augie @ Stud Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2367
16.39
Highgate Buddy
Dark Bdl D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
6472
16.48
Bridwood Tyson
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4468
16.71
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5742
16.42
Chief Cyrus
Red Bdl D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4863
16.60
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4257
16.48
Rivergum Ruby
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
2838
16.51
Go Emmy Go
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3715
NBT
Sticka Sizzles (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
8555
16.08
Secret Realm (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5678
16.44
R4
10
2
3
4
Greyhound-data Testmating Division1
Other 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,130
$2,135 - $610 - $305 - $80
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lily Lola (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6112
15.89
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7573
16.12
I'm A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4441
16.02
Winklee Sprite
BK D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8585
16.14
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2326
16.16
Winklea Blue
Blue D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
7448
16.16
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4248
16.07
Got The Double
Blk & Wh B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2154
16.17
Card Talk (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3667
16.12
Has The Power
Black B
(into 1)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1754
16.00
R5
3
1
6
4
Sires on Ice Tasmanian Oaks F Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,720
$5,310 - $1,520 - $760 - $130
$5.3K - $1.5K - $760 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rachael
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8532
29.80
Magic Lea
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1281
29.79
Wynburn Lethal
F B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6251
29.66
Hooked On Brenda
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2218
29.91
Maddie Zorro
DKBD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1374
30.13
Amy Cora
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3446
29.48
Goodnight Vicki
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7415
29.59
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1835
29.95
She's Cuban (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8747
30.22
Winklee Casey (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1133
29.92
R6
1
4
5
8
Dyna Double One @ Stud Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quick Joey Small
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1155
30.16
Lola Lee
BKW B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2343
30.48
Country Psycho
Red Bdl B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
2375
29.93
Rockette Lee
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
3425
30.47
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
6357
30.18
Got The Edge (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
8412
30.05
Judah Ben Hur
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1523
30.55
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3326
30.12
Bound For Blue (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5687
30.30
R7
2
5
8
4
Greyhound-data Tasmanian Derby F Division1
OPEN 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,720
$5,310 - $1,520 - $760 - $130
$5.3K - $1.5K - $760 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lord Disick
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2121
29.93
Casino Ace
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5214
29.86
In A Sling
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1513
30.14
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1112
29.94
Kintyre
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5113
29.55
Simmo's My Bro
BK D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
2432
30.10
Inner Circle
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1571
30.04
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1144
30.14
Quick Joey Small (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1155
30.16
Winklee Hugo (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8145
29.97
R8
1
3
4
7
Thank You Tony Wiseman Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Savvy Sticker
Black D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
3844
NBT
Marjorie (SCR)
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
4862
30.74
Canvas
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6554
30.33
Charlie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2331
30.41
Hoppy Lee
Black B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6544
30.23
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2562
29.91
Winklee Magic
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3546
30.37
Rivergum Chief
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1446
30.06
Bound For Blue (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5687
30.30
R9
2
1
4
6
Zambora Brockie @ Stud Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,850
$1,940 - $555 - $275 - $80
$1.9K - $550 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Decisions
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3515
16.30
Leishman
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4667
16.25
Rivergum Kate
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5241
16.32
Sneaky Sticker
BK D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
115
16.15
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5365
16.21
Blonde Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3721
16.41
Rivergum George (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
1648
16.21
Maywyn Irene
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4631
16.32
Ryan Keeping
BK D
(into 7)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7283
16.25
R10
1
8
5
6
Bewildering @ Stud Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,780
$1,890 - $540 - $270 - $80
$1.8K - $540 - $270 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's A Minstrel
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2733
16.42
Wing Commander
Blue D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1586
16.85
She's It
Red Fwn B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7667
16.29
Little Miss Asha
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
3467
16.23
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7834
16.47
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7723
16.36
Gee Whiz Dolly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4273
16.39
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3721
16.20
Rivergum Belle (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5855
16.67
Sticka Sizzles (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
8555
16.08