OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Healesville
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
5
4
8
6
R2
5
3
4
1
R3
1
2
6
4
R4
4
8
3
1
R5
2
1
4
5
R6
2
3
8
7
R7
4
7
6
1
R8
8
1
7
3
R9
6
8
4
7
R10
1
4
6
2
Kennel closes at
08:36 29 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
5
4
8
6
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
That's Pops Boy (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6543
16.79
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2276
16.21
Anndar Winx
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3548
16.45
Witherspoon
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6322
16.09
Over The Measure
Wh & Blk D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2231
16.28
Savatag
Blue D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5832
16.46
That's Our Meg (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3587
16.35
Buckle Up Axon
Blue D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4877
16.82
Gee Whiz Midgy (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7586
16.80
Miss Cookie (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6788
16.51
R2
5
3
4
1
Curtains & Blinds Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
4754
30.14
Gypsy Rose
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5624
30.35
Quick Joey Small
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
N/A
NBT
Winklee Magic
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2357
30.58
Rusty The Crow
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
1145
30.35
Sunbound
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
6414
30.33
Highgate Lucy
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
N/A
NBT
Shanlyn Shiraz
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
2416
31.46
Spring Gully Gem (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5446
30.49
R3
1
2
6
4
Ladbrokes Backs Tas Greyhound Trainers Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6243
16.28
Bucephalus
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
42
16.60
Charlie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
Highland Wonder
Lt Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
N/A
NBT
That Was George (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8
NBT
Bomber Bill
Black D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
74
16.88
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
N/A
NBT
Infinite Courage (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
573
17.59
R4
4
8
3
1
A Total Car Rentals Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chief Cyrus
Red Bdl D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
N/A
NBT
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3554
16.39
Ultimate Cosmic
Blue Fwn D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
8444
16.49
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7574
16.16
Sticka Fantasy (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
2534
NBT
Rivergum Belle
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
454
16.73
Lemon Surprise (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6467
16.85
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1457
16.22
Modern Hero (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6687
17.04
Winklee Bella
Black B
(into 5)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5256
16.48
R5
2
1
4
5
Ladbrokes Backs Tas Greyhound Clubs Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stanchfield
Red Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3
NBT
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7125
16.41
Decisions (L/SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3776
16.30
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1521
16.47
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8532
16.33
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4644
16.47
Makin' Us Paw (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
7337
16.43
Rivergum Kate
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
8535
16.43
Gee Whiz Midgy
Black B
(into 7)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7586
16.80
Modern Hero (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6687
17.04
R6
2
3
8
7
Winning Edge Kibble Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leishman
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
1185
16.25
Winklee Sprite
BK D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7773
16.32
More Despondent
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5873
16.40
Tintern Abbey
Lt Fawn B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5571
16.22
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6451
16.33
Buckle Up Kiona
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4867
16.52
Young Recruit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2778
16.33
Bronze Smoke
Dark Bdl B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4132
16.29
Lady Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1884
16.07
Bronelly Harry (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7558
16.20
R7
4
7
6
1
Ladbrokes Backs Tas Greyhounds Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's Cuban
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1548
30.22
Where's Broady (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2888
30.44
Thunder Thrash
Blue D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1751
30.62
Ava Wine
BK D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1121
29.81
Shiffrin (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2543
30.44
Stylish Odds
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2733
30.31
Telfer
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2322
30.10
Dream About Me (SCR)
T: Stuart Genge
Stuart Genge
N/A
NBT
Spring Gully Gem (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5446
30.49
R8
8
1
7
3
tasracing.com.au Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yellow Knife
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1222
30.07
Flippin' Paw (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2656
30.04
Cosmic Pixie
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2763
30.26
Ashby Slick
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4314
30.68
Highgate Buddy
Dark Bdl D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2678
NBT
Negotiator
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
4422
NBT
Trending Now
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2263
30.19
Savage Victor
Fawn D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1121
29.75
Spring Gully Gem (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5446
30.49
R9
6
8
4
7
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division4
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gee Whiz Soss
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4683
16.60
Ava Duck (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
1728
16.43
Yes Rosie
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
41
NBT
Get On Phil
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3718
NBT
Foxbird De Kahn
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
6265
16.30
Winklee Casey
Fawn B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7111
16.17
To The Moon
Wh & Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2373
16.28
Twisted Sister
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2353
16.40
Miss Cookie (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6788
16.51
Secret Puzzle (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6754
16.27
R10
1
4
6
2
Surepick Division5
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Wolf
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7276
16.17
Gee Whiz Dolly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4475
16.87
Harry's Practice (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6715
16.31
Rockette Lee
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
6532
16.39
Alabama (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7446
16.40
Benky Pearl
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7535
16.23
Levi (L/SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1665
16.72
Rivergum George (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
7222
16.36
Secret Puzzle (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6754
16.27
Winklee Bella (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5256
16.48