OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Cranbourne
Palmerston - North
Bundaberg
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Angle Park
Albion Park
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Cranbourne
VIC
Palmerston North
Bundaberg
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
6
3
5
R2
5
3
1
9
R3
1
8
2
4
R4
2
1
7
3
R5
8
3
1
4
R6
5
4
2
7
R7
1
2
8
6
R8
2
10
7
3
R9
6
1
4
7
R10
2
1
4
7
Kennel closes at
07:45 06 January 2020
R1
4
6
3
5
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lemon Surprise (SCR)
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5322
30.71
Ordon Sword (SCR)
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
5857
NBT
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6717
31.39
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5654
30.64
Fairytale Youth
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3277
NBT
Lucky Lucy
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
3468
30.46
Tah Fred
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3346
NBT
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2211
NBT
Lucky Seventeen (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5687
30.87
Lucky Jemma
Fawn B
(into 1)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6463
31.26
R2
5
3
1
9
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
Free For All 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stylish Evie
RBD B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
7783
16.08
Buckle Up Maria
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8637
16.20
English Opal
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8116
16.42
Veil Falls
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3216
16.11
Posh Amber
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2561
16.07
Gotta Be You
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6542
15.89
Stylish Dash (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2141
16.10
Magic Whistler
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3677
16.23
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
(into 7)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
6751
16.07
Claybourne (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3667
16.13
R3
1
8
2
4
The Examiner Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bearville Jesse
Fawn D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
637
16.50
Highgate Buddy
Dark Bdl D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4847
16.67
Jalla Princess
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7
NBT
Bearville Buddy
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
88
17.18
Terror Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5644
16.62
Tah Nev
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4686
16.76
Gee Whiz Midgy
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Senza Breeze
Black B
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
8787
17.12
Furry Friend (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
787
16.98
Blonde Turtle (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6755
16.50
R4
2
1
7
3
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division2
Free For All 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hogwash
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
3446
15.94
Chief's Empire
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
2754
15.86
Lucy's Locket
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5187
16.12
Wind Waker (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6312
16.12
Faron Wood
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4132
16.15
Card Talk
Fawn D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1617
16.21
Got The Double
Blk & Wh B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2531
16.17
Little Bit Magic
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8577
16.29
Buckle Up Glad
Black B
(into 4)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7728
16.07
Rewind's Return (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
7384
16.07
R5
8
3
1
4
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6327
29.96
Buckle Up Azona
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6672
29.43
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5111
29.72
Raging Ralston
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1612
29.49
Hartley Kris
BK D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
4136
30.00
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3756
29.70
Flamenco Baroque
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5624
29.86
Be Like Bill
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3513
29.54
R6
5
4
2
7
Simon's Design Centre Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Secret Puzzle
Wh & Blk B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8767
30.30
Zipping Jersey
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1538
30.51
Woosha
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3788
29.90
Dahlhaus
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
5263
29.74
Born Jamie
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1131
30.08
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2654
30.44
Makin' Us Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8472
30.25
Flippin' Paw
Wh & Blue D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6255
30.04
Lenard's Boy (SCR)
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
1525
29.84
Bongioletti (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5563
29.95
R7
1
2
8
6
Sky Racing Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Connected
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4113
29.71
Stanley Gordon
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6241
30.13
Foxbird De Kahn (SCR)
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
2325
30.18
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4762
29.91
Bobby Lava
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1142
30.43
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1457
29.95
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6133
30.07
Anndar Winx
Brindle B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2722
29.75
Reiki Master
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3267
29.72
R8
2
10
7
3
Colonial Hotel Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Henabi Sharn (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1852
30.12
Blackwood Polly
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
3552
30.22
Do The Disco
Dark Bdl D
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
5453
30.21
Where's Broady
Brindle D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8144
30.44
My Desiree (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4321
30.07
Got The Edge
BK B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4255
30.05
Vrontios
BK D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
4318
30.14
Kreuzberg
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7358
30.36
Shady Tiger
Black B
(into 5)
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
2336
30.82
Millie Magna
Brindle B
(into 1)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5656
30.32
R9
6
1
4
7
Ladbrokes Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dooper
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3423
16.32
Missing Piece
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4538
16.46
That's Our Meg
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
3835
16.35
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6222
16.21
Harry's Practice
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
6622
16.31
Lady Danger
Brindle B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6213
16.07
Flash Holly
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5558
16.15
Bridwood Mckenna
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3226
16.54
Groovy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5637
16.63
Rivergum Lane (SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7838
16.41
R10
2
1
4
7
tasracing.com.au Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,625 - $465 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sir Rogan
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1534
30.61
Chilled Out
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1368
29.79
I'm A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2461
30.17
Willy Bound
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2174
30.02
Fernando Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7776
29.95
Stylish Odds (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1473
30.53
Escalated Quick
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5765
29.90
Miller's Miss (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3855
30.67
Lake Temple
Black D
(into 6)
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
6865
30.02
Stylish Georgie
Black B
(into 8)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5855
30.20