OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
Bathurst
Grafton
Ballarat
Palmerston - North
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Ballarat
VIC
Palmerston North
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
6
4
5
R2
6
7
1
8
R3
7
4
8
1
R4
7
3
6
1
R5
2
1
7
3
R6
1
8
2
7
R7
1
3
2
4
R8
3
6
5
4
R9
8
10
5
6
R10
4
1
7
6
Kennel closes at
07:48 19 December 2016
R1
7
6
4
5
A Total Car Rentals Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Halo Henry
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1444
NBT
Adam's Lilly (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
2242
30.85
Witchanza Girl
Black B
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
2576
31.46
Maharani
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2215
30.63
Bigtime To Excel
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
67
NBT
Purdie Shuffle
Wh & Bdl B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4222
30.24
Fight To Excel
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
453
30.38
Pepper Rock
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6274
30.35
Marteeny (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
4726
31.16
Yakan De Kahn
Black B
(into 2)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6548
31.21
R2
6
7
1
8
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keep Ya Looks
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
6381
NBT
Hui
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1387
16.34
Cash And Co (L/SCR)
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
8128
NBT
Sizzling Bandit
Black D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
5854
NBT
Shogun Steel
Dark Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5324
16.12
Wynburn Hornet
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7432
16.21
Jadeite
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3573
16.32
Dylan Keeping
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4621
16.26
Georgie Best (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1488
NBT
Rich Marlow (SCR)
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
7845
16.44
R3
7
4
8
1
Carlton Draught - Australia's Finest Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$405 - $115 - $60
$400 - $110 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Freda
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7774
30.29
Nanna June
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6454
30.69
Zipping Cash
Brindle D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6875
30.09
Lyncar Magic
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8584
30.54
Buckle Up Labi
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6746
30.19
Seabrook Keely
Black B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
5586
30.44
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5746
30.06
Oliver Queen
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5758
30.23
Hundur (SCR)
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
8547
NBT
Missile Ben (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6637
30.11
R4
7
3
6
1
Furniture City Division2
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$405 - $115 - $60
$400 - $110 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Regent Assassin
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4775
30.05
Tacos
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8178
30.84
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7876
29.89
Bearville Wigi
Black D
T: Andrew Donohue
Andrew Donohue
8677
30.13
Happy Hippy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4788
31.21
Madam Mila
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6747
30.84
Shanlyn China
Dark Bdl D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
4558
30.34
Lahinch
Dark Bdl B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
8576
31.12
Missile Ben (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6637
30.11
Miss Houdini (SCR)
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
8388
NBT
R5
2
1
7
3
Pure Blonde Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam Anne
Blue B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6673
30.37
Zakizbo Gun
Fawn D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
1636
30.67
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2436
30.21
Queen Matilda
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7365
30.29
Happy Jeff
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4462
29.94
Eliza Dee
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5842
30.54
Princess Roman
Brindle B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1117
30.25
Adam's Gun
Black D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
4313
30.47
Buckle Up Gnu (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1476
30.50
Big Kid (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8134
30.42
R6
1
8
2
7
Curtains and Blinds Division2
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Segla
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2131
NBT
Dilston Rebel
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
2531
16.24
Bella Clara
Blue Bdl B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
287
NBT
Tah Mcevoy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1876
16.97
Touch Of Silk
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
864
NBT
New Romance
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1527
16.35
Drury Lane
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2125
16.31
Shirley Bass
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2721
NBT
Adventure Bay (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2665
16.82
Scorching Lilly (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2246
NBT
R7
1
3
2
4
Great Northern Super Crisp - the Beer from Up Here
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grouse
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2525
29.93
Storm Chief
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6611
29.86
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
1477
29.59
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3483
30.03
Lyncar Jerry
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1233
29.79
Billy Jo
Black B
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
3721
29.80
Sacred Witch
Black B
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
5842
29.94
Howzat Patsy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1346
29.85
Bassett (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4415
29.73
Glenrea Target (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6524
29.79
R8
3
6
5
4
Luxbet - for Those That Know Racing Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nekhbet
Red Bdl B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
4313
30.32
Zipping Elvis
Black D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
6538
30.61
Drum Grohl
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
5522
30.02
Crimson Peak
Red Fwn B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8318
30.38
Tobrasca Rush
Black D
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
8517
30.88
Pure Presence
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2514
30.09
Stylish Image
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6633
30.36
Tamar Jet
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3523
30.29
Almachino (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1458
30.48
Cheeky Ella (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2255
30.22
R9
8
10
5
6
Launceston Veterinary Hospital Division3
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Adam's Jimmy
Black D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
6324
16.36
Black Rhino (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8447
NBT
Racy Gracie
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
8773
16.81
Shack View
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2122
NBT
Nightmare Miss
Black B
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
1454
16.17
Majestic Girl
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2185
16.10
Moto Warrior (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7658
16.60
Golden Nugget
Red Bdl D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5323
16.28
Another Fencer
Black D
(into 2)
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7648
16.37
Night Terror
Black B
(into 7)
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
8488
NBT
R10
4
1
7
6
Cub Division4
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Mover
Red Bdl B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
1837
NBT
George's Lad
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
N/A
NBT
Akinfenwa
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3184
NBT
Centre Pine
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
2323
16.14
Greysynd Gem
Black B
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5161
16.23
Priority Punter
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
5565
15.88
Assembly
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8871
NBT
Riverside Dot
Black B
T: Paul Tharle
Paul Tharle
3627
NBT
Waddlesworth (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
4556
NBT
Scruffy Squaw (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7842
NBT