OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
5
8
7
1
R2
2
6
3
9
R3
5
4
1
8
R4
5
2
6
4
R5
7
1
3
2
R6
1
4
9
7
R7
3
2
1
4
R8
4
10
6
5
R9
1
4
6
5
R10
6
4
8
2
R11
1
6
2
3
Kennel closes at
08:57 20 June 2016
R1
5
8
7
1
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
Maiden/6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$405 - $115 - $60
$400 - $110 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunset Silver
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
678
NBT
Fergie's Vixen (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8877
16.28
Tayah
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
68
16.89
Tah Kathy
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8
17.31
Trooper Class
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4278
17.03
Tah Jen
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6847
17.11
Asgard Warrior
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
5523
16.60
Low Flying Plane
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5478
17.11
Junior Moose (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7457
NBT
Adventure Bay (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5854
NBT
R2
2
6
3
9
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division2
Maiden/6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$580
$405 - $115 - $60
$400 - $110 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maggie Marine
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
767
17.00
Little Fencer
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7768
16.98
Bomber Heppell
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
7433
16.46
Tah Mcevoy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2857
NBT
Posh Renegade (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7668
16.70
Lyncar Teagan
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5
16.70
Carpet Layer
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8887
16.54
Nut Cruncher
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
6535
NBT
Junior Moose
Black D
(into 5)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7457
NBT
Adventure Bay (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5854
NBT
R3
5
4
1
8
Ubet Racing Centre Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jinx
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6634
31.06
Pipet De Kahn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
556
NBT
Lestal Braid
Blk & Wh B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
578
NBT
Smudger Smiff
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
6137
30.85
Wynburn Archer
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
5216
30.04
Patty Thrills
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1257
30.98
Cheeky Ella
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4838
30.54
Banjo Barry
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1
NBT
Wynburn Toro (SCR)
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3664
30.77
R4
5
2
6
4
ubet.com Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Bruce
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
2361
30.33
Winklee Toby
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4252
30.13
Nightmare Miss
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
6737
30.36
Diamond Image
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
6323
30.42
Seabrook Harper
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1762
30.57
Sacred Witch
Black B
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
8421
30.37
Wild Blast (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5787
30.21
Lashing Freda
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
7128
30.29
Kinloch Meg (SCR)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
3786
30.22
Bemboka Belle
Black B
(into 7)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
7486
30.50
R5
7
1
3
2
Lgrc Tasmanian Oaks Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,180
$4,965 - $1,420 - $710 - $85
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bassett
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7275
29.73
Quiet Bay
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2411
30.07
Halo Lee
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1161
29.87
Lil' Miss Marny
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1613
29.65
Dark Casio
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1162
30.17
Vesna's Spirit
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8845
30.02
Shadea Kahn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1111
29.51
Wynburn Toozie
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1171
29.62
Tah Sophie (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6622
30.06
Tah Stella (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1841
30.39
R6
1
4
9
7
Rapid Acid Neutralizer Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Broadway Miss
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4221
29.72
Parma Chief (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3253
30.01
Ticklin' Blue
Blue D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7262
30.12
Grouse
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2515
29.93
Flash Rebel
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
1456
29.98
Maggie Fitz
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3118
30.15
Andariel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1662
29.85
Locknane Pedro
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
5532
30.03
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
(into 2)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2381
30.17
Glenrea Target (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2655
29.79
R7
3
2
1
4
Rapidvite Tasmanian Derby Tasmanian Derby F Divisi
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,180
$4,965 - $1,420 - $710 - $85
$4.9K - $1.4K - $710 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chief Jetpilot
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2313
29.97
Keep Ya Stripes
Black D
T: Craig French
Craig French
1281
30.06
Shiny New
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6182
30.04
Tax Man Wins
Wht & Fwn D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6211
29.70
Wynburn Hornet
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
4213
30.26
Supreme It Seems
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2664
29.74
Missile Ben
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7443
30.29
Fifteen Two
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
6122
29.96
Grouse (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5152
29.93
Punchestown (SCR)
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3755
30.14
R8
4
10
6
5
Rapidvite Amino Cal Plus Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Patong
Fawn D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6737
30.29
Ruby Bailey
White B
T: Claire Robins
Claire Robins
8353
30.22
Suzy La Rue (L/SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4313
NBT
Gangalla Rebel
Fawn B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
2224
29.80
Lady Rappa
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4345
30.19
Blue Rocket
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1413
30.38
Pippen Hill
Red Bdl B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4536
30.31
Solid Blackgum (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
65
32.08
Nellie Vee (SCR)
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
8566
30.43
Winklee Sand
Fawn D
(into 8)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5647
30.30
R9
1
4
6
5
Vite Amino Gb Division3
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Betty La Fae
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1351
NBT
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3174
30.21
Bridwood Goldy
Black B
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
25
30.67
Winklee Colin
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3444
30.10
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3754
30.62
Black Shuck
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
7447
30.54
Drury Lane
Black D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
3323
30.03
Count Baroque
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2341
30.16
Lyncar Magic (SCR)
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
7745
30.54
Little Howler (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4558
30.51
R10
6
4
8
2
Rapidvite Rapid K Division4
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Gully Jed (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2354
30.39
Black Ember
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
3833
30.05
Dr. Trojan
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5444
NBT
Shack View
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
3311
30.84
Classic Chatts
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1477
30.31
Grey's A Docker
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig French
Craig French
3584
30.23
Whistledown
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7281
30.06
Capetown Jinx
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4452
30.20
Nanna Gray (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
76
30.78
Scooters Capable
Fawn D
(into 1)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3725
30.91
R11
1
6
2
3
Rapidvite Anti-cramp Paste Division5
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's A Mystery
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3117
29.73
Redhot Coles
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8525
30.17
Take Guard
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5425
30.30
Arpee Mcmurphy
Blue D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7768
29.96
Waddlesworth
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
5465
NBT
Westburn Jack
Black D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
8736
30.09
Enfield Class
Red Bdl B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
5257
30.20
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4528
30.23
Happy Jeff (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
8887
30.48
Mini Moose (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
8886
31.87