OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
Bathurst
Dubbo
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
3
1
4
2
R2
4
6
8
2
R3
1
4
7
9
R4
2
1
7
3
R5
7
4
6
1
R6
7
1
3
8
R7
3
6
1
2
R8
8
3
4
1
R9
3
1
4
7
R10
1
10
2
5
Kennel closes at
08:54 11 April 2016
R1
3
1
4
2
Launceston Economy Cars Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Terra Vista
Black D
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
5484
30.47
Kinloch Meg
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
5688
30.22
Flippant
Wh & Blk D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4184
30.57
Shadea Kahn
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
62
30.14
Tah Mcevoy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7553
30.83
It's A Mystery
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6
NBT
Quiet Bay
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1152
30.26
She Maywyn
Wh & Blue B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6358
NBT
Winklee Sand (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2626
30.30
It's A Dream (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5655
30.55
R2
4
6
8
2
Launceston Motor Group Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lestal Braid
Blk & Wh B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5
NBT
Carpet Layer
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
72
17.41
Winklee Dokey
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
66
17.21
Magpie Fencer
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
43
16.59
Adventure Bay (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5763
NBT
Tah Sophie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2155
NBT
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8671
18.30
Tah Stella
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8416
NBT
R3
1
4
7
9
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Raz Simpson
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4576
16.33
Black Shuck
Black D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1213
16.37
Priority Punter (SCR)
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
6117
15.88
Joe Emery
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1165
16.19
Julie's Jet
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8577
16.07
Double Bogey
Red Fwn B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2652
16.08
Ty's Missile
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
181
16.26
Okavango
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
8815
16.15
Lyncar Jerry
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2642
16.38
R4
2
1
7
3
Ian Derbyshire Memorial Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,080 - $310 - $155 - $60
$1K - $310 - $150 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bearville Grub
Black B
T: Andrew Donohue
Andrew Donohue
5823
30.50
Golden Dancer
Red Fwn B
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
8717
30.15
Springgully Ace
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2736
30.69
Vee's Assassin
Blk & Wh B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2722
30.69
Justice Luna
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8877
NBT
Gus Emery
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3785
31.00
Winklee Sheila
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8885
30.47
Tamar Jet
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7555
30.29
Peta Sketa (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7778
30.80
R5
7
4
6
1
Launceston Mazda Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
7226
30.10
Reginald Benz
Wh & Blk D
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
5718
30.22
Whodat Joker
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8767
29.96
Despicable Erin
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2412
30.14
Wild Blast
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2737
30.21
Thanks Kayla
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
82
30.21
Bassett
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1284
30.04
Ruby Bailey
White B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8776
30.22
Buckle Up Tony (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
8468
30.43
Cyndiana Miss (SCR)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
7768
30.36
R6
7
1
3
8
Launceston Mitsubishi Illingworth Classic F Divisi
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$20,140
$13,960 - $3,990 - $1,995 - $195
$13K - $3.9K - $1.9K - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Casio Lee
Red Bdl B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1311
29.85
Wynburn Hornet
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1613
30.26
Supreme It Seems
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
8133
29.74
Casio Lad
Red Bdl D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7112
30.08
Shing Lee
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1532
29.97
Miss Stylist
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1121
29.67
Lil' Miss Marny
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1712
29.70
Keune
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1181
29.54
Fabulous Gem (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1773
30.16
Turbo Riley (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1314
30.20
R7
3
6
1
2
Launceston Peugeot Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,405 - $400 - $200 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rulla Missy Meg
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8336
30.48
Night Tremors
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5852
29.97
Global Lad
Black D
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3526
30.80
Buckle Up Beneau
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1515
29.99
Hey Franklin
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3731
29.76
Shiny New
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3232
30.04
Drury Lane
Black D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
8335
30.03
Winklee Jedda
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8888
30.32
R8
8
3
4
1
Dennis Thomas / Knockies Jet Memorial Division1
Free For All 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,285
$2,950 - $845 - $420 - $70
$2.9K - $840 - $420 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frosty's Capable
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
5333
35.12
Midnight Bird
Blue D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
7537
35.22
Stayers Inn
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1111
35.54
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6442
35.17
Senor Slamma (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2154
34.93
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3124
35.03
Poppy Greene
Brindle D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2425
35.25
Posh Fire
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5312
34.99
Buckle Up Tony (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
8468
35.42
Stylish Morgan
Black D
(into 5)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8124
NBT
R9
3
1
4
7
Launceston Skoda Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Timmyross
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2342
16.41
Kettle's Cobber
Black B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
6627
16.30
Chelsea Clarice
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
7742
16.44
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4352
16.43
Flashing Moon
Brindle D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8465
16.28
Posh Duke
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5317
16.53
Bemboka Belle
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5826
16.49
Boozy Rose
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2177
16.27
Ticklin' Blue (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3261
NBT
Diddy's Ale (SCR)
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
3714
16.45
R10
1
10
2
5
www.launcestonmotorgroup.com.au Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Nineteen
Blue D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8232
30.24
On The Money
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1146
30.28
Cloe Binda
Blk & Wh B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
6175
30.54
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6287
30.97
Seabrook Keely
Black B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
7434
30.44
Cologne (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5711
30.54
Grey's A Docker
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig French
Craig French
5743
30.23
Glenrea Target (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3641
29.92
Spontaneously
Wh & Blk B
(into 6)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
65
30.66
Kay Kayla
Black B
(into 8)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5157
30.31