OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
Bathurst
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
2
6
4
R2
1
4
5
7
R3
5
10
9
1
R4
2
3
4
1
R5
2
6
4
5
R6
2
8
3
6
R7
3
7
4
8
R8
6
8
1
2
R9
5
1
6
4
R10
4
7
6
10
Kennel closes at
07:52 25 January 2016
R1
7
2
6
4
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Kid
Black D
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
1532
31.01
Dilston Loch
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
2311
NBT
Buckle Up Maggie
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7
NBT
Jet Sprite
Black D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
6225
30.59
Oliver Queen
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2444
30.69
Vesna's Spirit
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1753
30.65
Dilston Delight
Lt Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
3112
NBT
Buckle Up Spitz
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5482
31.03
Black Gum Magic (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
63
31.64
Proceed At Speed (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4427
30.91
R2
1
4
5
7
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fairy Footsteps
Black B
T: Steven O'brien
Steven O'brien
2613
16.28
Shogun Steel
Dark Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4378
16.34
Mortaki
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
5484
16.22
Joe Emery
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2373
16.49
Nicky Dal's Girl
Black B
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
8538
16.55
Ferrari Coupe
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6725
16.64
Topline Banjo
Wh & Blk D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
3434
16.45
Cavern Club
Black D
T: Jarrod Mallinson
Jarrod Mallinson
7434
16.75
Jetting (SCR)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
48
NBT
Domingo Chavez (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
R3
5
10
9
1
A Total Car Rentals Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nitro Noir
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
41
NBT
Buckle Up Ivy
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6
NBT
Bemboka Belle
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1433
30.50
Chief Black Gum (SCR)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
312
30.90
Dilston Rebel
Black D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
3616
31.10
Bobby Bound (SCR)
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
2236
30.25
Peta Sketa
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3
NBT
Maggy's Impact
Blue Bdl B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
2543
32.17
Seabrook Keely
Black B
(into 4)
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
6585
30.68
Enfield Class
Red Bdl B
(into 6)
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
3253
30.30
R4
2
3
4
1
Curtains & Blinds Division1
3rd/4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,405 - $400 - $200 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Beneau
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3167
29.99
Lisheen
Blue & Wh D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7238
29.62
Kalispell
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3463
29.85
Trigger Bling
Brindle D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
3176
NBT
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1547
29.92
Deborah Lee
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
6215
30.35
Kenny's Cruise
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
5765
30.23
Senor Scooby
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7847
29.94
Ruby Bailey (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4236
30.22
Midnight Bird (SCR)
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
4464
29.98
R5
2
6
4
5
Download the Ubet App Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lapland
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1168
30.27
Penny's Roman
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2131
30.15
Flashing Moon
Brindle D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8124
30.13
Winklee Colin
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3386
30.10
Antwerpen
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
7162
30.13
Andariel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2243
30.06
Winklee Tip
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2727
30.09
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1235
30.42
Peanut (SCR)
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
6877
30.32
Cool Headline (SCR)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
7774
30.64
R6
2
8
3
6
Ubet Racing Centre Distance Series F Division1
SE 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,465
$1,685 - $480 - $240 - $60
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tarma Lass
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8671
35.52
Hattie Bee
Black B
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
6411
34.94
Hello Birdy
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5733
35.79
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
8623
35.88
Let's Win Cash
Red Bdl B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3732
35.68
Adam's Gun
Black D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
8384
35.77
Chuzen
Black D
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
6644
35.93
Misty Fiord
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1172
35.33
Buckle Up Tony (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
8665
35.42
Chicka Scott (SCR)
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
1675
35.39
R7
3
7
4
8
ubet.com Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,585 - $450 - $220 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3856
29.82
Senor Slamma
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6866
30.06
Elite Enfield
Blue Fwn D
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
1314
29.67
Breaker's Tip
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
5512
29.46
Alaskan Passage
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
5132
30.12
Long View Belle
Black B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8127
29.75
Tecoma Emily
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
1322
29.66
Next Matador
Black D
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
3253
29.54
R8
6
8
1
2
National Greyhound Form Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,385 - $395 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6224
29.92
Scrubby Nichols
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
3247
30.68
Katey Roman
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2412
29.94
Whodat Joker
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5168
29.96
Charging In
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5132
30.12
Joffa's Me Mate
Blk & Wh D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
1133
29.70
Hello Nancy
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
7332
30.13
Bearville Wigi
Black D
T: Andrew Donohue
Andrew Donohue
4411
30.26
Ruby Bailey (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4236
30.22
Midnight Bird (SCR)
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
4464
29.98
R9
5
1
6
4
Simons Carpet One Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,080 - $310 - $155 - $60
$1K - $310 - $150 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pippen Hill
Red Bdl B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
4464
30.72
She's Ours
Black B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
6663
NBT
Domenic's Leonie
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
8
NBT
Gus Emery
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6454
31.00
Spring Steen
Red Bdl D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
3245
NBT
Golden Nugget
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
8285
30.94
Winnie Kicks
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
4586
NBT
Bearville Grub
Black B
T: Andrew Donohue
Andrew Donohue
3736
30.72
Agy Cantrell (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7766
30.91
Spring Grove (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8685
31.21
R10
4
7
6
10
Flying Colours Printing Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,335 - $380 - $190 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bold Dancer
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
5655
30.32
Midnight Bones
Black D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
7318
30.82
Frank Behave
Wh & Blue D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
6448
30.47
Joker Jones
Black D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
5643
30.26
Hellyeah Skeeta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5734
30.14
Loopy Lucy
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
7888
30.11
Winklee Toby
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3665
30.13
Okavango (SCR)
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
8888
31.05
Winklee Sand (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8472
30.30
Trudels
Red Bdl B
(into 8)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4476
29.96