OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Dubbo
Wanganui
Ballarat
Northam
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wanganui
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
4
1
7
5
R2
3
7
8
1
R3
2
6
4
1
R4
3
4
2
6
R5
2
3
6
5
R6
6
4
7
5
R7
2
1
4
8
R8
5
6
8
7
R9
3
8
1
5
R10
1
3
2
5
Kennel closes at
07:59 26 October 2015
R1
4
1
7
5
Curtains and Blinds Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fiasco
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4424
30.38
Penny's Roman (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4342
30.15
Kirra Breeze
Red Bdl D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Docker
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6211
NBT
Buckle Up Nena
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
66
NBT
Swift Mover (SCR)
T: Leonard Howard
Leonard Howard
N/A
NBT
Cloe Binda
Blk & Wh B
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
2852
30.60
Billy Jo (SCR)
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
15
NBT
Lady Rappa (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6872
30.86
R2
3
7
8
1
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Destiny's Gem
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
6
17.00
Boozy Rose
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6342
16.41
Lil' Miss Marny
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
3
16.72
Ricson Diamond
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
3
16.53
Honcho Bound
Black D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
4152
16.69
Take Guard
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
728
NBT
Fabulous Gem
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
3361
16.53
Despicable Leroy
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2727
NBT
Fear The Eagle (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
55
16.68
Diamond Image (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
68
17.43
R3
2
6
4
1
Village Inn - St Leonards Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stella Choice
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4865
30.34
Grey's A Docker
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig French
Craig French
53
30.54
Lengray Howler
Red Bdl D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
N/A
NBT
Regent Assassin
Brindle B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
3334
30.39
Monster Red
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2223
31.20
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2821
30.21
Veetee Gun
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4221
29.95
Dean Machine (SCR)
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
6
NBT
Lady Rappa
Wh & Blk B
(into 8)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6872
30.86
R4
3
4
2
6
A Total Car Rentals Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Feraro Forte
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6784
30.36
Poltergeist
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
7388
31.01
Buckle Up Beneau
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2517
31.43
Hello Nancy
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
5445
30.57
Capetown Jinx
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
1344
30.20
Crimson Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
6276
30.90
Buckle Up Beth
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
86
NBT
Seabrook Keely
Black B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
576
30.79
Idle Bye (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5476
30.30
Mental As Harry (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4677
30.70
R5
2
3
6
5
Simons Carpet One Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Satanic Breeze
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3254
30.01
Arctic Posh
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1323
30.22
Knox And Rattles
White D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4421
30.05
Ruby Bailey
White B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8358
30.22
Night Tremors
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3273
29.97
Keep Ya Promise
Blue B
T: Craig French
Craig French
6625
29.96
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7413
30.05
Half Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5255
29.89
Regrette Rien (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
6271
29.95
Gorbachev (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4353
NBT
R6
6
4
7
5
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Izon Bobby
Fawn D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
7554
30.70
Rusty Lock
Red Fwn D
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
5333
30.56
Macguire
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8353
31.15
Andariel
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4833
30.21
Happy Jeff
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
4631
30.87
Runout Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1514
30.20
Petrie
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
5264
30.38
Runnin' Hot
Black B
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
5675
NBT
Mental As Harry (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
4677
30.70
Aerohound (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5678
30.40
R7
2
1
4
8
Ministers Gift F Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$14,410
$10,000 - $2,850 - $1,430 - $130
$10K - $2.8K - $1.4K - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
1131
30.59
Keune
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1111
29.60
Tecoma Emily
Black B
T: Rodney Bragg
Rodney Bragg
1121
29.66
Crimson Leigh
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
3422
30.04
Locknane Bill
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2221
30.27
Locknane Abby
Red Bdl B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
4111
30.05
Lyncar Jerry
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2224
30.13
Carrick Marlow
Black D
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
1113
30.31
Miss Stylist (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2714
29.67
Arctic Posh (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3231
29.73
R8
5
6
8
7
Big Dog Racing Supplements Division2
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4545
29.92
King Richard (SCR)
T: Rodney Ransley
Rodney Ransley
1213
NBT
Gun Swinger
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3653
30.19
Hellyeah Skeeta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7454
30.14
Simpsons Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3644
30.00
Speed Of Rhino
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7541
30.17
Midnight Bird
Blue D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
7586
29.98
Queensryche
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1562
30.15
Rebelation
Brindle D
(into 2)
T: Michael Richardson
Michael Richardson
5688
30.21
Another Maneater (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1564
30.12
R9
3
8
1
5
All Year Round Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Okavango
Black B
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
8186
16.96
John Clark
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
38
16.71
Joel's Pride
Black D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
2432
16.13
Eagle Blue
Blue B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4851
16.42
Kialdu Andrey
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6876
16.61
Suzie's Sister
Blue B
T: Shane Stennings
Shane Stennings
8377
16.27
Alisha Rose
Wh & Blue B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
7634
16.19
Priority Punter
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
1326
16.22
Glenrea Vision (SCR)
T: Gary Kaye
Gary Kaye
3464
15.95
We All Sell (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2765
NBT
R10
1
3
2
5
Flying Colours Printing Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Locknane Pedro
Black D
T: Dennis Lockley
Dennis Lockley
5675
30.28
Miss Stylist
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2714
29.67
Reginald Benz
Wh & Blk D
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
5111
NBT
Kialdu Dean
Lt Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8636
30.31
Frosty's Capable
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3443
30.64
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
3712
30.35
Flying Fran
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5338
30.55
Peanut
Black B
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
6185
30.32
Idle Bye (SCR)
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
5476
30.30
Aerohound (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5678
30.40