OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
11 races
R1
5
3
8
4
R2
5
1
8
4
R3
6
9
5
8
R4
1
6
2
4
R5
3
6
4
5
R6
1
3
5
7
R7
2
6
3
1
R8
2
1
7
6
R9
4
6
8
2
R10
7
3
4
2
R11
1
4
2
5
Kennel closes at
08:54 21 September 2015
R1
5
3
8
4
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
6th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alright Ronny
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
81
NBT
Gambler's Wyatt
Fawn D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
786
16.97
Midnight Bones
Black D
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
873
NBT
Blitzing Maddy
Fawn B
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
4
NBT
Blitzing Bailey
Black D
T: Graeme Taylor
Graeme Taylor
2
NBT
Gus Emery
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Bronelly Raider
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7464
16.53
Boozy Rose
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
26
16.41
Gwennie's Wish (SCR)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
7847
17.29
R2
5
1
8
4
A Total Car Rentals Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Whisper
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1812
30.60
Fantastic Blue
Blue B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
5372
30.22
Katey Roman
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
21
NBT
Fiasco
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7364
30.38
Belluci
Black B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
8452
30.32
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5424
30.57
Dziah
Black B
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
N/A
NBT
Rusty Lock
Red Fwn D
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
5353
30.78
Peanut (SCR)
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
7567
30.93
R3
6
9
5
8
Furniture City Division1
Other 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Red Robin (SCR)
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
2245
NBT
Diddy's Ale
Wh & Blk B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
4121
NBT
Prince Solo
Black D
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
7468
35.57
Ya Want Some
Blk & Wh D
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
5212
NBT
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
2575
NBT
Buckle Up Tony
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2336
NBT
Louis Smith
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5247
35.70
Regent Assassin
Brindle B
T: Graeme Barber
Graeme Barber
4217
NBT
Crimson Jack
Red Fwn D
(into 1)
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
4786
NBT
R4
1
6
2
4
Launceston Breeders Classic H Division1
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,755
$1,775 - $540 - $270 - $170
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keune
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3321
29.74
Fabulous Gem
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
7441
30.37
Proceed At Speed
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
87
31.01
He's All Class
Blk & Wh D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2
NBT
Hello Birdy
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3762
30.55
Hat Trick Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
432
30.59
Shogun Steel
Dark Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5315
NBT
Winklee Colin
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3756
30.83
Dziah (SCR)
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
6
32.22
Pippen Hill (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
4
NBT
R5
3
6
4
5
Launceston Breeders Classic H Division2
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,755
$1,775 - $540 - $270 - $170
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classy Petal
Blk & Wh B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2
NBT
Regent Lois
Black B
T: Donald Oldham
Donald Oldham
3141
NBT
Runout Babe
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
221
30.29
Cash And Co
Black D
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
1411
30.55
Autumn Leaves
Black B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
1443
30.33
Supreme It Seems
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1662
30.66
Hello Nancy
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
6443
NBT
Dark Drifter
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
N/A
NBT
Winklee Sheila (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5668
30.47
Cloe Binda (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
2
NBT
R6
1
3
5
7
Launceston Breeders Classic H Division3
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,755
$1,775 - $540 - $270 - $170
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's A Trinket
Blk & Wh B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7
31.70
Dream Impact
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5856
30.97
Joker Jones
Black D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
1241
30.48
Racy Gracie
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
N/A
NBT
Vitor
Fawn D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
N/A
NBT
Retail Chart
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1653
29.56
Winklee Toby
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
5667
31.00
Capetown Jinx
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4583
31.40
Chelsea Clarice (SCR)
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
N/A
NBT
Drury Lane (SCR)
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
4
NBT
R7
2
6
3
1
Launceston Breeders Classic H Division4
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,755
$1,775 - $540 - $270 - $170
$1.7K - $540 - $270 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
He's A Boomer
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6
30.81
Amity Class
Blk & Wh B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1
30.27
Wild Blast
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1746
30.21
Bemboka Belle
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
8643
31.27
Amazing Black
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
N/A
NBT
Penny's Roman
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
1323
30.15
Missile Ben
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5
NBT
Spring Gullystar
Rd Bdl & W B
T: Michael Johnson
Michael Johnson
N/A
NBT
Local View (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1537
29.77
Winklee Ringo (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8768
30.81
R8
2
1
7
6
Curtains and Blinds Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,395
$1,645 - $460 - $225 - $65
$1.6K - $460 - $220 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Prescribe
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3137
29.67
Breaker's Tip
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1172
29.46
Wee Fire
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
4283
29.89
Demi Cali
Brindle B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1128
29.68
Miller's Magic
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5532
29.85
Lorus Time
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4116
29.49
Gemstone Jack
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4544
29.82
Mental As Ben
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6668
29.97
Mason Pines (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5386
29.59
Bruny Venture (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2163
29.84
R9
4
6
8
2
Simons Carpet One Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Simply Spoilt
Wh & Blk D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7528
30.35
Howzat Lizzie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4685
30.23
Flying Fran (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4653
31.16
Locknane Bill
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1322
30.50
Night Keeper (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
3868
30.79
Petrie
Black D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
5535
30.38
Lou James (SCR)
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
4565
30.62
Princess Zara
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2655
30.23
Beltana Blues
Fawn D
(into 7)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
847
31.14
Crimson Jack (SCR)
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
7862
30.90
R10
7
3
4
2
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Fire
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3433
30.22
Gladis Grice
Black B
T: Amanda Grice
Amanda Grice
3224
30.04
Poppy Greene
Brindle D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4834
30.15
Lyncar Jerry
Brindle D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3151
30.13
Arctic Posh
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4221
30.22
Spring Gully Jed
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8231
30.39
Winklea Zipper
Lt Fawn D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
7121
29.82
Mortaki
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
5831
30.60
Posh Renee (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8638
30.05
Rory Mac (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
7342
29.96
R11
1
4
2
5
Ubet Racing Centre Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Queensryche
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3611
NBT
Aerohound
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8481
30.40
Mr. Patong (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6554
30.74
Spanish Mix
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1221
30.42
Crimson Leigh
Red Bdl D
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
4363
30.04
Topline Peggy
Black B
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
2378
30.63
Cyndiana Miss
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
2554
30.36
Black Jaymar (SCR)
T: Steven Hutt
Steven Hutt
3452
30.52
Feraro Forte
Black D
(into 8)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6486
30.36
Luck Bea Lady
Brindle B
(into 3)
T: Stephen Chambers
Stephen Chambers
67
31.68