OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Warragul
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
6
3
2
5
R2
7
1
3
2
R3
6
8
2
1
R4
2
8
6
7
R5
7
1
2
6
R6
1
10
8
4
R7
7
1
3
4
R8
4
5
8
1
R9
5
1
2
4
R10
4
5
7
6
Kennel closes at
08:55 10 August 2015
R1
6
3
2
5
Launceston Veterinary Hospital Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Belluci
Black B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
2352
30.54
Wild Blast
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3734
30.44
Furious Floss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Keith Krushka
Keith Krushka
867
30.76
Buckle Up Tony
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2474
30.43
Autumn Leaves
Black B
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
8417
30.94
Winklee Ringo
Lt Fn & Wh D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7786
NBT
Dream Impact
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4862
30.97
We All Sell
Wht & Fwn B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8
31.08
Peanut (SCR)
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
8887
30.93
R2
7
1
3
2
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division1
5th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wrong Road
Brindle D
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
768
NBT
Deb's Honour
Blue B
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6531
NBT
Real Good
Black D
T: Shayne Bond
Shayne Bond
7441
16.45
Shearer's Blow
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6344
16.42
Lake Hylia
Black B
T: Nicholas White
Nicholas White
3253
16.36
Priority Punter
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
7833
16.30
Simply Dawn
Wh & Blue B
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
2322
16.23
Spring Steen
Red Bdl D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
82
NBT
Fast Country (SCR)
T: Michael Pearce
Michael Pearce
6353
16.66
Joel's Pride (SCR)
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
4214
16.21
R3
6
8
2
1
Curtains & Blinds Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minstrel Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
3657
NBT
Regent Assassin
Brindle B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
4532
30.60
Winklee Ginger
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
1382
30.67
Temkoola Chief
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
6542
30.44
Diddy's Ale
Wh & Blk B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
5215
30.66
Shogun Lady
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6154
30.79
Sauber Man
Black D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
8
31.32
Fiasco
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
23
30.39
Peanut (SCR)
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
8887
30.93
R4
2
8
6
7
A Total Car Rentals Division1
Other 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Guthrie
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6732
NBT
Champagne Bound
Black B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
1734
36.22
Bit Hot Rusty
Dark Bdl D
T: Andrea Mcconnon
Andrea Mcconnon
4513
35.83
Big Jack Junior
Blk & Wh D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
4458
NBT
Crystal's Way
Bdl & Wh B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2613
35.62
Rock Royalty
Blue D
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
6577
35.58
Mason Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1751
NBT
Kinloch's Way
Brindle B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2623
35.71
Classic Joel (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1214
NBT
Kilty's Flyer (SCR)
T: Brendon Browning
Brendon Browning
3656
35.75
R5
7
1
2
6
Agra State National Distance Championship Final Di
SE 720m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,240
$5,000 - $1,430 - $720 - $90
$5K - $1.4K - $720 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Bird
Blue D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
2252
42.56
Frosty's Capable
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3223
42.87
Posh Renee
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4645
43.29
Trudels (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5475
43.71
Ruby Bailey
White B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4774
NBT
Miss Somebody
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4414
42.71
Lillycette
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1451
42.55
Mandy Charm (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1615
43.45
R6
1
10
8
4
Launceston Mitsubishi Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,045
$1,400 - $390 - $190 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arctic Posh
Red Bdl D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3525
30.22
Buckle Up Zero (SCR)
T: Leon Brazendale
Leon Brazendale
6165
30.28
Howzat Lizzie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3286
30.23
Charging In
Brindle D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
3724
30.27
Hellyeah Skeeta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7454
30.14
Sutton Club
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
8633
NBT
Antwerpen
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7276
30.13
Lapland
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6226
30.27
Keep Ya Feet (SCR)
T: Craig French
Craig French
6447
30.38
Topline Peggy
Black B
(into 2)
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
8878
31.08
R7
7
1
3
4
Agra State National Sprint Championship F Division
SE 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,240
$5,000 - $1,430 - $720 - $90
$5K - $1.4K - $720 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Retail Chart
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4111
29.56
Wynburn Loco
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4482
29.71
Lisheen
Blue & Wh D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1122
29.62
Posh Fire
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6562
29.47
Elite Enfield
Blue Fwn D
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
2461
29.67
Star Chamber
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1161
29.64
Breaker's Tip
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1131
29.46
Prescribe
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2372
29.67
Mavista Falls (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2123
29.88
Lorus Time (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8213
29.49
R8
4
5
8
1
Vetsearch Making Champions Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Jack
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5336
30.03
Raz Simpson
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7313
30.06
Miss Pisces (SCR)
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3853
30.06
Immortal Dream
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2621
29.95
Classic Spence
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4852
29.92
Rory Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
2213
29.96
Keune
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
8181
29.74
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3212
29.92
Great Taylors
Black D
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5766
30.22
R9
5
1
2
4
National Greyhound Form Division1
4th Grade 278m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,115
$1,445 - $405 - $200 - $65
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marta
Blue & Wh B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4255
16.21
Maximum Carly
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
1551
16.30
Myrtle Richards
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7581
16.37
Archie Ninkasi
Blue D
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
3648
16.07
Kenny's Cruise
Black B
T: Kenneth Mayne
Kenneth Mayne
5457
16.15
Nadastrom
Black D
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
5725
16.23
Posh Faith
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8587
16.01
Julie's Jet
Wh & Blk B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1888
16.07
Olivia's Dream (SCR)
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2468
16.17
R10
4
5
7
6
Flying Colours Printing Division1
4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,065
$1,410 - $395 - $195 - $65
$1.4K - $390 - $190 - $65
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arnhem Rogue
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6664
30.09
Rich Marlow
Black D
T: Leslie Barker
Leslie Barker
6544
30.43
Kialdu Scarlet
Lt Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6545
30.15
Billy Higgs
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
7588
30.55
Keep Ya Promise
Blue B
T: Craig French
Craig French
4655
29.96
Poppy Greene
Brindle D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5366
30.29
Kalispell
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3425
29.95
Little Boots (SCR)
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
8888
NBT
Keep Ya Feet
Black D
(into 8)
T: Craig French
Craig French
6447
30.38
Great Taylors (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7668
30.22