OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Dubbo
Bathurst
Nowra
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Northam
Geelong
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Ipswich
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Dubbo
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
5
1
6
7
R2
4
3
2
8
R3
7
3
2
6
R4
2
1
6
3
R5
2
1
6
9
R6
6
4
5
2
R7
1
4
9
7
R8
6
2
9
5
R9
2
7
5
1
R10
2
7
8
1
Kennel closes at
07:57 20 October 2014
R1
5
1
6
7
Launceston Veterinary Hospital Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Superficial
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1243
30.24
Simpsons Bay
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
723
NBT
Shotgun Annie
Black B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2772
NBT
Jake Keeping
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6274
NBT
Buckle Up Rocco
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5548
NBT
Touch Of Venus
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1623
30.38
Buckle Up Tango
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2463
30.57
Layla's Dream
Black B
T: Frederick Dalton
Frederick Dalton
7667
31.52
Taymel Mischief (SCR)
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4555
31.18
Arnhen Villain (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6788
30.93
R2
4
3
2
8
Vetsearch Making Champions Division2
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brutal Force
Black D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
5415
30.82
Baron Impact
Black D
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
3663
31.23
Soul Sister
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1532
30.05
Pelican Keeping
W & Blue Fn D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
658
NBT
Yeah Right
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5551
30.40
Mister Noble
Black D
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
2154
30.64
Buckle Up Davis
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7
NBT
Half Century
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
135
NBT
Prepossessing (SCR)
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
78
31.37
Midori Nitro (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7685
31.09
R3
7
3
2
6
Jet Pets Animal Transport Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,085
$1,410 - $400 - $200 - $75
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thermal Expanse
Black B
T: Kevin Mcconnon
Kevin Mcconnon
3644
30.22
Noble Magic
Black B
T: Bill Mcnally
Bill Mcnally
1765
30.74
Star Chamber
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7212
30.10
Buddy Good Boy
Brindle D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6385
NBT
Wynburn Charm
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7351
30.09
Blue Slugger
Blue D
T: John Wilton
John Wilton
7627
30.33
Lillycette
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1212
NBT
Princess Zara
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
8425
30.99
Devocean (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4464
30.29
Mad Jess (SCR)
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
8877
30.86
R4
2
1
6
3
Simons Carpet One Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,725
$1,155 - $330 - $165 - $75
$1.1K - $330 - $160 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rose Fern
Brindle B
T: Rachael Moate
Rachael Moate
3747
NBT
It's Crunch Time
White B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
5323
NBT
Take Up Tracey
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2853
31.41
Dolphin Jess
Black B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
8
NBT
Itz Triple Tex
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
8
NBT
Cobra Blue
Blue D
T: Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
7565
30.62
Hot Water
Brindle B
T: Allison Johnson
Allison Johnson
8884
30.79
Flying Rocket
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5685
30.68
Beemo (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4763
30.86
You Make Me (SCR)
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7466
30.82
R5
2
1
6
9
Ministers Gift H Division1
OPEN 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,215
$1,500 - $425 - $215 - $75
$1.5K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Barney
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3382
30.35
Amazing Harry
Wh & Blk D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
6311
30.11
Ultra White
Wht & Fwn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
2514
30.05
Lashing Bonny (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1877
30.35
Classic Spence (L/SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7175
30.04
Real Caution
Blk & Wh D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3223
29.78
Hellyeah Evan
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3261
30.45
Winklea Rose
Black B
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
6363
29.94
Get Up Alvin
Black D
(into 4)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5487
30.32
Camdale Luke (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4657
30.27
R6
6
4
5
2
Ministers Gift H Division2
OPEN 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,215
$1,500 - $425 - $215 - $75
$1.5K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Colonel Cain (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4318
30.46
Hellyeah Razor
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2866
30.20
Origin Decider (SCR)
T: Darren Critchley
Darren Critchley
5558
30.31
Mountain Cuz
Dark Bdl B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2666
30.22
Hellyeah Fiona
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6777
30.33
Bailey's Comet
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4316
30.15
Lashing Polly (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
8788
31.29
Winklee Frank
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4446
30.31
Winklee Venus
Black B
(into 1)
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
8655
30.23
Mumford's Son (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4745
30.27
R7
1
4
9
7
Ministers Gift H Division3
OPEN 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,215
$1,500 - $425 - $215 - $75
$1.5K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Underground
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7422
30.02
Cosmic Fire (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4345
30.22
Kirkby Lodge (SCR)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2331
30.35
Trudels
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7187
29.96
Terrocotta Girl (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7388
30.57
Classic Nikko
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3867
30.43
Buckle Up Omnin
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3613
30.72
Lake Hylia
Black B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1744
30.65
Hellyeah Flicka
Black B
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6877
30.23
Winklee Venus (SCR)
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
6556
30.23
R8
6
2
9
5
Ministers Gift H Division4
OPEN 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,215
$1,500 - $425 - $215 - $75
$1.5K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Tangles
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5337
NBT
Wynburn Loco
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
3412
29.71
Kalaway Knocka (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8588
31.10
Sweet Izzy
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5134
30.03
Steelo's Magic
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
1146
30.59
Daniel's Bay
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
3411
30.27
Winklea Jonno
Black D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
3575
30.46
Bit Hot Rusty
Dark Bdl D
T: Shane Whitney
Shane Whitney
2272
30.57
Mumford's Son
Wh & Blk D
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4745
30.27
Camdale Luke (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4657
30.27
R9
2
7
5
1
Ministers Gift H Division5
OPEN 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,215
$1,500 - $425 - $215 - $75
$1.5K - $420 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Great Taylors
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2536
30.22
Wynburn Rush
Black B
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
6237
29.89
Topline Tornado
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5241
30.44
Howzat Grace
Red Fwn B
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
8431
30.03
Snoring Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1462
30.02
Cut 'Em Down
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6453
30.65
Maurie Baba
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
2152
30.06
Winklea Charlie
Black D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
2754
30.00
Hellyeah Flicka (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8773
30.23
Get Up Alvin (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4874
30.32
R10
2
7
8
1
National Greyhound Form Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,155
$1,455 - $415 - $210 - $75
$1.4K - $410 - $210 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boston Heart
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1418
29.91
Go Betty Go
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7627
29.91
Fifth Turtle
Black B
T: Nicholas Howard
Nicholas Howard
7156
30.03
Chicka Scott
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5428
29.86
Little Turn
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
6311
30.23
To Be Trew
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4243
29.86
Champagne Bound
Black B
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
5153
29.85
Pioneer Mogul
Blk & Wh D
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
6627
29.76
Cosmic Harry (SCR)
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6658
30.32
Shanlyn Vapour (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
3335
29.98