OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
Bulli
Shepparton
Cranbourne
Ballarat
Ballarat
Shepparton
Cranbourne
Albion Park
Albion Park
Mandurah
Angle Park
Launceston
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Launceston
TAS
Bathurst
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Cranbourne
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Angle Park
SA
Launceston
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
3
8
7
R2
8
4
3
5
R3
4
7
2
1
R4
5
6
1
8
R5
3
2
1
6
R6
1
3
2
4
R7
1
2
3
6
R8
1
2
3
4
R9
1
10
5
9
R10
8
2
5
3
Kennel closes at
07:53 18 February 2013
R1
5
3
8
7
Boags Premium Light Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hi Bella
Blue Bdl B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
6235
31.01
Kialdu Rebec
Brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4677
31.77
Hindsight
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6418
NBT
Street Talk
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
1361
30.96
Chicka Scott
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1226
30.72
Paddy O'malley (SCR)
T: Wayne Smith
Wayne Smith
4633
NBT
Blinking Becky
Red Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8442
30.30
Quick Advance
Brindle D
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
7785
NBT
Kialdu Sienna
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
688
31.10
R2
8
4
3
5
Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division2
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hi Lyn
Black B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
7487
31.22
Ambrose (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7
NBT
Silver Bells
Blue B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
3657
30.43
Stylish Abbey
Blue Bdl B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1242
30.65
Hello Scott
Wh & Blk D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2415
30.63
Boutique Beauty
Black B
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
5573
30.68
Run Jetta Run
Blue Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4243
30.48
Yappin' Jack
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1812
30.45
Kialdu Sienna (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6888
31.10
R3
4
7
2
1
Jet Pets Animal Transport Division3
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bruno Boy
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
344
30.48
Miss Kiss
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
3221
30.89
Cosmic Diamond
Black B
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3726
30.44
Kiss Me Elvis
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1613
30.41
Skaife
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8
NBT
Snoring Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5533
30.62
Tic Tac Thomas
Black D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
2521
NBT
Wynburn Power (SCR)
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
7432
31.14
Kialdu Sienna (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6888
31.10
R4
5
6
1
8
Country Club Tasmania Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yemuh
Blue Bdl B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7552
31.54
Set Choice
Red Fwn D
T: Dale Hammersley
Dale Hammersley
4454
30.56
Lashing Rose
Blue B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5755
30.50
Oliver Twist
Black D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
855
31.09
Lashing Rod
Fawn D
T: Raymond Goodall
Raymond Goodall
5465
30.94
Josh Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4677
30.34
Adam's Amber
Black B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
768
31.79
Lashing Annie
Black B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5577
30.37
Monahan Zac (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7888
30.95
Rosevale Angel (SCR)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
7578
31.14
R5
3
2
1
6
Goodyear Auto Care Division1
3rd Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,095
$1,415 - $405 - $205 - $70
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Franklin Bluboy
Blue D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3227
30.14
Tiny Tilly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5616
30.11
Parisette
Red Bdl B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1521
29.82
Premier Design
Wh & Blk B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2734
30.08
Feraro Sniper
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6368
0.00
Decibel
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4142
0.00
Alessi Bale
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5263
30.13
Millie Magic
Red Fwn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1464
29.84
R6
1
3
2
4
Simon's Carpet One Division1
Other 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shanlyn Poh
Blue D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
6366
29.98
Tadmore Dunoon
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2123
0.00
To Be Trew
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2544
29.98
Everywhere
Wh & Blk B
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3133
30.01
Hellyeah Stella (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1548
30.02
Wynburn Diamond (SCR)
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
7863
0.00
Pendle Beri
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1665
0.00
Ripple Effect
Black B
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
8668
30.05
R7
1
2
3
6
Justin Goebel @ Ray White Division1
4th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shanghai Rex
Brindle D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
6125
29.95
Din's Harvey
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
3311
NBT
Classic Delta
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2688
0.00
Canadian Bay
Lt Fawn D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
3445
30.11
Go Sush
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1811
30.25
Hellyeah Sam
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3223
30.21
Buckle Up Kade
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4725
30.22
Indiah's Magic
Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1717
30.08
Brami's Special (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7465
0.00
Rebel Lee (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3187
30.22
R8
1
2
3
4
Shaw Contracting Pty LTD Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pipstar
Black B
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3112
29.97
Midnight Butch
Red Fwn D
T: Justine Miley
Justine Miley
3744
30.47
Lashing Jake
Blue D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
6567
30.27
Daisy Dazzler
Wh & Blk B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6586
30.47
Nimble Speed
Black B
T: Mary Pearce
Mary Pearce
4625
31.16
Franklin Sun
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
6232
NBT
Big Mick Dee
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7577
30.22
Marty Pines
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5547
30.51
Rosevale Angel (SCR)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
7578
31.14
Monahan Zac (SCR)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7888
30.95
R9
1
10
5
9
National Greyhound Form Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,075 - $305 - $155 - $70
$1K - $300 - $150 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Your Nothin'
Red Bdl B
T: Rodney Campbell
Rodney Campbell
8
NBT
Proven Murphee
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4
NBT
Lashing Juanne
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
77
NBT
Shanlyn Norman (SCR)
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
65
NBT
Newly
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7637
30.77
Monahan Daisy
Black B
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7887
31.74
Ocean's Twelve (SCR)
T: Patrick Pearce
Patrick Pearce
3261
NBT
Sofia Grace
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
7767
NBT
Whirls Of Chaos
Black B
(into 4)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5758
30.91
Zantey
Brindle B
(into 7)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
54
30.80
R10
8
2
5
3
Big Dog Racing Supplements Division2
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daisy Dawes
Wh & Blk B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1453
30.32
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2151
29.87
Adam's Kasey
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
1318
30.77
Splash A Tah (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2275
0.00
Chosen Jewel
Black B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1244
30.00
Cupcakes
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8547
31.57
Lashing Lad
Black D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5232
30.36
Willy Wag Tail
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Dalton
Peter Dalton
1118
30.09
Monahan Zac
Black D
(into 4)
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
7888
30.95
Rosevale Angel (SCR)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
7578
31.14