OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Kempsey
NSW
Gunnedah
Kempsey
Maitland
Bulli
Wentworth Park
Bundaberg
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Kempsey
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
8
6
3
R2
1
2
5
8
R3
3
1
8
6
R4
3
1
7
2
R5
6
7
1
5
R6
6
8
7
1
R7
7
2
4
6
R8
7
3
1
4
R9
2
8
6
1
R10
7
3
1
2
Kennel closes at
01:15 27 January 2018
R1
5
8
6
3
South Kempsey Tyres Mdn
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leia Tyne
Brindle B
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
3528
20.93
Solo Tyne
W & Blue Bd D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
4763
20.58
Symi Summer
Blue Bdl D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5672
21.46
Munindi Djay
Black D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
2577
NBT
Showtime Barbie
Blk & Wh B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
4363
20.74
Allonsy Lily
Brindle B
T: John James
John James
N/A
NBT
Son Of Miagi
Black D
T: Donald Carpenter
Donald Carpenter
6575
21.32
Wacky Whacker
Black D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5
NBT
Miss Welch (SCR)
T: Robert Mumford
Robert Mumford
55
NBT
Sunburnt Swampy (SCR)
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
4576
NBT
R2
1
2
5
8
Crescent Head Country Club Mdn
Maiden 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's Spring Time
Fawn B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
42
NBT
Smokey Terra
Blue Bdl D
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
366
21.42
Android Society
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
3678
NBT
Allonsy El
Black B
T: Brian Dwyer
Brian Dwyer
N/A
NBT
Bee Bee Appeal
Blue Bdl B
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
3624
21.13
Spottifly
Wh & Blue D
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
N/A
NBT
Vader Tyne
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2877
20.99
Peggy Appeal
Black B
T: Ross Stephens
Ross Stephens
N/A
NBT
Armed Guard (SCR)
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2868
21.81
Allonsy Dan (SCR)
T: John James
John James
64
NBT
R3
3
1
8
6
Thurgood Haulage Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rory Kade
Blue D
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
6332
20.19
Gunna Be Good
Black B
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
8715
20.36
Glenreagh Ikara
Red Fwn B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
6116
20.46
Opal Tiara
Brindle B
T: Dianne Craig
Dianne Craig
7221
20.55
Sky Is Cryin' (SCR)
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
3315
20.70
Found In Quartz
RF D
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
3224
NBT
Sergeant Buck
Blue Fwn D
T: Barry West
Barry West
3771
20.88
Jimric
Fawn D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
1382
20.77
Toothless Toby
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Karl Miller
Karl Miller
7255
20.89
Son Of Marlow (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6476
20.99
R4
3
1
7
2
Heights Bowling Club Stakes
5th Grade 508m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunburnt Trevis
Fawn D
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
4573
30.12
Powerful Model
Black B
T: Raymond O Brien
Raymond O Brien
1576
NBT
Flying Sovereign
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5635
30.06
Symi Dreamin'
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
1832
NBT
Gagan Oh
Fawn D
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
5636
30.41
Shahmalia
Wh & Blk B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
7213
NBT
Nells Bells
Black B
T: Mervyn Turner
Mervyn Turner
3427
30.74
Kinloch County
Brindle D
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
5838
NBT
Flyin' Ash (SCR)
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
3764
30.35
Kamakhazi Kid (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
4486
30.88
R5
6
7
1
5
Australia Day Cup
Non Graded 508m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,880
$1,400 - $275 - $205
$1.4K - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Saga Noren
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
1154
29.93
Sappho
BK B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
4633
NBT
Sew She Can
Black B
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
5528
NBT
Cobber In Motion
Black D
T: Ian Hudson
Ian Hudson
7458
29.34
Black Nevada
Blk Brndl B
T: Richard Milton
Richard Milton
6617
29.84
She Is Diamonds
Red Bdl B
T: Richard Taffe
Richard Taffe
7146
29.58
Happy Racer
Black D
T: Mervyn Turner
Mervyn Turner
3174
30.02
Dive Bomber
Black B
T: Vincent Cassar
Vincent Cassar
6726
30.06
R6
6
8
7
1
L.bo Butchery Stakes
4th/5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scottie's Hottie
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
8753
21.12
Showtime Lucy
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
6456
20.57
Kandahar Prince
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5653
20.37
King Webke
Black D
T: Vicki Byrnes
Vicki Byrnes
1652
20.28
Canalai
Wh & Blue B
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
4556
20.24
Amazing Flash
Black D
T: Roger O'neill
Roger O'neill
6628
20.42
Cundle Jay
Brindle D
T: Ronald Wright
Ronald Wright
3568
20.35
Ziam
Blue D
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
1148
20.25
Wonderstone (SCR)
T: Peter Cassar
Peter Cassar
4483
20.65
Zareece (SCR)
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
6774
20.71
R7
7
2
4
6
Australia Day Sprint
Non Graded 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,650
$1,250 - $230 - $170
$1.2K - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Don's Rocket (SCR)
T: Maureen Campbell
Maureen Campbell
2526
20.17
Gorilla Grodd
Black D
T: Mathew Egge
Mathew Egge
3313
20.47
Sasha Fly High
Dark Bdl B
T: Julie Mcgowan
Julie Mcgowan
7431
20.43
Grand Stimo
Black D
T: Michael Mcguire
Michael Mcguire
6221
20.23
Comanche County
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
5212
NBT
Hippie Trend
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
5228
NBT
Smiley Mulwee
Black B
T: Kerry Barrass
Kerry Barrass
1131
20.18
Shakey Design
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
6266
NBT
R8
7
3
1
4
Smart Tiles Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coona Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
1
NBT
Millennium Tyne
W & Blue Bd D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
2137
20.67
Shahtango
Black B
T: Marilyn Turner
Marilyn Turner
1212
20.54
Quick Draw Kate
Black B
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
2653
20.79
Glenreagh Harry
Black D
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
5533
20.52
She's A Whacker
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6244
20.88
Ya Wazzock
Blue Bdl B
T: Barry West
Barry West
6536
20.57
Grand Choice
Brindle D
T: Margaret Wall
Margaret Wall
8786
20.36
Kara Mel (SCR)
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
8775
20.46
Kiarni Sue (SCR)
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
4675
20.78
R9
2
8
6
1
Rsl Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Whacker
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
3688
20.70
Ellah Terror
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6284
20.86
Konichiwa
BK D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5452
NBT
Lady Fontaine
Black B
T: Ronald Patterson
Ronald Patterson
3176
21.01
Ace Hi Flush
Black D
T: Gavin Maunder
Gavin Maunder
8341
21.72
Pixie Gee
Blue B
T: Reta Brown
Reta Brown
1564
20.78
Fakey Jakey
Black D
T: Brian Smoothy
Brian Smoothy
7326
20.58
Fire Rush
Blue D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
1555
21.34
Telam Bugsy Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
6687
NBT
Bogie Queen (SCR)
T: Jason Carter
Jason Carter
7744
20.53
R10
7
3
1
2
Macleay Hotel Stakes
5th Grade 350m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crystal Drive
Black B
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
4277
20.60
Miracle Effort
Fawn B
T: Grant Atterton
Grant Atterton
7643
20.48
Steve's Uggboot
BK D
T: Robert Jehu
Robert Jehu
2458
22.05
Sticker Licker
Black D
T: Paul Fraser
Paul Fraser
8681
21.45
Magic Jeanie
Black B
T: Anthony Moran
Anthony Moran
4848
21.21
Hong Ha
Wh & Blk B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
8575
NBT
Kiarni George
Black D
T: Jeanette Roche
Jeanette Roche
4638
20.86
Night Code
Black D
T: Maureen West
Maureen West
7865
NBT
Gee Baby (SCR)
T: Alexander Verhagen
Alexander Verhagen
3887
NBT
Lethal Steal (SCR)
T: Lisa Hutton
Lisa Hutton
6567
20.82