OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Gunnedah
Richmond
Ipswich
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
Kennel start at
13:29 13 September 2024
- Kennel closes at
14:29 13 September 2024
Print Meeting
R1
Tab Venue Mode
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Federal Mickey
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
N/A
NBT
Bogie Frank
Fawn D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
N/A
NBT
Nice And Naughty
Blue D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
2
NBT
Sonny Crockett
Blue D
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
2222
25.70
Waka Waka
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
6334
25.65
Get Maggie
Blk & Wh B
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
4532
25.82
Bogie Colt
Brindle D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
3
26.12
Goodness Baby
Blue B
T: Charles Cauchi
Charles Cauchi
N/A
NBT
Hey Jack
Blue D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
2425
25.57
Hara's Ebony
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
525
25.65
R2
Sky Racing Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Federal Belle
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
651
25.37
Mega Miss
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
562
25.82
Canya Ursula
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4463
25.80
Spring Molly
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2762
25.75
She's A Bullet
Black B
T: Kristy Deicmanis
Kristy Deicmanis
7562
25.60
Spring Ned
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3321
25.41
Tia's Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5631
25.94
Federal Blonde
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
8251
25.37
Bogie Colt
Brindle D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
3
26.12
Waka Waka
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
6334
25.65
R3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flipper King
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5133
25.98
Federal Emeran
Lt Fawn B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
3241
25.47
Crazy Matrix
Fawn D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
6824
25.20
Ernie's Hill
Blue Bdl D
T: David Sloan
David Sloan
5136
NBT
Whiskey Sipper
W & Blue Fn D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
1245
25.72
Isamu Lachy
Fawn D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4262
25.55
Mojo Bone
Blue D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
7614
25.52
Amarantha
Black B
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
7261
26.27
Get Rowdy
Brindle D
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
6537
26.03
Bella Rye
Blue Bdl B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4835
25.43
R4
Qgrc
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Ascender
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
3825
25.78
Federal Blue Boy
Blue D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
132
25.59
Spring Nick
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6173
25.49
Billy Cash Jet
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
2673
25.44
Surf Size Queen
Fawn B
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
31
25.31
Awesome Love
Wht & Fwn B
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
5146
25.50
Commander Sarge
Black D
T: Wayne Crick
Wayne Crick
128
NBT
Long Jetty
Black B
T: John Adams
John Adams
5336
26.15
Whiskey My Way
Blue Bdl D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
6357
25.61
White Noise
Wh & Blk B
T: Ben Mccarthy
Ben Mccarthy
2544
NBT
R5
Greyhounds Make Great Pets Pathways H
P5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hooked On Daisy
Blue B
T: Jodi Davis
Jodi Davis
6447
25.92
Taffer
Black D
T: Gregory Ball
Gregory Ball
8685
25.25
Little Bullet
Black B
T: John Judd
John Judd
4577
25.09
Long Way Out
Black B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
6577
25.69
Leo The Lion
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3888
25.32
Billy Balowski
Brindle D
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
6646
25.30
Work Boot
Fawn D
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
7758
NBT
Twisted Yew
Blue D
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
1448
25.53
Dashing Turbo
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7385
25.22
Kajagoogoo
Blue D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
3375
25.49
R6
Queensland Greyhound Racing Club
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whiskey Service
Wh & Blue D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
511
25.42
Smooth As Sleek
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4453
25.23
Kahlia's Pride
Black B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
4851
26.43
Daintree Peggy
Brindle B
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
6132
25.36
Tarawi Magic
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8315
25.11
Box Cutter
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6431
25.49
Sirius Coco
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5373
25.35
Steel Rigging
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
2822
25.28
Little Cosmo
Black B
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
8677
25.35
Strong Liquor
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
5165
25.21
R7
Rosewood Veterinary Service
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,400
$2,210 - $680 - $340 - $170
$2.2K - $680 - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daintree Blinder
Black D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
3112
25.34
Major Reisman
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7853
25.10
By Order Of
Blue B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3566
25.17
Perfect Willow
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6667
NBT
Booming Boo Boo
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1622
25.06
Shiva Dragon
Black D
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
2834
25.13
Lottie Bear
Black B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
5473
25.45
Clipped
Blue D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
5412
25.11
Big Frank Banner
Brindle D
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
5314
NBT
Freedom Is
Wh & Bdl B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5716
25.17
R8
Red Dog Mechanix
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,400
$2,210 - $680 - $340 - $170
$2.2K - $680 - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Van Helsing
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
4317
24.83
Showtime Prissy
Wh & Blk B
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1811
25.25
Showtime Bruce
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
2323
25.18
Showtime Pompom
Wh & Blk B
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
4173
NBT
Gold Fillings
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
1884
25.24
Company You Keep
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1178
24.86
Tarawi Lee
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6773
25.15
Federal Remark
fawn brindle D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
1174
24.93
R9
Garrard's Horse & Hound Pathways H
P5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Run Pebbles Run
Black B
T: Marie Westwood
Marie Westwood
7666
25.38
Little Meg
Brindle B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
1745
NBT
Bacchus Warnie
Blue D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7786
25.43
Farmor Pizazz
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8878
25.36
She's A Whinger
Black B
T: Jodi Davis
Jodi Davis
6558
25.74
Sunshine Island
Black B
T: John Jeffrey
John Jeffrey
2546
25.71
Queen Of Samson
Brindle B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
5577
25.30
Rab Ruadh Roy
Red Fwn D
T: Cyril Mcgregor
Cyril Mcgregor
4665
25.62
Spring Bistro
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7835
24.86
Peppa Peppa
Dark Bdl B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6346
25.35
R10
Gj Walsh & Co Pathways H
P5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Who's The Man
Black D
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
1548
NBT
Bedrock
Wh & Blk B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
6554
25.32
Orson Utzon
Blue Fwn D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6667
25.64
Dave Ricciardo
Black D
T: Bradley Belford
Bradley Belford
4854
25.58
Tuta Grizzly
Wh & Blk D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
7647
25.69
Big Zach
Blue D
T: Jedd Naum
Jedd Naum
1655
NBT
Roma Bella
Blue B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1746
25.96
Bow Street
Blue B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5586
25.35
Bahama Boy (SCR)
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
2524
25.03
Set To Rock
Fawn D
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
2828
25.29
R11
Just Greyhound Photos Pathways H
P5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Suba
Black D
T: David Sloan
David Sloan
3756
25.60
Luke's Babe
Dark Bdl B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5687
25.48
Juggernaut Brown
Fawn D
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
2888
25.53
Lola's Theme
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1776
25.95
Majestic Money
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4786
25.34
Flying Promise
Fawn B
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
7668
25.31
Teo Meo
Wht & Fwn B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3678
NBT
Pure Penny
Black B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
7678
26.31
Eagle Three
Brindle D
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
3525
NBT
Spring Tara
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5728
25.28
R12
Tab
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tommy Egan
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8774
25.59
Whether To Fly
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
4577
25.17
Maywyn's Luck
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7553
25.09
Showtime Caesar
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
7442
25.13
Chainsaw Ricky
Black D
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
8533
25.77
Shell And Sea
Black B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
5262
25.41
No Money Honey
Red Fwn B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
3836
25.64
Riverina Knight
Black D
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
6122
NBT
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1324
24.87
Polly's Jester
Black D
T: Marie Westwood
Marie Westwood
6264
25.44