OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
Casino
Wentworth Park
Dapto
Shepparton
Mount Gambier
Ipswich
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Northam
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Northam
WA
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
Kennel start at
11:28 29 August 2024
- Kennel closes at
12:28 29 August 2024
R1
Tab Venue Mode Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Destini Nanette
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7232
17.40
Lou's Challenge
Blue Fwn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
5653
17.41
Rana's Joy
Blue Bdl B
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
N/A
NBT
Shelly's Ethics
W & Dk Bdl B
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
7657
NBT
Sirius Gidget
Brindle B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
74
17.67
Jelly Is Back
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
3436
17.56
Alpha Gilligan
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8562
17.56
Manila Daisy
Black B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
7735
17.47
Galway Grace
Black B
T: Kieren Galloway
Kieren Galloway
5874
17.83
Cake In Tummy
Black B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
7748
NBT
R2
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mustang Smuggler
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
N/A
NBT
Mum's Bugatti
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
7854
NBT
Call Me Sweety
Fawn B
T: Julie King
Julie King
4322
17.35
Kaliska Dreaming
Black B
T: Craig Ryan
Craig Ryan
N/A
NBT
Daniel Sparkles
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
N/A
NBT
Fun Day
Blue B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
N/A
NBT
Nightmare Run
Black B
T: Bruce Mackie
Bruce Mackie
723
17.51
Boom Boom Bernie
Lt Bdl B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
4573
18.55
Jimary Olive
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
6477
NBT
Cake Is Yummy
Fawn B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
667
NBT
R3
Golden Chase Noms Close Tomorrow Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
In Stiches
Black B
T: John Jeffrey
John Jeffrey
76
18.62
Pip Squeak
Blue B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
N/A
NBT
Alpha True Blue
Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8457
17.72
Flamin' John
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6
18.14
Another Sue Me
Red Bdl B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
N/A
NBT
Burringbar Wizz
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3344
NBT
Famous Last Word
Black D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
778
NBT
Involved
Fawn B
T: Andy Graham
Andy Graham
875
17.88
Cake Is Yummy
Fawn B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
667
NBT
Galway Belle
Black B
T: Kieren Galloway
Kieren Galloway
5787
18.32
R4
Qgrc Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sirius Josh
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
46
18.04
Remember Pal
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
N/A
NBT
Long Time Friend
Black D
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
3326
17.38
Tuta Bam Bam
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5
NBT
Ripple Road
Black D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
6447
17.94
Rumble Joy
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
N/A
NBT
So Simple
Black B
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
N/A
NBT
Herbs And Spices
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6
NBT
Galway Grace
Black B
T: Kieren Galloway
Kieren Galloway
5874
17.83
Spitfire Marcy
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8876
18.09
R5
Get Your Golden Chase Noms In Now Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bundy Black
Black B
T: Karl Buhner
Karl Buhner
4788
17.90
Groovy Georgie
Black D
T: Marie Westwood
Marie Westwood
3467
17.56
Church Penny
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
8
21.17
Bugatti Step
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
285
NBT
Fire Fly Billy
Wh & Blk D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7323
17.62
Sirius Charlie
Fawn D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6453
17.63
Waylon
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kurt Brown
Kurt Brown
8782
17.95
Mayflower Babe
Blk Brndl B
T: Judith Gordon
Judith Gordon
N/A
NBT
Mason's Lodge
Black D
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
6585
18.13
Galway Belle
Black B
T: Kieren Galloway
Kieren Galloway
5787
18.32
R6
Rosewood Veterinary Service Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tandawanna
Blue B
T: Steve Buckley
Steve Buckley
85
NBT
Burringbar Fox
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
N/A
NBT
Nan's Me Barber
Black B
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6277
NBT
My Suzie
Black B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
58
17.83
Petite Gal
Black B
T: Thomas Weldon
Thomas Weldon
7777
18.05
Firefly Schooner
Red Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2533
17.60
Jimmy's Girl
Black B
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
38
NBT
Outlaw Nancy
Black B
T: Wayne Crick
Wayne Crick
736
17.78
Mason's Lodge
Black D
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
6585
18.13
Cake In Tummy
Black B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
7748
NBT
R7
Hurry Golden Chase Closing Tomorrow Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Solo Rupee
Black B
T: Wayne Crick
Wayne Crick
3444
17.58
Diva Unleashed
Blk & Wh B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
5652
17.33
Go Pedro
Blue Fwn D
T: Peter Harward
Peter Harward
5
NBT
Panama Pursuit
Brindle B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
7235
NBT
Panama Player
Red Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Amarantha
Black B
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
5372
NBT
Maywyn Garth
Black D
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
5366
17.38
Quarter Share
W & Blue Fn D
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
6455
17.48
Jimary Olive
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
6477
NBT
Spitfire Marcy
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8876
18.09
R8
Just Greyhound Photos
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cecil Citizen
Brindle D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4254
17.23
Burt Street
Fawn B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
4433
17.24
Black Crater
Black D
T: Neil Demnar
Neil Demnar
1634
NBT
Banker's Choice
Red Fwn D
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
1535
17.44
Butcher
Blue Fwn D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2235
17.44
Tonka Turtle
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
1332
17.33
Black Eye
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7344
17.40
Sunset Panama
Black D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
6226
NBT
Alpine Blue
Black B
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
6646
NBT
Miss Shenzi
Red Fwn B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3774
17.29
R9
Golden Chase Auction Sat 12th Oct 2024
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Hot Kiwi
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
6743
17.67
Two Tone Tommy
Black D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
4625
NBT
Aussie Rocket
Blk & Wh B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7233
17.22
Hunk Of Spunk
Black D
T: Greg Paull
Greg Paull
4168
17.26
Nanna's Lucy
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6883
17.34
Lakoda Lacey
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4427
17.41
Golden Bell
Brindle B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
2116
17.24
Crazy Matrix
Fawn D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
7682
17.39
Who Told Sarah
Black B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
8756
NBT
Mia Herrera
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8765
17.38
R10
Tab
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Jasper
Black D
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
5125
17.27
Wild Taurean
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
7288
17.34
Cyclone Isla
Blue B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8372
17.35
Emily's A Sort
dark fawn B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
3741
17.48
Island Princess
Red Bdl B
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
3255
17.65
Integrity Marna
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
413
NBT
Royal Carol
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
1755
17.51
Yamato
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
2576
17.36
Row Of Waves
Black D
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
8826
NBT
Amren
Black B
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
5551
NBT
R11
Queensland Greyhound Racing Club
PN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dashing Garth
Black D
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
8666
17.26
Solo Rambo
Black D
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
4568
17.24
Mystical Girl
Black B
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
7775
17.60
Wally's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7756
17.29
Nine Of Hearts
Black B
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
7857
18.17
Wildash Bloom
Black B
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
1487
17.73
Munxar Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
7857
17.23
Tommy Trouble
Blue D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4856
NBT
Lakoda Rusty
Fawn D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6576
17.50
Mia Herrera
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8765
17.38
R12
The Q 2025 Pathways F
P5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Young Stan
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
6842
17.18
Loongana Park
Dark Bdl D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
7761
17.16
Bogie Tornado
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8572
17.04
Artanis
Fawn D
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
6717
17.05
Sirius Coco
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4715
17.31
Done And Dusted
Black D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
8741
17.05
Lola's Theme
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6641
17.24
Star Claire
Black B
T: David Alchin
David Alchin
7761
17.15
Crazy Matrix
Fawn D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
7682
17.39
Miss Daisy
Black B
T: Bill Warner
Bill Warner
6572
17.31