OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
Casino
Wentworth Park
Dapto
Shepparton
Ipswich
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Northam
Angle Park
Hobart
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
8
1
6
2
R2
5
6
2
1
R3
1
4
5
3
R4
5
6
8
1
R5
1
8
5
7
R6
1
8
4
6
R7
4
3
7
1
R8
7
8
6
5
R9
7
2
8
4
R10
6
1
8
2
R11
6
1
2
3
R12
7
1
6
2
Kennel start at
10:28 11 July 2024
- Kennel closes at
11:28 11 July 2024
Print Meeting
R1
8
1
6
2
Tab Venue Mode Maiden F
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
It's My Cash
Black B
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
251
17.22
Lakoda Lulu
Fwn & Wht B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
8281
17.58
Royal Carol
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
1
17.51
Feisty Foxy
Red Fwn B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2
17.43
Yes Carol
Blue Bdl B
T: David Sloan
David Sloan
1
17.33
Creeping Violet
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1
17.62
Honey Bunch
Brindle B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
2531
17.44
Too Hot
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
3221
17.47
Kona Girl (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
2332
17.47
Force (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7623
17.37
R2
5
6
2
1
Sky Racing
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Secret Blend
Blue Bdl D
T: Steve Buckley
Steve Buckley
8382
17.19
Blackpool Keanu
Black D
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
8611
17.32
Bubble Baby
Red Fwn B
T: David Sloan
David Sloan
4531
18.12
Pure Athlete
Fawn B
T: John Jeffrey
John Jeffrey
8831
17.51
Light Up
Brindle B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
8461
17.34
Early Mission
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
4483
17.19
One Name Needed
Red Fwn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3764
17.07
Life's Gal (L/SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7584
17.17
Sticky Invite (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
8673
17.10
Lamia Lynnie (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
8815
17.20
R3
1
4
5
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Passed Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unique
Black B
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
1416
17.02
Regal Scotch
Fawn D
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
6218
17.30
Spring Boorowa
Dark Bdl B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4517
NBT
Irish Diva
Blue B
T: Kurt Brown
Kurt Brown
4332
17.51
Blackpool Bruce
Red Fwn D
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
4437
16.95
Sleepy Jean
Black B
T: Lance Mcpaul
Lance Mcpaul
6875
17.10
Nando Sid
Wh & Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6525
16.90
Star Vega
Black D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
2531
16.73
Kahlia's Pride (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6883
17.71
She Kissed Me (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
4768
18.17
R4
5
6
8
1
Dover & Sons Passed Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pay Roll
Brindle D
T: Tyreke Torrens
Tyreke Torrens
1514
17.00
Calypso Spirit
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
7217
17.06
Mexican Bandit (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
7746
NBT
Federal Phantom
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
1417
16.90
Bemboka Blue
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2122
16.79
Loongana Lilly
Red Bdl B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
3841
16.88
Maroney
Black D
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
8636
17.13
Burrum Josie
Black B
T: Skye Thomas
Skye Thomas
6462
17.20
Go Jill Go
Black B
(into 3)
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
6355
17.28
Boxcar Wilde (SCR)
T: Kurt Brown
Kurt Brown
1685
NBT
R5
1
8
5
7
Greyhounds Make Great Pets Passed Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sandave Tommy
Red Fwn D
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
4535
17.39
Go Wild Ethan
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
3674
17.52
Jam Toast
Blue Fwn D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
6878
16.96
King Cole
Black D
T: Lance Mcpaul
Lance Mcpaul
2168
17.10
Bundy Traveller
Black D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
2165
16.89
Modern Flame
Black B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1132
17.09
Sparks Will Fly
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1124
NBT
Cyclone Tilly
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
6128
16.84
Miss Daisy (SCR)
T: Bill Warner
Bill Warner
1814
17.31
Sounds Lucky (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
4766
17.96
R6
1
8
4
6
Rosewood Verterinary Service Passed Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cedar
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
2154
16.81
Taabinga Tiger
Lt Fawn D
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
4528
16.97
Spring Fern
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1222
17.16
Shian Pixie
Red Fwn B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
2766
17.05
Canya Currency
Wh & Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6222
NBT
Ricky Talks
Black D
T: Robert Cooke
Robert Cooke
8241
NBT
Dark Chicago
Black D
T: Lance Mcpaul
Lance Mcpaul
2166
17.27
Smokey Chet
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
4614
16.81
Give Me Donuts (SCR)
T: Marie Westwood
Marie Westwood
7747
17.07
Tokyo Doll (SCR)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
2858
17.22
R7
4
3
7
1
Chase Newspaper Passed Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Lionel
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5744
17.06
Blue Beattie
Blue B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
5813
17.05
Out Of Austrian
Red Fwn D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
2367
16.83
Taco Time
Fawn B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
1134
NBT
Whiskey On Ice
Brindle D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
4643
17.50
Keep On Running (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6226
17.26
Making Sense
Wh & Blk D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3676
17.02
Perfect Willow
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8113
NBT
What A Nose
Wh & Blue D
(into 6)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8484
17.35
Beast Riot (SCR)
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
5787
17.25
R8
7
8
6
5
Just Greyhound Photos Passed Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Delivery Mail
Red Fwn D
T: Des Heilbronn
Des Heilbronn
2864
16.93
Where's Danny (L/SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
1325
16.93
Bundy Prize
Black B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4817
17.07
Pale Rider (SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
1126
16.80
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6556
16.87
Bonny Boy
Black D
T: Neil Demnar
Neil Demnar
8671
17.36
Shine And Fire
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1134
16.86
Vienna On Call
Fawn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1624
16.96
Farmor Pizazz
Black B
(into 4)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5466
17.16
Akubra Lad (SCR)
T: Kurt Brown
Kurt Brown
7877
NBT
R9
7
2
8
4
Golden View Greyhound Complex
3rd/4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hey Femando
Fawn B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
6567
16.92
Ripper Roo
Blue B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
2115
NBT
Tuta Romeo
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
1174
17.01
It's Time Madam
Lt Bdl B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
3112
16.97
Getaway Gherkin
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
4354
18.16
Be Desired
Black B
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
5653
16.93
Typhoon Tex
Wh & Blue D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
6553
17.25
Spritely Arabian
Black D
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
5615
16.90
R10
6
1
8
2
Tab
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Padstow Prince
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
2857
17.18
Limited Stock
Black B
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
7311
17.22
Fine And Fabio
Blue B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
7776
16.99
Don't Speak
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
8212
NBT
Timmy Turbo
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5722
17.05
Just Another Mac
Lt Fawn B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
1556
NBT
Dimple Man
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
5467
17.00
It's Time Red
Brindle B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
1661
16.98
Bogie Tornado (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3748
17.04
Hayden's Girl (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2145
17.16
R11
6
1
2
3
Sky Racing
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tuta Yankee
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6278
17.05
It's Time Lionel
Black D
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
6121
17.19
Molly Jones
Black B
T: Lance Mcpaul
Lance Mcpaul
4631
17.12
Flying Star (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4833
17.07
I'm All Heart
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
2673
17.09
Dixie Zambora
Blue Fwn B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
5534
16.84
Alphy Fernando
Blue D
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
3826
17.48
Just Slick
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6422
17.11
Transient
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
5537
16.96
Blue Zeal (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8358
17.38
R12
7
1
6
2
Tab Venue Mode
M5 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
I'm All Class
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
8617
17.11
Two Pie Pete
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4667
17.49
Munxar Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
4588
17.23
Balmain Juror
Brindle D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
6871
17.28
Mini Missile
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
4826
17.37
Cherokee Chant
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
2533
17.14
Star Aura
Wh & Blk B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
4377
16.90
Ultimate Boost
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2634
17.19
Velocity Phoebe (SCR)
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
5736
17.04
Miss Mel (SCR)
T: Ty Henzell
Ty Henzell
4376
17.06