OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Temora
Bulli
Grafton
Gosford
Gawler
Hobart
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Rockhampton
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Temora
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Hobart
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
7
5
2
R2
4
2
8
1
R3
7
4
5
8
R4
3
6
1
5
R5
8
2
1
3
R6
7
8
1
2
R7
7
4
6
1
R8
1
7
2
10
R9
3
1
2
6
R10
3
4
5
8
R11
6
1
5
8
R12
2
8
6
7
Kennel start at
13:47 23 August 2022
- Kennel closes at
14:47 23 August 2022
Print Meeting
R1
1
7
5
2
Tab Venue Mode Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ouzo Herrera
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5
NBT
Caramel Queen
Fawn B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
N/A
NBT
Double Tara
Black B
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
6584
26.33
Captivate
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
N/A
NBT
Canya Goddess
Fawn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
255
NBT
Spring Demon
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
57
26.10
Ivy Pearl
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4
NBT
Rocket Reddy
Brindle D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
54
26.18
R2
4
2
8
1
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rubys And Pearls
Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
N/A
NBT
Get Carter
Fawn D
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
352
NBT
Nice Redeem
Brindle B
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
2
25.57
Thybulle
Black D
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
5765
26.38
Downpipe (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
N/A
NBT
Whether To Fly
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
5475
26.09
Baby Thor
Black D
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
2655
25.98
Special Thunder
Fawn B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
32
25.70
R3
7
4
5
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tumbling Dice
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
442
NBT
Pokie Jackpot
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6733
25.97
Live Stream
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
N/A
NBT
Summer Weeds
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
44
25.91
Top Shelf Toby
Wh & Bdl D
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
4
25.72
All Up
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
N/A
NBT
Shinigami
Black D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
N/A
NBT
Cuckoo Coconuts
Blk & Wh B
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
42
25.96
R4
3
6
1
5
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Dragon
Black D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
8215
30.42
Double Buck
Black D
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
1826
26.23
Spring Axel
Lt Fawn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7646
25.91
Crown Of Rock (SCR)
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
3437
26.03
Full Of Cheek
Red Fwn B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
3731
NBT
Battlefield
Black D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
7123
25.65
Ayaya
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
4521
25.98
Make Me Dizzy
Black B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4165
NBT
Secret Doll
Black B
(into 4)
T: Angela Hagicostas
Angela Hagicostas
7677
NBT
R5
8
2
1
3
Beenleigh Legal
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Samson Power
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4711
25.50
Duelling Banjos
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
6142
25.27
Sadie Bale
RF B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3312
25.42
Gold Fillings
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
1125
25.33
Jury's Out (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
3554
25.39
Bailey
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5475
25.22
Building Success (SCR)
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
7256
25.14
Nando Sid
Wh & Bdl D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
1634
25.04
R6
7
8
1
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,000
$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
$1.9K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fernvale Rocket
Brindle D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1615
25.00
Little Byrnes
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
2441
24.73
Rushmore Chase
W & Blue Bd D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7163
25.02
Sleek Fury (SCR)
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
3141
24.93
Paw It On (SCR)
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
2315
24.87
Spring Cleo
Lt Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5316
24.81
Mitchell Street
Lt Fawn D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
3111
24.78
Luminosity
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3221
24.86
R7
7
4
6
1
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,700
$2,405 - $740 - $370 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $370 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tira Mira
Black B
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
4812
30.70
Spring Betty
Brindle B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
8651
NBT
Samson's Delilah
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
7644
30.85
High Sun
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2276
30.41
Spring Release
Fawn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6735
31.01
Yogi's Girl
Brindle B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5573
31.25
Twenty To One
Brindle B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
3211
30.80
Media Rights
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
117F
30.69
R8
1
7
2
10
Garrard's Horse & Hound 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,100
$2,665 - $820 - $410 - $205
$2.6K - $820 - $410 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ando's A Thief
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
3111
30.33
Spring Kono
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6262
30.10
Wrong Girl Harry
Black B
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
7184
30.92
Major Blip
White D
T: Greg Paull
Greg Paull
8144
30.64
Spring Sonic
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5723
30.26
Busted Axel (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
4213
30.77
Burned
Wh & Bdl D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1411
30.68
Out Of Line (SCR)
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
31F2
30.71
Kasey's Money
Black D
(into 6)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3625
31.02
Night Capers
Wh & Blk D
(into 8)
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
2125
30.83
R9
3
1
2
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Got That Boodie
Brindle B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
1737
25.50
Septimo
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6553
25.09
Aces Up
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6448
25.26
Emma Moo Moo
Blue B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8786
25.38
Antonio's Pride
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
3651
25.22
Naughty But Nice
Blk & Wh B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
4544
NBT
Ruby's Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3227
25.37
Jedi Miss
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4515
25.41
Wild Ritza (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
584F
25.43
Suite Nita (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
6886
25.53
R10
3
4
5
8
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Aster
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
5427
25.46
Queen Of Samson
Brindle B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
1582
25.48
Zipping Thunder
Black D
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
2548
25.77
Fast And Fabio
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
2724
25.51
In The Spotlight
Blue D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
8344
25.77
Rottnest Blues
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6853
25.35
Lomachenko
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
2421
25.28
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7675
25.48
Suite Lexie (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
4588
25.61
Dodgy Mick (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5787
25.61
R11
6
1
5
8
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jane Anne
Black B
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
4848
25.58
Yesterday Knight (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4F16
25.46
Rio Riley
BK D
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
4635
25.59
Go Wild Ethan
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
4656
25.50
Adventure Queen
Dark Bdl B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
4335
25.62
Blue Rex
Brindle D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1378
25.29
Set The Standard
Red Fwn D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5723
25.52
Union Surprise
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
8666
25.10
Suite Lexie
Red Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
4588
25.61
Stick Hunter (SCR)
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
4688
25.20
R12
2
8
6
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,600
$1,690 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.6K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thea's Angel
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
2168
25.67
Boxing On
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2341
25.43
Again
Brindle B
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
6826
26.00
Jamboree June
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
5773
NBT
Keep It Classy
Brindle B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
7871
NBT
Ava's Boy
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4867
25.83
Ruby Shines
Red Fwn B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
6245
NBT
Flight To Mars
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
5277
25.49
Wild Ritza (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
584F
25.43
Stick Hunter (SCR)
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
4688
25.20