OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Taree
Lithgow
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Geelong
Angle Park
Warragul
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Taree
NSW
Lithgow
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Geelong
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
1
7
2
R2
1
4
2
8
R3
2
4
9
5
R4
9
4
8
2
R5
1
5
3
4
R6
1
6
2
8
R7
3
5
6
7
R8
8
2
6
3
R9
8
2
7
1
R10
4
8
3
5
R11
3
1
2
7
R12
2
1
4
6
Kennel closes at
16:21 25 June 2022
Print Meeting
R1
3
1
7
2
Tab Long May We Play
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,200
$2,730 - $840 - $420 - $210
$2.7K - $840 - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Plumber
Black D
T: Rod Herr
Rod Herr
5533
31.34
Tommy Egan
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
64
NBT
Balmy Nights
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
842
30.96
Pokie Jackpot
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6256
31.43
Hot Lollies
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
8336
31.39
Dellacqua Miss
Black B
T: Angela Hagicostas
Angela Hagicostas
5377
NBT
Midnight Ember
Black D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
6454
31.37
Just Hot Gossip
Fawn B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
7482
31.33
Hachey Boy (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4855
32.01
Boxing On (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5577
31.22
R2
1
4
2
8
Sky Racing
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,200
$2,730 - $840 - $420 - $210
$2.7K - $840 - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kasey's Money
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3213
31.12
Vermelo Caliente
Black B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
5366
31.30
Yogi's Girl
Brindle B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5245
31.36
Armstrong
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4773
31.27
Royal Look (SCR)
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
4167
NBT
Endless Summer
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
5542
32.08
Fernvale Flash
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
5622
31.11
Calla Sue
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
2661
NBT
Rio Riley
BK D
(into 5)
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
F345
31.45
Senri Gardot (SCR)
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
3884
NBT
R3
2
4
9
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,300
$2,145 - $660 - $330 - $165
$2.1K - $660 - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Desley's Girl
Fawn B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
23F5
25.17
Milligan
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1671
24.90
Spring Pirate
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3147
25.09
Here's Bruce
BK D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
4132
25.22
Faster Than Hoot
Black D
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
3566
25.54
Ringbark Cutie
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5872
24.93
Emerald Dragon (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4114
25.14
Spring Crash
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3653
25.23
Repeat Dose
Black B
(into 7)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1775
25.47
Farmor Control (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4577
25.27
R4
9
4
8
2
Dover & Sons
P5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,200
$2,730 - $840 - $420 - $210
$2.7K - $840 - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Runway Emma (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
4865
31.26
Ticket To Venus
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
3556
31.08
Rio Bonnie
BK B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
4777
NBT
Viva Belle
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
3854
30.75
Tarawi Elsa
Black B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
5658
31.00
Quick Flick
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5666
31.11
Blue Mystique
Blue B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
7874
31.95
Rowdy Roddy
Black D
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
4755
30.98
I'm The Bill
Red Fwn D
(into 1)
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
6347
30.63
Cow Palace (SCR)
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
7277
31.25
R5
1
5
3
4
Rowan Anderson Journalist
R/W 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$5,400
$3,510 - $1,080 - $540 - $270
$3.5K - $1K - $540 - $270
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazing Smoke
Blue Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2241
37.73
Petite Swagger
Red Bdl B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
5624
37.87
Rab Ruadh Jimmy
Blue Bdl D
T: Cyril Mcgregor
Cyril Mcgregor
7636
38.15
Big Fat Wally
Black D
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
7668
37.64
Half Moon Bay
Black B
T: John Dart
John Dart
7623
NBT
Seldom Seen Kid
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
6455
38.16
Glittering Ace
Blue D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
5344
NBT
She's Sweet (L/SCR)
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
333F
38.12
Master Pele (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
1567
NBT
Alpha Tiara (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
5866
38.69
R6
1
6
2
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,200
$2,730 - $840 - $420 - $210
$2.7K - $840 - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Alfa's
Black B
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
4147
31.06
Slip The Cuffs
Black D
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
3276
30.67
Mohawk Mindy
Red Fwn B
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
7117
31.05
Aerospace
Black D
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
8432
NBT
Piper Fire
Red Bdl B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
7523
30.92
Roxy Tequila
Wh & Blue D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
5483
31.42
Zip Zip Hooray
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
5333
30.91
Stay Warm Bear
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6245
30.76
Cow Palace (SCR)
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
7277
31.25
Iconic (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
164F
30.68
R7
3
5
6
7
Tab
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,400
$2,860 - $880 - $440 - $220
$2.8K - $880 - $440 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Blade
Blue Bdl D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
7617
31.19
Go Emmy Go
Black B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
5313
30.66
Just A Sort
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2123
30.31
Lily Monelli (SCR)
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
6248
30.19
Black Comanche
Black D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2112
30.17
Land Down Under
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3131
30.62
Key West
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
5556
30.67
Supreme Machine
Black D
T: Andrew Bobak
Andrew Bobak
5111
30.84
Cow Palace
Black B
(into 4)
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
7277
31.25
I'm The Bill (SCR)
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
6347
30.63
R8
8
2
6
3
Sky Racing 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$2,990 - $920 - $460 - $230
$2.9K - $920 - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Making Sense (SCR)
T: Andrew Bobak
Andrew Bobak
3413
31.37
Spring Kono
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1332
30.10
Come On Aussie
Blue D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
4642
30.45
Prince Of Belair
Black D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
3674
30.91
Samson's Delilah
Black B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
8213
30.85
Queenslander
Black D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
1521
30.72
Willow's Axle (SCR)
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
4184
31.03
De Ferran
Black D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
1111
30.33
Runway Emma
Black B
(into 7)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
4865
31.26
Reggie's Brother (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
4465
30.89
R9
8
2
7
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,300
$2,145 - $660 - $330 - $165
$2.1K - $660 - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hopeful Cyndie
Brindle B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
2715
24.91
Wolf Steele
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1614
25.01
High Suite
Red Fwn D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
6816
25.17
Majestic Man
Brindle D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6321
25.25
Spring Duty
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1661
25.19
Burned
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
4782
24.99
Ron's Brother
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1432
25.19
Spring Bowler
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4566
24.82
R10
4
8
3
5
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Feral Magic
Blue D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
8271
25.56
He's Got Gossip
Brindle D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
1626
25.69
Energetic Cloud
Wh & Blk D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5645
25.34
Antonio Gift
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
5235
25.19
Polly's Paws
Blue B
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
8837
26.45
Born To Lead
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7555
25.78
Canya Beth
Red Fwn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3274
25.25
Barefoot Wah Wah
Wh & Blk B
T: John Thompson
John Thompson
8126
25.44
Farmor Control (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4577
25.27
Roxy Quaker (SCR)
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
4568
NBT
R11
3
1
2
7
Giddy-up
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruby's Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
2512
25.37
Nandina
Black B
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
7311
25.44
Spring Maple
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3515
25.11
Duelling Banjos
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
7536
25.27
Contessa Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2264
25.32
Yours
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3423
25.47
Miss Maddy Lee
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
1243
25.46
Bogie Lightning
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
2151
25.28
Repeat Dose (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1775
25.47
Farmor Control (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4577
25.27
R12
2
1
4
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aces Up
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5562
25.53
She Wolf
Lt Fawn B
T: Gary Moore
Gary Moore
5525
25.35
Samson Power
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
3148
25.84
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
3321
25.47
Ringbark Storm
Fawn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3663
25.34
Maywyn A Cracker
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
8736
25.36
Jayelle
Wh & Blue B
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
4441
25.35
Spring Aggie
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3117
25.40
Repeat Dose (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1775
25.47
Roxy Quaker (SCR)
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
4568
NBT